Sold2018*CARLSEN, DINES(1904-1966 American) Flowering gladiola, framed oil on stretched canvas, signed lower right, inventory number from unknown gallery on verso, approximate work size 20" x 16", frame 32" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines Carlsen; American Oil Orientalist Still Life SignedDines Carlsen(1901-1966) oil on canvas. An Orientalist Still Life - Table Arrangement with Chinese Porcelain Vase and Bowl. Faintly signed with monogram lower right. Impressed inventory number D.C. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022DINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 StillDINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 Still Life with Candlesticks, White Ceramic, and Silver Bowl(s) Signed: Dines Carlsen (lr) Dines Carlsen N.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022DINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 StillDINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 Still Life with Candlesticks, White Ceramic, and Silver Bowl(s) Signed: Dines Carlsen (lr) Dines Carlsen N.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and SeaDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and Sea oil on panel signed with initials CD (lower right); inscribed #130 and #24G, bears Florence G. Carlsen estate stamp (verso) 9 x 12 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas,Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 32 W: 24 in. #167, From the Estate of Florence B.G.S. Carlsen, wife of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterDines Carlsen(American, 1901-1966)Winter oil on canvas signed Dines Carlsen (lower right)20 x 24 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) ConnecticutDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Connecticut Landscape. Oil on canvas Canvas: 30" x 36" Frame: 36" x 42.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines CARLSEN: "House, Summer" - PaintingA fine Impressionist work depicting a house in Summer, in oil on canvas, by Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966). Carlsen was a popular artist at the Grand Central Art Galleries, having three solo showSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966)Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) "Candle Stick" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Brett Mitchell Collection, Inc." label with artist name, title and provenance. Framed. 32" x 24", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Zinnias in a BlueDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Zinnias in a Blue Vase. Oil on masonite. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago, with a stamp en verso 'Estate of Dines Carlsen - Campanile Galleries, Inc., WortsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) American, Oil on CanvasTitled 'The Spanish Brazzero', oil on canvas. Dines Carlsen, son of artist Soren Emil Carlsen, was born in New York. Naturally gifted, he studied with his father and began to exhibit in large internatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen, The Icon, oil on masoniteDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) The Icon oil on masonite signed lower left; titled verso 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Still Life Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting attributed to Dines Carlsen depicting a still life of flowers in a vase. Signed at lower left and mounted in teal, wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Dines Carlsen, Barrio de Ojeda, AcrylicsDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966), Barrio de Ojeda, acrylics, signed L/R, framed, lot of (2). Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Forest Glade.Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Forest Glade. Oil on panel, signed lower left. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago, with stamp en verso 'Estate of Dines Carlsen - Campanile Galleries, Inc., WSee Sold Price
2022Dines Carlsen (1901 - 1966) AmericanDines Carlsen (1901 - 1966) American Oil on Canvas with Museum Glass Measure 6 1/2"in H x 4 1/2"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Still life, landscape and coastal view painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dines Carlsen (attrib.to); Oil Mexican Street SceneOil on canvas. A Mexican Village - Street Scene. Attributed to Dines Carlsen; 20in. X 24in. size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023DINES CARLSEN Framed Osberg Ship DrawingSigned in lower left corner. Inscribed to back Osberg Ship, Oslo, Norway, To Tom from Florence and Dines, Christmas 1959. Subject depicts the bow of a ship. Pencil on brown paper. Professionally frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
20172.0 CT DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING IN PLATINUM W/GIA APP.4 PRONG SETTING - DIAMOND CLARITY VVS2, "E" COLOR (GIA APPRAISAL AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST )See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE "GLORIA VICTIS" BY A. MERCIE 42" TALL (ANTONIN MERCIE 1845 - 1911)BRONZE "GLORIA VICTIS" BY A. MERCIE 42" TALL (ANTONIN MERCIE 1845 - 1911)See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.COMMERAW'S CORLEAR'S HOOK, NY INCISED 1 GAL JUG RIM CHIPS ON BASE (11 3/4" X 7" )US$7,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.5 GAL. EAGLE DECORATED POUGHKEEPSIE, NY STONEWARE CROCK REIDINGER & CAIRE , HAIRLINE (12" X 12 1/2"US$300(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CALVARY TROOPER FULL FIELD GEAR SHELL JACKET, REGULATION ISSUE SCHUYLEKILL ARSENALUS$450(5 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. PA RED PAINTED STEP BACK CUPBOARD GLAZED DOOR TOP 85" X 55" WIDE X 21 3/4" DEEPUS$500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONUS$3,750(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SET OF 14 KLISMOS DINING CHAIRS, PHILA. C.1820 DEXEL FAMILY PROV. INC. 2 SIDE CHAIRS (ARM: 34" X 22"US$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OLD MASTER ALLEGORICAL DRAWING, IN RED CHALK #186 IN VERSO, UNSIGNED (9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SITE SIZE)US$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. TALL CASE CLOCK BY PETER GILL, ABERDEEN SCOTLAND, WITH CARVED CASE, WORKING, 89" TALLUS$500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.EXCEPTIONAL CHERRY CHIPPENDALE SECRETARY WITH SUPERIOR INTERIOR & FLUTED QUARTER COLUMNS (86" X 40US$1,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.2 CARTE DE VISTES - 1 CIVIL WAR AMPUTEES & VERMONT CAVALRY SOLDIER WITH SABERUS$150(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")US$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.R. LALIQUE BACCHANTES VASE, OLD MARK REPAIRED, 9 3/4" X 8 3/4"US$300(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST SHOE FOOT, ALL ORIGINAL (181/2" X 43" X 17")US$500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18TH C. HUDSON VALLEY CORNER CUPBOARD IN ORIG RED PICTURE FRAME MOLDING & PANEL DOORS (84" X 48")US$1,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. BOSTON QUEEN ANNE RED WALNUT HIGHBOY C.1760 ORIGINAL BRASS EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION (84 5/8" XUS$1,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SOUTHERN TESTER BED W/ TOBACCO LEAF CARVING, INLAY & EGOLMISE BOLT COVERS ( 821/2" X 84" X 54 1/2"US$1,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR BURNSIDE CAVALRY CARTRIDGE BOX & BELT 1855 W/ US PLATE (2 1/2" X 8 1/4" X 4" )US$80(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.REVOLUTIONARY WAR FOUND OBJECTS INC. MUSKET BALLS, BUTTONS, BUCKLE, ETC. FROM BURGOYNE'S CAMP FT.US$60(2 bids)