Sold2023A Bamana Mask, "suruku"Hyänen-Maske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Arno Henseler, München (1970er Jahre). - Helmut (1931-2021) und MariSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATLAS HOLZ- UND MARMORMALEREI DRAFTISCHES HANDBUCH FURATLAS HOLZ- UND MARMORMALEREI DRAFTISCHES HANDBUCH FUR DEKORATIONS-MALER SOWIE ZUM GEBRAUCH IN FACH- MALER- UND KUNSTGEWERBESCHULEN 1900 Folio Chromolithograph Illustrations Wood Grain Marbling HandboSee Sold Price
Sold2022[THE BEATLES]. BREMER, Uwe; SCHINDEHUTTE, Albert; VENNEKAMP...[THE BEATLES]. BREMER, Uwe; SCHINDEHUTTE, Albert; VENNEKAMP, Johannes; WALDSCHMIDT, Arno (“The Rixdorfers”). All You Need is Love. Berlin: Rolf Budde, 1968. Folio. Illustrated with 20 woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Houghton, Rev. William 1879 Folio Fish Print. Crucian & Prussian CarpColor Printed Woodblock Published 1879 by William Mackenzie, London for "British Fresh-Water Fishes" by the Rev. William Houghton. Illustrated by A. F. Lydon, printed by Benjamin Fawcett. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Prussian Nobility Patent and Folio Frederick IIPrussian Nobility Patent, signed by Frederich II 'Frederick the Great' of Prussia. For Christian von Horn. Portfolio with pink leather cover, gilt embellishments, marbled end papers, Handwritten manusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ritualpaddel Buka, Salomoninseln. Holz. Das obere EndeRitualpaddel Buka, Salomoninseln. Holz. Das obere Ende mit Januskopf über durchbrochener Schnitzarbeit und geometrischem Reliefdekor. L 140, B 16,5 cm. - Kopfpartie geklebt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 800 & Sterling Silver Hannukiah by Fassi ArnoA large and elaborate .800 solid silver Hannukiah with sterling silver mounts by the Italian silversmith Fassi Arno, Milano. Decorated in the Polish style formed as a torah arch with Judaic themes incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 800 & Sterling Silver Hannukiah by Fassi ArnoA large and elaborate .800 solid silver Hannukiah with sterling silver mounts by the Italian silversmith Fassi Arno, Milano. Decorated in the Polish style formed as a torah arch with Judaic themes incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Winiarski, Ryszard mini-game. 1992. Acryl und Bleistift auf Holz vollmontiert auf einerWiniarski, Ryszardmini-game. 1992. Acryl und Bleistift auf Holz vollmontiert auf einer Hartfaserplatte. Diese freistehend in zugehöriger Schattenfugenrahmung. 15,7 x 15,7 x 3,4 cm. Signiert und dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und1 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur. H 55 u. 56,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Mangam"-Büffelmaske Mama-Kulere. Nigeria. Holz mit"Mangam"-Büffelmaske Mama-Kulere. Nigeria. Holz mit Patina. Büffelmaske. L 32, B 20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einerStehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einer Goldlackierung und eingelegt mit farbigen Spiegelgläsern. Buddha Maitreya in reichlich geschmücktem Gewand. Auf hohem Sockel stehend. H 138 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Colin Campbell Cooper (1856-1937), "Valley of the Arno (Italy)"Colin Campbell Cooper(1856-1937)"Valley of the Arno (Italy)"Oil on boardSigned lower left: Colin Campbell Cooper; titled in ink on various labels affixed verso18" H x 22" W ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Romanischer Typus. Holz geschnitzt,Thronende Maria Romanischer Typus. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung. Auf Thronbank sitzende, gekrönte Maria. Rückseitig gehöhlt. Polygonaler Sockel ergänzt. H 57,5 cm. - Schad- undSee Sold Price
SoldARNO MALINOWSKI FOR GEORG JENSEN: SILVER 'ONION' NECKLACE,ARNO MALINOWSKI FOR GEORG JENSEN: SILVER 'ONION' NECKLACE, MID 20TH CENTURY Silver Maker's mark, numbered 110 Length 37.2cm, width 1.9cm Weight approx. 112.0g Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION Light surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arno Fassi Sterling Silver Rams Head CenterpieceImportant Centerpiece bowl By Arno Fassi Milan Italy. Crafted of very fine quality Italian solid sterling silver. Features figural rams head handles with pierced scroll outlined rim. Marked with makerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 22.Dynastie, ca. 900 v. Chr. Holz. Körper in klassischer Mumienhaltung mit über der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Die dreiteilige Strähnenperücke fällt über die Schultern heraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Staff, "kibango"Stab, "kibango" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 178 cm. Provenienz: - Musée missionnaire des Orphelins, Auteuil. - Abbaye Blanche, Mortain. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-See Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHF 500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye Figure, "nkishi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Mask, "kponyugo"CHF 600(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 2,000