Sold2019George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper.George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper .attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 13.25"h x 9"w come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2023George Braque WatercolorGeorges Braque appears in lower right. Attribute to Georges Braque Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1882 - August 1963See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Watercolor on paper 15 x 13" This piece has a certificate of authenticity by Col. Victor F. Schmit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque WatercolorGeorges Braque appears in lower right. Attribute to Georges Braque, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.75 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022After - Pablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973) Watercolor on PaperAfter - Pablo Ruiz Picasso. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of Cubism. He is considered since the beginning of the 20th century as one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor and black ink on wove paper, two birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 5 7 /8 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on heavy wove paper, five flowers, signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 5/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on heavy-weight wove paper, birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). Dated 1958. 4 x 6 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973) Watercolor on Paper In the style ofPablo Ruiz Picasso. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of Cubism. He is considered since the beginning of the 20th century as one of the greatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting CardsGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting Cards One watercolor and ink on paper, 1958, signed, dated and and inscribed 'Mes bons veux', and one lithograph in blue and black on paper, 1960, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Surealist Gouache Signed Georges BraqueWatercolor, ink and gouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist bird. Signed G. Braque on the lower right corner. 48 x 23 cm (18.9 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 34 x 41 cm (13.4 x 16.1 inches). GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882-1963) Greeting Cards (2)Watercolor and black ink on fine quality wove paper, hand-drawn greeting card, "Bonne Annee" (Happy New Year), signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). Dated 1957. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
2019Georges Braque (1882-1963) Greeting CardWatercolor and black ink on fine quality wove paper, hand-drawn greeting card, "Mes Bons Voeux" (My Good Wishes), signed* and dated 1958. 3 7/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges BraqueUS$3,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES VALMIER - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$8,000
17 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Braque Swiftly Wings Outspread Framed Print 14x11 in ExpressionismUS$10