Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfantsde Monvel, Boutet. Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfants. Paris: Plon, 1931. Oblong quarto. Original brightly decorated pink cloth with bold gilt floral design on both covers, lettering iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles ChansonsBOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles Chansons, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] Vieilles Chansons pour les Petits Enfants avec Accompagnements de Ch. M. Widor, Illustrations pSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN France Les Delices Porcelain Dish Set 7GIEN France Les Delices porcelain plates designed by Marie Pierre Boitard. Plates feature dessert motifs in hues of purple, orange, and green. Measure approx. 8.5 inches diameter each. Crazing presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Herve (1887-1981, FRA), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons"Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981, France), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons", ("Children with Pigeons"), inscribed "Paris - 14", oil on canvas sight: 38.5 x 31", frame: 46 x 38.5" Provenance & Exhibition History:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Les Pauvres” Counter Top Alms BoxBy Albert Carrier-Belleuse French - Circa 1860 Carrier-Belleuse was an important French sculptor in the 19th century. He worked primarily in an unembellished style known as Realism. Before 1868, he siSee Sold Price
2016BACCARAT 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA " LES ENFANTS "Measures 21" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2022Gastronomy. MASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits. 1740MASSIALOT, François. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.Paris, Saugrain Fils, 1740In 12mo. 165x95 mm. Legatura coeva in pelle bruna, dorso liscio. Pagine [16], 5See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHENEY (1881-1945)"Les Enfants Pendus" / The Gentlemen's Club" oil on canvas 5'4" x 60 inches. signed. 72 x 72 inches. framed. Provenance: Russell Cheney's home Kittery, Maine where it was taken in front of his studio.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousseLeonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousse aux yeux bleus, sheet 7, from the album "Les Enfants" - 1929 Etching, drypoint, roulette and color aquatint on Chine-colle on Japan paper, full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CAPT GENEVEDescription française: HENRY CAPT GENEVE Montre à gousset Henry Capt Geneve en or jaune 18K, boîtier rond de 50 mm environ, cadran blanc, chiffres romains appliqués pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYEAfter René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYE Color lithograph, 1968, on Rives BFK paper, signed with initials in pencil by the printer, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, from Les Enfants Trouvés, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet - Japanese PrintArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes, Ohlol, Est Carolines Edition: 154/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 3/8 x 11 1/2 incSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment PrintUS$1,500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Phi-Phi, rideau-Phidias-Premier acte fait pour les Bouffes-Parisiens" OriginalUS$5,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC8 pcs Vintage Copper Serving Trays. 1x German "MERKUR" Kaffe-Spezial-Geschaft. See pics.US$20
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVENO, Robert (1900 – 1967). Magie Rose: Le Magicien Devant ...US$100
BonhamsERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...US$500