Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Carone (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1957Nicolas Carone (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1957 oil on board signed Carone (lower right) 25 x 35 inches. Provenance: Staempfli Gallery, New York Acquired directly from the artist by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957 ink on paper signed Walasse Ting and dated (upper left) 24 x 34 inches. Property from the Estate of Alexander Brody, Honolulu, HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled, 1957 Framed Abstract Painting Signed KlineFranz Kline (Amer 1910-62) Attributed: Abstract Composition. Untitled, 1957 Framed Abstract Painting Signed Kline. . Painted on hard board. Signed lower right. it is being sold in the manner of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Rene Bazaine (French, 1904-2001) Untitled, 1957Jean Rene Bazaine (French, 1904-2001) Untitled, 1957 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 181/200 in pencil 14 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins Untitled 1957 WatercolorWilliam Collins Untitled 1957 Watercolor. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 15.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 10.5" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla, UntitledLolo Soldevilla Untitled 1957painted wood, steel 27 h x 11 w x 8 d in (69 x 28 x 20 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Lolo 57'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by Roberto CobasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer, Oil on Canvas, "Untitled", SignedCarol Haerer (American, 1933-2002), "Untitled"-1957, signed and dated on verso. Large vibrant lyrical abstract painting consisting in shades of red, blue, green, white, grey, orange and yellow. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toti Scialoja, UntitledToti Scialoja Untitled 1957mixed media on paper 24 h × 34.25 w in (61 × 87 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Scialoja 57'. Provenance: Collection of BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer Framed Multi-Color Abstract, 1957Carol Haerer (American, 1933-2000), "Untitled"-1957, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Vibrant lyrical abstract painting depicting shades in orange, yellow, purple and green in expressive patches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Haji Widayat 1957 Untitled FantasticalWidayat, Attributed to Haji, (Indonesian, 1919 - 2002), Untitled, 1957, fantastical jungle scene, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 35.5 x 55.25, green finished distressed wood frame, 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer, Untitled Orange Abstract, Dated 1957Carol Haerer (American, 1933-2002), "Untitled"-1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated in pencil on verso. Vibrant abstract lyrical painting depicting shades of orange, yellow and purple in expressive oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Monotype. Cm 81,00 x 59,00. Signature and year lower left. Giò Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ALLOSIA Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower centre. Authentication on photograph by the artist's daughter. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucia Stern, UntitledLucia Stern Untitled 1957collage on paper26.25 h × 20 w in (67 × 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right '1957 Lucia'.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Hirsh Margules, UntitledDe Hirsh Margules Untitled 1957oil on paper 24.125 h x 35.375 w in (61 x 90 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'De Hirsh Margules -57-'. This work will ship from LambertviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Van Duzer (American 1920 - 2009)Clarence Van Duzer (American 1920 - 2009) White Lead Series, Untitled, 1957 Oil on linen Signed upper left and verso dated 1957 16.5 in. h. x 20 in. w. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different), 1989Raymond Pettibon (1957) Untitled (I Thought California Would Be Different),1989 Screenprint Signed lower right: 'Raymond Pettibon' Unnumbered/outside the edition of 65 Diana Zlotnick Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives with reference numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), Untitled abstract, 1957, watercolor/ ink wash on handmade riceMark Tobey American (1890-1976) Untitled abstract, 1957 watercolor/ ink wash on handmade rice paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Northwest: Mark Tobey is widely considered tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waichi Tsutaka Untitled Abstraction 1957Artist: Tsutaka, Waichi (Japanese, 1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Abstraction Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 35.75 x 46 inches Description: an expressive minimalist abstraction wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirin Neshat (born 1957); Untitled (Hands);Shirin Neshat (born 1957) Untitled (Hands), 2005 Digital inkjet print in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil by Shirin Neshat, Izhar Patkin and Rafael Fuchs and numbered 41/100, with full margins,See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)