Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio IncalmoFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio Incalmo Vase. Sgn. on underside, Murano Venini Italia. Ht. 12" Dia. 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi (Italian 1915 - 1996)"Forato (Perforated)". For Venini. 12 1/8'' (4 7/8'' x 3'' top width) (3 1/4'' x 2 3/8'' base width) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside c. 1951. Literature: Franco Deboni, "I vetri Venini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, Italy blown glass H 19 x Dia 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI FOR VENINI SET SIX TUMBLERS 1960Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Six glass tumblers for Venini, blue and green with colored ribbons circa 1960. Unsigned. Ht: 5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyAcid etched to underside: Venini / 2003 / Fulvio Bianconi; sticker to side: Venini Murano / Made in ItalyThe clear irSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Rare 'Pezzato Triangulare' Vasedesigned 1951model no. 4890, for Veni...US$8,000
3 days LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1975-1996) Rare Monumental Fasce Vasecirca 1954model no. 3839, for Venini, blow...US$4,800
9 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRARE 2 VENINI Murano Glass Figures Figurines FULVIO BIANCONI Circa 1957US$3,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Blue Enameled Porcelain Three-Necked Double Gourd VaseUS$2,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftIrvington Auction Incchinese Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, pastel flower and bird pattern double series vaseUS$300
107 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisA very large polychrome Italian majolica vase, 1st half 20th century€300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlberto Burri Mixed Media Collage, Combustione T 2, 1960US$19,000
2 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Sky Blue Glazed Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vase US$600