Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Gorbatov, Venice Canal, Oil on BoardKonstantin Gorbatov (Russian, 1876-1945), Venice canal scene, mixed media watercolor and oil on board, signed L/R, Russian label verso, 24" x 20" (sight), frame 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Gorbatov, Venice Italy Ceramic Art TileAfter Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (1876-1945) painting of Venice Italy, glossy ceramic art tile. 8" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Gorbatov, Venice Italy Ceramic Art TileAfter Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (1876-1945) painting of Venice Italy, glossy ceramic art tile. 8" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Finden & Byron 1833 Lot of 6 Steel Engraved Views. Venice, ItalySteel Engravings Published 1833, London for "Letters and Journals of Lord Byron: with Notices of His Life" by Thomas Moore. Illustrated by Turner, Stanfield et al. Engraved by the Finden Brothers. PapSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO DE VITY (ITALIAN 1901-1993) OIL ON CANVAS,ANTONIO DE VITY (ITALIAN 1901-1993) OIL ON CANVAS, EVENING VIEW-VENICE, SIGNED. 22 1/2 X 47"; FRAMED 28 X 52"See Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian View of Venice, in Manner of Canaletto18th century Italian view of Venice canal in the manner of Canaletto, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", framed 29" x 41". Relined. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, 18th Century18th Century Oil painting of a scene in Venice with a view of the church S. Giorgio Maggiore and sailing ships and fisherman in the foreground. Craquelure. Image W.27" H.38 3/4" Frame W.32 1/2" H.44 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Pollentine (1836-1890), Venice View,Alfred Pollentine (1836-1890), Venice View, watercolour, signed and dated 80, 60cm x 95cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 American Watercolor On Paper view of Venice AttributedJohn Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 Watercolor On Paper view of Venice, attributed to the artist, size including frame 29" x 23", image 11" x 7.5" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Canaletto, Fine 20th C. Painting A View of Veniceafter Canaletto, Fine 20th C. Painting A View of Venice, quality gold framing. size: 29x36 image, 39x46 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Hitchcock, Imaginative View of Venice,Harold Hitchcock, Imaginative View Of Venice, Watercolor. In frame 31 inches, 28.5 Signed with a monogram lower right of the piec, . HH and 1969. Frame has some wear, Artwork appears in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Ludolfs Liberts View of Venice Oil on CanvasAfter Ludolfs Liberts (Latvian/American, 1895-1959), View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned. Image: 19.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 27.25" H x 31.25" W. Keywords: Venetian, Painting, Fine Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Aldine, French (1912-1975) O/C View of VeniceMarc Aldine, French (1912-1975) Oil on Canvas View of Venice. Couple of Holes & Craquelure Mostly on the Clouds. Dirty, Needs Cleaning. Appear to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of VenicePETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of Venice Oil on panel. 45 x 69 cm (F. 58 x 82 cm). Signed lower right 'P. G. Pallmann'. Good condition. Frame. PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 BliSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Zeno (Italian, early 20th Century) A view of Venice; and Figures in a harbor town 10 x 12in (...E. Zeno (Italian, early 20th Century) A view of Venice; and Figures in a harbor town one signed 'E Zeno' (lower left); the other signed 'E Zeno' (lower right) both oil on canvas board 10 x 12in (25.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of VeniceHerbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of Venice Oil on canvas, signed 'H. Cyrus Farnum' lower right. 12 3/4 x 18 in., 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. (frame). Marc Westen Antiques, Washington D. C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lincoi, View of Venice Canal, Oil on CanvasSigned Lincoi, Italian, view of Venice canal, oil on canvas, 40" x 50", framed 45" x 56". Provenance: Palm Beach estate. Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pavoni "View of Venice" detailed Canal SceneArtist: Pavoni, P. (European early 20th Century) Title: "View of Venice" Date: 1929 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 13 x 28.25 inches Description: Well Signature: Signed Lower RighSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Canaletto, Fine 19th C. Oil/c "A View of Venice"after Canaletto, Fine 19th C. Oil/c "A View of Venice"; Oil on canvas painting, fancy antique gold frame. Has brass name and title plaque on front. Oil on canvas painting, shows a few old repairs on bSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
1 day LeftJasper52Venetiarum amplissima & maritima urbs… The city of Venice. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$1,300
BonhamsFrancesco Zucchi (Italian, 1692-1764) Teatro delle Fabbriche più cospicue in prospettiva s&...£500
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$500(18 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52VENICE VENEZIA VENEDIG. Antique town city map plan. Environs. LARGE. SDUK 1844US$460
1 day LeftJasper52VENICE VENEZIA VENEDIG. Antique town city map plan. Environs. LARGE. SDUK 1844US$460
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarolyn Gertrude Bradley, Ohio / Indiana (1898 - 1954), The Gondolier, Venice, watercolor on paper,US$100
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)