Sold2024Poster: Romero Britto, Absinthe Originale, Grande Absente, 26 in. x 19 in.Poster: Romero Britto, Absinthe Originale, Grande Absente, 26 in. x 19 in. size: 26 x 19 shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEL 'Lust' (ARIANNA GRANDE) Giclee Print'Lust' by Mel, 2019 Featuring music sensation Ariana Grande, homage to her "Dangerous Woman" album. 19.75 x 27.5 Inches Giclee print on thick, 300gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of only 10 (#10/10See Sold Price
Sold20245 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons F.5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons F. This lot includes: (1) Absinthe Spoon Eiffel Tower. This is approx 1 1/2" x 6 1/2". (1) Grande Absente Gold Plated Absinthe Spoon. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons E5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons E. This lot includes: (1) Grande Absente Gold Plated Absinthe Spoon. This is approx 1 1/2" x 6 1/4". (1) Absente Gold Metal Absinthe Spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2020Preisler, Jan(1872 Königshof - Prag 1918) zugeschr. Hügelige Landschaft mit Bachlauf. Öl auf Platte. Um 1900. 35 x 35,5 cm. Verso hs. zugeschr. u. bez. "Preislerové". Unt. Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) 1968-69 Michigan Concert Postcards(10) Michigan Postcards and flyers, including Grande Ballroom 1) Grande Ballroom Amboy Dukes, Up, Pack, Stooges, Jan 3-5, 1969; 2) Grande Ballroom, Clear Light, Gypsy Ball, Children, Jan. 5-6, 1968, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL ÃNGELES ORTIZ (Jaén, 1895 – Paris, 1984). "Walk under the trees." Paper cut out. WorkMANUEL ÃNGELES ORTIZ (Jaén, 1895 - Paris, 1984). "Walk under the trees". Cut-out paper. Work reproduced in "Manuel Ãngeles Ortiz. Homage Exhibition. Spanish Museum of Contemporary Art, 1980. FigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman H. Kahan, "Homage To P.M." - Acrylic on CanvasLarge vibrant geometric composition. Signed at bottom center right "H.K." and inscribed on verso "Job No. 117 Herman Hershel Kahan Jan. 07..." Contained in a Canadian elm studio frame. Dimensions: &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on CanvasAbsente / Absinthe Marketing Ad - Painting Commissioned by Liquor Branding Executive. Signed and Framed Acrylic on Canvas by Artist John Pacovsky. Artwork was inspired by Jan van Eyck Saint Jerome inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande CarteJan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales", Amsterdam, 1792, 22-1/4" x 26-1/4" sight, 31-1/2" x 35" overall, center crease, multiple tears and losses to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Lane (American,1937)Surrealist Painting. ' Homage to Mexican Art ' Acrylic on Canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed "Christopher Lane/Apr. 1966 - Jan. 67/New York City" "Chris Lane". Provenance: The Chrysler Museum at NorfSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL NO. 6-9705 & 6-9131 IN BOXESLIONEL NO. 6-9705 DENVER RIO GRANDE BOX CAR - LOOKS LIKE ITS NEVER BEEN USED - BUILT JAN 1972 - ORIGINAL BOX - BOX HAS MINOR COLOR LOSS AND SHOWS SOME AGE AND A LIONEL NO. 6-9131 DENVER, RIO GRANDE GOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Red Fisches CupDeutsche Beschreibung:Porzellan-Stielbecher "Drei rote Fische", China, Qing-Dynastie, H 16 cm, hervorragender Zustand. Schweizer Privatsammlung.English Description:A Chinese "Three Red Fishes" PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh)Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh) signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 60" x 85" (152 cm x 216 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Grande Memovox (1 of 250)Jaeger-LeCoultre Limited Edition Master Grande Memovox Perpetual 41.5mm Platinum Watch (1 of 250) W/Black Alligator Strap - This rare luxurious timepiece from Jaeger-LeCoultre is the Master Grande MemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things,Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things, 1981-1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left; signed, titled and dated on verso, 25.5" x 36.5" Provenance: Gallery Vienna, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons GUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAMERICA. MONTANUS. De nieuwe en onbekende Weereld: of Beschryving van America en't Zuid-Land.€8,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEvening Scene with Trees, Oil on Paper Board, Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907) SignedUS$220(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting offUS$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeasants Dancing in a Tavern, Jan Miense Molenaer (1609/10-1668) Oil on CanvasUS$180(4 bids)
3 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, ScreenprintUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJan Bialostocki, William Hogarth, 1st East German Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$7
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$10
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Grove Pottery Items: Vase Monogrammed Jan & Helga / Dish Monogrammed Jan.CA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.6 Piece Sake Set Monogrammed JG (Jan Grove), 7 1/2"h.CA$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Curecanti Pattern Rectangular Serving PlatterUS$20(1 bid)