Max Ernst Price Results
10,000+ Results
Categories
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For
Est. Price Range
Lot Closed
0135: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1961 (Spies Leppien, 128A)Eau forte et aquatinte sur véli...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0134: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Décervelages, Paroles d'Alfred Jarry, 1971 (Spies-Leppien, 197)Lithog...Est. €120-€150
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0130: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Pour Lewis Caroll, 1971 (Spies Leppien, 204 B)Lithographie sur vélinS...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0128: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Hommage à Marcel Duchamp, 1970 (Spies Leppien, 140B)Eau-forte et aqua...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0138: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Aux petits agneaux, 1971 (Spies-Leppien, 196 C)Ouvrage illustré de 19...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0129: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Invitation au Voyage, 1971 Spies Leppien 206CEau-forte et aquatinte en cou...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0136: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Tout en un, 1967 (Spies & Lepien, 121)Eau-forte en noir sur Vergé bru...Est. €800-€1,200
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0133: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon anci...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0131: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Par-dessus les Moulins, 1974 Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleur sur vé...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0132: MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Tout en Un, 1967 (Spies Leppien, 121C)Eau-forte en bistre sur papier Japon...See Sold Price