Sold2024Phillips Petroleum Co. (USA) Enameled Metal SignPhillips Petroleum Company (Chicago) single sided enameled metal sign height 11 in. x width 118 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campbell's Vegetable Soup Enameled Metal SignLot 23 Campbell's Vegetable Soup Enameled Metal Sign shaped as a can with curved surface 22 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Additional Information: Campbell Soup Company, Camden, N.J. U.S.A Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coca-Cola Enameled Metal SignTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Enameled Metal SignsThree enameled metal signs, includes one Columbia Gulf Transmissions Co. Gas Pipe Line sign, one Humble Oil and Refining Co. Danger Underground Cable warning sign, and one No Smoking sign height 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal SignLot 2 Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal Sign 12 1/4 x 48 x 2 1/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "G" Initial Enameled Metal SignVintage "G" initial enameled metal sign. [37" H x 26 1/2" W x 1" D]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frigidaire Enameled Metal SignFrigidaire Enameled Metal Sign Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 7" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hoff-Brau Gold Star Beer enameled metal signPunctured, with creases and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA ENAMELED METAL SIGNCOCA-COLA ENAMELED METAL SIGN. Height: 26.5 in. by Width: 8.5 in. by Depth: 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aviation Mechanical & Related Enameled Metal Sign3 Aviation Mechanical and Related Enameled Metal Signs. Largest - 14.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Advertising Enameled Metal SignPainted advertising Enameled Metal Sign Dimensions: 12 inches high x 38 1/2 inches wide Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your own opinions on conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20191932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal SignTitle: 1932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal Sign Description: 1932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal Sign Date/Period: 1932 Materials: Porcelain, metal Dimensions: 8 1/16" by 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Oilzum Enameled Metal SignNew reproduction metal sign for The White & Bagley Co. Oilzum motor oils and lubricants. Sign is sealed in plastic and like new condition. Measures 15.5"T x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Young India Enameled Metal SignYoung India Enameled Metal Sign18.75" H x 33.5" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Enameled Metal SignEarly Enameled Metal Sign for Iron Beer, " La Bebida Nacional"See Sold Price
Sold2018Capper's Farmer enameled metal signMinor surface wear and rust; mounted to wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hey You Get Busy Metal SignMetal sign with an image of a pointed finger, reading Hey you, get busy. Approx 24 x 15 inches Moderate wearing to edges of metal. Wall art, wall decor, metal sign. Sign, home decor, office decor, metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railway Express Enameled Metal Signs35 1/2" and 30 1/4" Both signs are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20207 Enameled Metal Signs, French, English, German7 Enameled Metal Signs, French, English, German (RICH2250/7)(WT) Dimensions: Smallest 8" x 10", Largest 13" x 22" Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Enameled Metal Signs3 French Enameled Metal SignsLargest 11.75" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Rail" & "Road" enameled metal signsWith reflectors. Surface and enamel wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amour's Enameled Metal Signs2 Amour's Enameled Metal Signs, Corn Flakes & Simon Pure Lard Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 13" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] "TO THE TRAINS" & "PRR" RAIL ROAD TRAIN METAL ENAMELED PORCELAIN SIGNS 8" X 10"US$20
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsThree Reproduction Painted And Enameled Metal And Wood Service Station SignsUS$10
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and FlowersUS$1,300
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700US$1,300(16 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"US$400(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal SignUS$6(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising Metal SignUS$210(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Metal SignUS$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage "Everyone Likes Popsicles Frozen Suckers" Metal SignUS$16(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal SignUS$110(8 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPepsi Cola Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal SignUS$44(5 bids)