Sold2021Marvel Comics Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars No. 71st appearance Julia Carpenter Spider-Woman, November 1984, Bronze Age, $.75, bagged and boardedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars No. 71st appearance Julia Carpenter Spider-Woman, November 1984, Bronze Age, $.75, bagged and boardedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars No. 71st appearance Julia Carpenter Spider-Woman, November 1984, Bronze Age, $.75, bagged and boardedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Rough-Cut Agate Geode Coasters By Anna New YorkDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) Set of twelve (12) rough-cut agate geode coasters by Anna New York. From Neiman Marcus. These are natural gemstone products with assorted size, color, and pattern. Imported from BSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anna E Klumpke (American, 1856-1942), oil on canvas,Anna E Klumpke (American, 1856-1942), oil on canvas, The Carpenter, signed lower left, 17 3/4"x 14 1/4" stretcher, 23" x 19 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTB. ANNA ELIZA HARDY PAINTINGAttributed to Anna Eliza Hardy (1839-1934) Oil on board painting, still life with flowers. Unsigned. Sold at James Julia auction in 2006 for $4,600. 9" x 12" & 14.5" x 11.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Box of Vinyl Records including Hall & Oates, Bread, ELP, Jim Croce, Blood Sweat & Tears,Box of Vinyl Records including Hall & Oates, Bread, ELP, Jim Croce, Blood Sweat & Tears, Three Dog Night, Carpenters, Brian Auger, Village People, etc.Covers are in rough shape, but spot checkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia TitiA Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia Titi Flavian Period, Circa 80-85 A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.7 cm). Property from a Private West Coast Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Europe, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )See Sold Price
2023Fine Anna Pottery Snake JugFine Anna Pottery snake jug. Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL. Incised "Little Brown Jug by Anna Pottery 1885". Snake's head incised with the word "Pizen," a colloquial for poison. Rare sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA MOSES (ANNA MARY ROBERTSON) (1860-1961): "THE'The Old Checkered House in 1860'; July 4th, 1942; oil on board; signed lower left; titled, dated and numbered 2160 to Grandma Moses label verso, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: James VigevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'Here Comes Dady'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'Here Comes Dady' 1950; Oil and Glitter on Board ; 10 x 11.5 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER Mushroom Chest.A rare chest. Circa 1970 and signed twice. Signed to bottom right of last bottom drawer, as well as underneath. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 42" h x 30" w x 19.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rough cerasuolo coral piecesRough cerasuolo coral pieces (corallium elatius). Total weight over 6200 g. Item condition grading: ***** excellent.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNeue AuctionsDecorative English Style Microscope, After Philip Carpenter, London, ca. 1825-1835US$175(2 bids)
BonhamsJames Ware Memorial Embroidery, Julia Ware (c. 1789-1860), Mary Balch's School, Providence, Rhod...US$1,500
Featured2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesTheodore Roosevelt "Rough Riders" Signed Gravure Portrait, His Most Desirable Pose, BASUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJACQUETTE, Julia (American, b 1964). My Houses (Dining Room...US$100
Swann Auction Galleries(ENTERTAINERS.) WONG, ANNA MAY. Photograph Signed and Inscribed, "To / Sandra / May you realize allUS$325
BonhamsBRIGHTON PRESS: MANUEL NERI. KLIMENKO, MARY JULIA. Territory. San Diego: Brighton Press, 1993.US$600(3 bids)