Sold2018Banksy Nola Girl with Umbrella Red Rain and Red TopNola Girl with Umbrella Red Rain and Red Top Banksy (English) 2016 Arches paper 360 g 70x50 cm. Banksy, after. Stencil/Spray. StreetArt. Edition: Random/200. Comes with Signed COA card of the PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Morons (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Morons (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2007, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with theiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graffiti,Girl with balloon, Banksy(B.1974)Graffiti,Girl with balloon, Banksy(B.1974) Signed (lower right) Image Size: 8 by 8 in. (20 by 20cm.) All measurements are approximate. Banksy (born in 1974) is a pseudonymous England-based street artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAZZA SEMPIONE LIGHTWEIGHT JACKET, ITlightweight off white rain jacket, signed Piazza SEMPIONE Made in Italy Cinches along sleeve and created a ruching effect. Large hand pockets. 36 in. Long, size 48 Italy. Snaps closed. Hood zippers inSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Grin Reaper (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Grin Reaper (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2005, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 300, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their bliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy. "Umbrella Girl (Nola) Signed LithoBanksy (Brit. contemporary) "Umbrella Girl" (Nola). Signed in pencil lithograph. Limited Edition.Numbered 41/350 with Banksy's official stamp, verso has stamp of ART FAIR LONDON; nicely matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graffiti Art Traffic Sign "Welcome to Hell"Original in the manner of Banksy. This art is on a genuine street sign. Banksy created Nola, or Rain Girl, to commemorate the devastation caused to New Orleans by Hurricane Katrina in 2005. As BanksySee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Very Little Helps (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Very Little Helps (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2008, signed in blue crayon, numbered from the edition of 299 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Junichiro Sekino woodblockJunichiro Sekino (Japanese 1914-1988)- ''White Rain''- woodblock in color, signed, titled and numbered 37/128 in pencil. 18 x 25 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Christ with Shopping Bags (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Christ with Shopping Bags (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2004, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 82 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Banksy (b.1974) No Ball Games (Green) (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)No Ball Games (Green) (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2009, signed in green crayon, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ROY (B.1965) HOPI WHITE BEAR KACHINA DOLLNative American Hopi White Bear Kachina doll, "Yokva" (Rain), signed underfoot, David Roy (Hopi Pueblo, Moenkopi Arizona, b.1965), carved and polychrome painted wood figure, rising on stepped base, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (B.1974), Graffiti on CanvasBanksy (B.1974), Graffiti on Canvas Signed (lower right) Image Size: 8 by 8 in. 20 by 20 cm. Banksy (born in1974) is a pseudonymous England-based street artist, political activist and film director whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Banksy (b.1974) GranniesBanksy (b.1974)GranniesScreenprint in colours, 2006, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on wove paper, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH RAIN ON RODMAN STREET LITHOBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Black and white lithograph "Rain On Rodman" street. Pencil signed. Measures 14.75" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Get Out While You Can (Pink) (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Get Out While You Can (Pink) (Signed)Screenprint in black and pink, 2004, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, printed and published by PicturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY, NOLA L/E SILKSCREEN PRINT W/PUBLISHER STAMPBANKSY - NOLA - LIMITED EDITION OF 200 SILK SCREEN PRINT WITH PUBLISHER STAMP. These prints are produced using the exact methods as the early works; silk screen printed by hand onto the correct 300 GSSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Banksy (b.1974) Toxic Maryδ Banksy (b.1974)Toxic MaryScreenprint in colours, 2003, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on wove paper, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy (B.1974), LithographBanksy (B.1974), Lithograph Image Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Banksy (born in1974) is a pseudonymous England-based street artist, politSee Sold Price
Sold2016Banksy (b.1974) Girl with BalloonBanksy (b.1974)Girl with BalloonScreenprint in colours, 2004, signed and dated in black ink, numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Banksy (b.1974) Soup Can (Violet/Cherry/Beige)Banksy (b.1974)Soup Can (Violet/Cherry/Beige)Screenprint in colours, 2005, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 10 in pencil, on wove paper, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braves Pitchers SPAHN and SAIN Signed Photo"Spahn and Sain and Pray for Rain" Signed 8" x 10" black and white photo of John Franklin Sain (1917 - 2006) and Warren Edward Spahn (1921 - 2003). The two were teammates on the Braves and inspired thSee Sold Price
Sold2024B & W Photograph, Bethesda Fountain Central Park, NYCVintage black & white photograph of Bethesda Fountain in Central Park. The photographer captured New York City's largest fountain in stillness, after the rain. Signed on the lower right. Sight size: 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. BANKSY UK b.1974 Silkscreen Lithograph 1/200Silkscreen lithograph. Featuring a composition resembling a family and kite from profile placed in a yellow rectangular sign, placed on heavy natural colored paper. Signed and attributed to Banksy (BrSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Scarce Pop Art Hand Signed COA Banksy MurakamiUS$95
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Off-White)"US$1,700
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePrince "Purple Rain" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 32 x 4US$80(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMATILDA BROWNE PINK & WHITE PHLOX FLORAL OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Matilda Browne -US$750(4 bids)