Sold2023Edouard Cortez 1882-1969 France; Large Oil Painting of Parisian Street Scene 24 in. x 48 in.Edouard Cortez 1882-1969 France; Large Oil Painting of Parisian Street Scene 24 in. x 48 in. ; Oil on canvas, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 24 x 48, 31 x 54.5 outside frame. ASKart: EdouarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed EDOUARD CORTEZ, Original Oil on Canvas Painting of a Parisian StreetSigned EDOUARD CORTEZ, Original Untouched Oil on Canvas Painting of a Parisian Street Scene with Figures, Horse Drawn Carriage. Automobile. Signed lower right. All good, no rips, tears, no flaws. sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes(after); French Oil - Parisian BoulevardOil on wood panel. A Parisian Boulevard. After Edouard Cortez; 7.5in. X 18.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Villon, Les Ballades.Villon François, Les Ballades. Soixante-dix illustrations de Gérardin gravées par Julien Tinayre. Paris: Edouard Pelletan, 1896. In-8° (mm 275x180). Pagine [8], 205, (3) con 70 incisioniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Villon, Les Ballades.Villon François, Les Ballades. Soixante-dix illustrations de Gérardin gravées par Julien Tinayre. Paris: Edouard Pelletan, 1896. In-8° (mm 237x159). Pagine [8], 205, (3) con 70 incisioniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Boubat: Montmarte - Paris 1959Title: Montmarte - Paris 1959 Artist: Edouard Boubat Date: 1988 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Hernaclio Fournier, Spain Image Size: 6 x 7 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojournSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Reliure Moderne Artistique et FantaisisteHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: La Reliure Moderne Artistique et Fantaisiste Place Published: Paris Publisher:Edouard Rouveyre Date Published: 1887 Description: [iv]See Sold Price
Sold2020Archipels Fidji - Tonga - SamoaArchipels Fidji - Tonga - Samoa La Polynésie Occidentale Carlier, Jean-Edouard Paris: Jean-Edouard Carlier (2005). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 144 pages 166 colour and 8 b/w illustrations HardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Boubat: Seguis and Lella - Paris 1947Print Title: Seguis and Lella - Paris 1947 Artist: Edouard Boubat Print Date: 1988 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Hernaclio Fournier, SpainImage Size: 6 x 8 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Boubat: Paris, 1971Print Title: Paris, 1971 Artist: Edouard Boubat Print Date: 1988 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Hernaclio Fournier, SpainImage Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Edouard Rambaud Paris "Soleil" MirrorMaison Edouard Rambaud (French form, founded 1984) Paris, "Soleil" mirror, in the "sun in splendour" form, the gilded metal frame centering a circular mirror, the back stamped "Edouard Rambaud / PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD CORTEZ FRENCH PARIS OIL PAINTING (AFTER)173334 EDWARD CORTEZ FRENCH PARIS OIL PAINTING (AFTER) In th manner of Edward Cortez (1882-1969, French) Paris oil painting. This beautiful Paris painting was re-created in the same fashion and techniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Edouard Rambaud Paris "Soleil" Mirror in Gold Gilt Patina 14 inchesMaison Edouard Rambaud (French form, founded 1984) Paris, "Soleil" mirror, in the "sun in splendour" form, the gilded metal frame centering a circular mirror, the back stamped "Edouard Rambaud / PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Rambaud Paris Gold Tone Belt or NecklaceDramatically scaled runway gold tone and amber colored glass statement necklace/Belt from the French designer label, Edouard Rambaud, that was founded in 1984. Measures 38 1/2" in length. Signed ~ staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Boubat: Paris, 1952Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Hernaclio Fournier, Spain Date: 1988 Image Size: Approx. 5.5 inches x 8 inches Edouard Boubat was a French photojournalist and art photographer born in Montmartre, Paris. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - Paris, 1951Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: Paris, 1951 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in: France, 1980 Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5" Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojournalist and art phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Honore. Paris Porcelain TeacupEdouard Honore. Paris Porcelain Teacup. Cup: 4 x 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Dish: 1 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDOUARD BOUBAT - Paris, 1948Artist: Edouard Boubat Title: Paris, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, France Dimensions: 5.25x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) waSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - Paris, Folies-Bergere, 1962Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Title: Paris, Folies-Bergere, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, France Dimensions: 5.25x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edouard BoubatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pepe Diniz photograph of Edouard Boubat, Paris 1974, image measures 5" x 7", mounted on 14" x 11"Pepe Diniz photograph of Edouard Boubat, Paris 1974, image measures 5" x 7", mounted on 14" x 11" board, signed. From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of Witkin Gallery,See Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth EDWARD FOA'S 1908 AFRICAN EXPEDITIONS INCLUDES AN ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIO WITH MAPSUS$50
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesEdouard Marcel Sandoz Art Deco Bronze Figure 1.7" x 3" Susse FreresUS$1,600
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesEdouard Marcel Sandoz Art Deco Bronze Rabbit Ring Bell 3.8" x 2" x 3.5"US$1,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and SmallUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER SAUCE SPOONS, ARMORIAL, ATTRIBUTED TO NICOLAS-MARTIN LANGLOIS,US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ESCOFFIER AUGUSTE: (1846-1935) A remarkable association copy linking the two men who defined modern€3,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCA Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm OverallUS$850(5 bids)