Sold2022Anne Redpath R.S.A., A.R.A Still Life Tulips OilAnne Redpath, R.S.A., A.R.A. 1895-1965 Scottish.. Still Life Tulips Oil Painting on Board. Circa mid 1950s.Signed Anne Redpath Lower Right. Gilt framed 52 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) A GARDEN IN LISBON, 1961Signed lower right, oil on board(69cm x 91cm (27in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) A MILL§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) A MILL Signed, inscribed with title on the backboard, pastel(33cm x 42cm (13in x 16.5in))Provenance: J. R. Anderson, ArbroathCowie exhibited a workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, CorsicaAnne Redpath (British, 1895-1965) Roadside Cottages, Corsica gouache, chalk and pencil on paper 28 x 38cm (11 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Scottish Gallery, EdinburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW Etching (the sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE Etching (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) TELEGRAPH POLE, 1964 Signed lower right, oil on canvas(35.5cm x 50cm (14in x 19.75in))Provenance: The artist's family.Footnote: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) PIGEONS AT WAVERLEY MARKET,Signed and dated lower right, oil on canvas(79.5cm x 126cm (31.25in x 49.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S Etching, signed in plate, and another, 'Welsh Village', etching (each sheet 34.5cm x 50.5cm (13.5in x 19.75in) unframed) QtySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) PLAYING BOULES AT ST. JEAN, CAPSigned lower left, oil on canvas(34cm x 44cm (13.5in x 17in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG Etching, signed in plate (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.ASigned lower left, pastel (Dimensions: 13.5cm x 19cm (5.25in x 7.5in))(13.5cm x 19cm (5.25in x 7.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) TURNIPS ON A TRAY, BIARRITZOil on canvas(38.75cm x 33cm (15.25in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA Etching, signed and dated 1946 in plate, and another, 'San Gimignano', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO Etching (the sheet 46cm x 57cm (18.25in x 22.5in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN Etching, and another, 'Gothic Barn', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unframed) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£650
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£800
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£800
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£1,200