Sold2018CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007)CHI K'ANG (CHINESE 1913-2007) Lady under Blossoms, 1968 ink on paper laid on silk 41.5 x 74.5 cm (16 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed, monogrammed and dated upper right PROVENANCE Collection of the AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD LADY PARKER PRIMITIVE FOLK ART PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "Wash Day," signed lower left Old Lady Parker (Pauline Carrigan Parker, Texas, 1913-2007), dated 1983, sight: 14.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 22.25"h, 37.25"w, 7lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hideo Hagiwara Woodblock - CircusArtist: Hagiwara, Hideo, 1913-2007 Title: Circus Edition: 29/30 Date: 1959 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 17 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hideo Hagiwara Woodblock - Fantasy in Green (4)Artist: Hagiwara, Hideo, 1913-2007 Title: Fantasy in Green (4) Edition: 1/30 Date: 1962 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 33 1/4 x 23 3/8 inches NSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph On PaperUS$1
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poppies By The Lake" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$110
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw "Pebble Beach - Seventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph On PaperUS$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$80
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$80
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$90
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Pond" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Sea Reflections" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$90
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "13th Hole at Augusta" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Times Square New York City" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Augusta - Twelfth Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$100
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Pebble Beach Seventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Grand Flight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Path to the Secret Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$110