Sold2017"Imperator F.A.J Richter & Cie. A.D.,"Imperator F.A.J Richter & Cie. A.D., Baukastenfabrik Rudolstadt Thüringen", original box, with cover picture, No. 2A, manual is worn, completeness wasn't checked German DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. CHILDREN'S BUILDING BLOCK PLAYSETSEARLY 20TH C. CHILDREN'S BUILDING BLOCK PLAYSETS Early 20th C. building block playsets. Includes: F. Ad. Richter & Cie. Anchor Stone building set with original box. Missing some pieces. See Sold Price
Sold2017French Bakelite Mah Jongg Set by F. AD. RichterDESCRIPTION: French Bakelite mah jongg set by F. AD. Richter in leather covered case. Includes instruction booklet. MEASUREMENTS: Case 13" x 9". CONDITION: Uneven toning to tiles. Wear to leather on cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of BlocksThree Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of Blocks. Wooden boxes with original lithography paper. Manufactured by F Ad Richter & Co in New York, made in Germany. Each measures 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ANCHOR BLOCKS CONSTRUCTION GROUPINGIn a No. 9 box, with booklets from both A.D. Richter and A.C. Gilbert. C. Early 20th Century. Dimensions: (Box) H 4" x W 19" x D 11" Condition: Box in need of repair. Set not counted/inspected. Wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) VINTAGE CHILD'S GAMES:"Meteor" by F. Ad. Richter & Co. New York, 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 5/8 inch box with contents; "GUESS AGAIN" by McLoughlin Bros. N.Y., 6 5/8 x 5 1/8 x 7/8 inches with contents; and "THE DONKEY PUZZLE" by ChafSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Cased Union Block Set No. 8.German Cased Union Block Set No. 8. Manufactured by F. Ad. Richter & Co., Rudolstadt. 14-1/4"w. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr French Colored Prints. Braun & Cie. 1). Mme AdPr French Colored Prints. Braun & Cie. 1). Mme Adelaide de France Reclining woman holding arrow. 2) Mme Henriette de France lounging with flowers. Both in decorative gilt French frames. -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carzou, Jean (1907 Aleppo, Syrien - Périgueux,Frau im Profil auf einer Allee - "la dame de Touques" von 1972. Farblithographie/Papier, re. u. sign. mit Trockenstempel, li. u. Ex. HC 5/11 und mittig Widmung für Uli Richter mit Dat. 13.2.(19)76.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault bronze "Ad Lumen" bronze.Emile Louis Picault bronze "Ad Lumen" bronze. Signed to base, "E. Picault" and foundry stamped "E. Colin & Cie, Paris". Together with faux marble base. Bronze: 37"H x 12.5"W x 16"D; Base: 36"H x 15" SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Pd. Ad Poster "La Bicyclette Clement"Mich (French 1881-1923) "Les 4 conquerants du monde: Alexandre, Cesar, Napoleon, et la Bicyclette Clement" Color poster Marked on lower right "mp. Marcial, Goffin & cie, Paris" and lower left with artSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Frantz RichterChristian Frantz Richter (Attivo nella seconda met del XVII secolo ). Dedica a Carlo arciduca d'Austria Augustissimi Austriaci poli/ Mysticum Carolus/Benignum in Orbe Micans/Meritis Elatum ad thera/UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONINUS PIUS (AD 138-161). ROME. AE SESTERTIUSCa. AD 138 - 161 Obv: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Laureate head right. Rev: IMPERATOR II. Victory, winged and draped, flying right, holding trophy in both hands; S-C across fields. RIC III 71See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lt 1800s Richter Union Building Blocks Series: Even Numbers Original BoxThis item is a Vintage Late 1800s Richters & Cie Co Union Building Blocks Series: Even Numbers Original Box Absorbing Interest to Adults as well as Children. They were made in Germany. the box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter Steinbaukasten Nr 10, mit Anleitung, Nr.ANKER Richter Steinbaukasten Nr 10, mit Anleitung, Nr. 11 A Imperator, Blechteile u. Steine, ohne Anleitung, Nr. 12 A, Steine, mit Anleitung, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, wohl weitgeheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN GOLD RING WITH CUPID CARNELIAN INTAGLIOCa. 100-300 AD A gold ring comprising a slender hoop with scooped shoulders, supporting raised bezel inset with carnelian intaglio engraved with a Cupid. For similar intaglio see G.M.A. Richter, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen.Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen. A.d. Franz. Mit 16 Kupfertafeln. Zelle, Runge u. Richter, 1783. IV, X, 78 S., 1 Bl. HLdr. d. Zt. mit floraler RVergold. (etw. bestoßen, berieben,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s kleinere Brückenkästen,ANKER Richter´s kleinere Brückenkästen, Nr. 4, Blech- u. Steinteile, Anleitung Nachdruck, Nr. 3 A, Blech- u. Steinteile, mit Anleitung, Nr. 3 ½ Imperator, mit Anleitung, Blech-See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Oeuvres de La BruyereJean de La Bruyère, French philosopher, M. Ad. Regnier, 3 volumes (4), half brown leather with gilt lettering, marbled boards and end pages, Hachette et Cie, Paris, dated 1882. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Antoninus Pius - Fides AE Sestertius138-161 A.D.. Obv: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP COS III, laureate head right. Rev: IMPERATOR II S-C, Fides standing right, holding corn-ears and dish of fruit. Sear 4181; RIC 716a, Cohen 426. 22.81 grams, 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Crusader Issues - Lucca and Valence - Deniers [5]Circa 1100-1300 AD. Group comprising: Lucca (3"). Obvs: OTTO monogram with +IMPERATOR legend. Revs: pellet with LVCA around with +ENRICVS legend. Valence (2"). Obvs: cross with annulet in second quartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Physiologie du Créancier et Débiteur by Maurice AlhoyBook Title: Physiologie du Créancier et du Débiteur Author: Maurice Alhoy Publisher: Aubert et Cie & LaVigne Pages: 115 numbered pages, plus 8 unnumbered book ad pages at the back Size: 5.75 x 3.375See Sold Price
Sold2016Physiologie du Troupier by Émile Marco deBook Title: Physiologie du Troupier Author: Émile Marco de Publisher: Aubert et Cie & LaVigne, 1841 Pages: 125 numbered pages, plus unnumbered book ad pages at the back Size: 5.75 x 3.375 inches ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdPhotograph by Adolphe Braun of Sir Galahad by George Frederick Watts,£30
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseVintage Patek Philippe & Cie Geneve Pocket Watch With Sub-dialUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,US$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$1,400
3 days LeftArtemissionRoman Orange Cornelian Intaglio with Vase and Dolphins, c. 2nd Century A.D.US$300
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Stillwell, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$230(4 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Unusual Nicoya Zoomorphic Pottery Figure - Lynx or Jaguar 1000 to 1200 ADUS$40(6 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 15/16" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$20(2 bids)