2022Freeman's | HindmanAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Le Doigt et la Lune (The Finger and the Moon), 1986See Sold Price
2022Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTapies u.a, Antoni Repères Nr. 18 Cahiers d'art Contemporain. Mit 3 (2 im Stein signierten)See Sold Price
2022Jasper52Antoni Tapies Print (1923-2012) - Original Lithography - Limited Edition - Derriere Le MiroirSee Sold Price
2022Dahlstroms AuctioneerAntoni Tapies Print - Original Lithography - Limited Edition - ParisSee Sold Price
2022Dreweatts Donnington Prioryλ ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012), NOCTURN MATINAL (1970)See Sold Price
Miami museum to open Antoni Tàpies retrospectiveMIAMI – On Feb. 6, Pérez Art Museum Miami will open a major historical survey of Catalan master Antoni Tàpies. The first major survey since the artist’s death in 2012, the exhibition is composed of 50 works, including paintings, assemblages and drawings. “Tàpies: From Within” features work from the mid-1940s up through 2011, with notable […]
Jeschke Van Vliet’s July 30-31 auction boasts fine & rare booksBERLIN, Germany – Jeschke van Vliet starts its two-day auction of valuable and rare books, as well as prints and historical photography on July 30 and 31, with an extensive offering in modern illustrated literature. The core of the first day of the auction will be artists’ books from two German private collections, which department […]
In the Manner Of auction July 26 boasts famous namesFRANKLIN, Mass. – Rare, market-fresh paintings and drawings from private collections in Europe and the Americas – to include decorative artworks in the styles of, and attributed to, master artists such as Warhol, Basquiat, Monet, Klein, de Kooning, Renoir, Matisse, Van Gogh, Picasso and others – will be sold at the next In the Manner […]
Bremo Auctions hosts mid-century modern extravaganza Oct. 21 CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va. – Bremo Auctions will conduct a big 400-lot auction of mid-century modern and decorative arts on Saturday, Oct. 21, starting at 10 a.m. Eastern time. Absentee and Internet bidding is available through LiveAuctioneers.