Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese export famille rose porcelains(lot of 3) Chinese export famille rose porcelains, comprising a handle creamer and a pair of cups; each decorated with European mythological figures in a garden setting. Tallest 3.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE & PLATES(lot of 3) Chinese export famille rose porcelain tableware, including: (1) centerpiece bowl, centering enameled scene of pair of pheasants on rocks with carnations, flared rim with flower, bamboo, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, 19th C.Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls with Turquoise interiors. Tongzhi (1862-74) marked, ca. mid to late19th century. Width 7.25 in., height 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlattersA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platters Late 18th Century Length 12 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Lotus' Porcelain Tea Bowls and SaucersA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Lotus' Porcelain Tea Bowls and Saucers Qianlong Period Height of tea bowls 2 1/4 inches; diameter of saucers 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles Spoon Tray Teapot Lidded VaseExcellent lot of four pieces of antique Chinese export Famille Rose porcelain. 4 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 3 3/4" teapot, 5" x 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" lidded jar, 4 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2" handled lidded jar, 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Bowl w/Two DishesThree piece lot of antique 18th century Chinese Export porcelain teaset with foliage and rodent relief. 4" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" lidded piece, 1" x 6" x 5 5/8" tray, 3/4" x 4 3/4" x 4 1/4" tray. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a meiping-form vase depicting a Fenghuang or phoenix bird perched to a rock with floral surround and a 9 3/8" D bowl and a cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted floral decorations. Unmarked. 19th century. 11 3/8" and 12 7/8" D. Provenance: From an Arizona estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Dishes9 Pcs Antique Chinese Famille Rose Medallion porcelain lot with 2 platters, 3 bowls, and 4 small dishes. Largest platter measures 13.5 L x 10.25 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT HANDLED SERVING PLATESLot of (3) 19th c. Porcelain Serving Dishes, (2) with Famille Rose floral and butterfly decoration, 9 5/8" x 10 1/4", minor paint losses, one with small underglaze rim firing crack; and (1) with RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of five Chinese Export porcelain pieces. (1) PairLot of five Chinese Export porcelain pieces. (1) Pair of 18th century gilt landscape and brocade pattern cups and saucers. (2) Oval Famille Rose decorated landscape scene tray. 8-1/2" wide. (3) Two maSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE / JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including a covered pot de creme havingCHINESE / JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including a covered pot de creme having bright polychrome decorations including a pagoda and figures, a famille rose 3 3/4" HOA vase pair,See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Chinese Export famille rose porcelains(3) Chinese Export famille rose porcelains, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a bottle vase, lozenge-shaped footed bowl, and a pierced oval meat platter strainer, old paper label affixed to bowl inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowls with polychrome and parcel-gilt decorations, including one (1) bulb bowl or jardiniere round form with two pairs of lug handles to each side havinSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plattersThree graduated Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain rectangular plattersComprising one large and a pair of small.the largest length 16 1/4in (41.5cm); width 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PiecesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Pieces, incl. hexagonal covered vase, probably early 20th c., decorated with mythical creatures on a turquoise ground, base with Tongzhi mark, h. 7 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesLargest with Diane Knight label to underside.largest diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose polychrome painted porcelain low bowls or soup plates, including one (1) with figures in a landscape and border having floral reserves (8 3/8" dia.) and two (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesthe largest diameter 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLSGroup of (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, early 20th c., all with similar floral sprig decoration and bianco-sopra-bianco enameled flowers and panel borders, rims with gilded and red sSee Sold Price
Sold20193 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS.3 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS. Condition: one cover has a chip to the rim. Height 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 3) Chinese famille rose porcelain items(lot of 3) Chinese famille rose porcelain items. Comprising a pair of small vases and a coral-ground jar, 4.125" and 4.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 3 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars & Bowl w/Lot Of 3 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars & Bowl w/ Mark. Bowl Measures 9 5/8", Jars Measures 5 3/4" & 3 1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 3 Chinese Asian Vintage Plate Bowl Jar Cloisonne Famille Rose Blue White Brass Porcelain EstateUS$30
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
19 hrs LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionLot of 2 Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plates,Late 19th CenturyUS$50
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot Two Signed Chinese Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Diameter Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue AndUS$30
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松US$900