Sold2023Ken Carder Glass Head of a Woman Untitled Impression Study, 2001In colorless and black colored crackle glass, with blue, silver and gold internal coloration and a satin and glossy finish, integral socle, engraved CARDER 01. Height overall 16 1/4 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) (UNTITLED) HEADInscribed 'E.P.' in felt pen verso, cast plaster moulding(14cm x 12cm x 8cm (5.5in x 4.75in x 3in))See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Morgan Dennis Etchings of Scottish Terriers(4) Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) etchings of Scottish Terriers, "Scram", "You're Drivin' Me Crazy", and (2) untitled, etchings on paper, each pencil signed "Morgan Dennis", largest framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) UNTITLED (TWO HEADS)Monotype, signed in pencil(the sheet 76cm x 56cm (30in x 22.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Untitled (Series Study)Frank Stella Untitled (Series Study) 1960graphite on paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Mark Borghi Fine Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960, Teresa Rudowicz (Polish,1928-1994), Untitled, collage, gouache, oil, signed and dated verso, framed under glass, 12"h x 21"w (board), 15"h x 25"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS ALYS, Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')FRANCIS ALYS(1959)Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')1998Retouched photograph on Chromalin, with text and stamp, ed. 4/6 + 2 AP32 x 28 cmStamp of the artist in the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles White, Drawing (Untitled Study)CHARLES WILBERT WHITE (1918-1979) Portrait of a Girl (Study) Pencil on paper 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) UntitledLynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) Untitled oil on canvas signed Lynn Bogue Hunt (lower left) 45 1/4 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans, Untitled, 1961Minnie Evans (American, 1892-1987) Untitled (Head, Eyes and Foliage), 1961 crayon, marker and ballpoint pen on paper signed and dated lower right 11 5/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cy Twombly, Oil on Paper (Property of Boston Museum)CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Untitled (1962 Study) Oil on artist paper 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Signed, dated lower right side Estate of Alma LeBrecht and Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA. Gifted directly from Cy TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Study for Children's PartyRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Study for Children's Party Oil on canvas, 1937, signed 'Kanelba' lower right, dated on the stretcher, with the Chas. H. West inkstamp on the reverse. 6 x 8 in., 9 3/4 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAMS RED & TED'S ROAD SHOW PINBALL MACHINEWILLIAMS RED & TED'S ROAD SHOW PINBALL MACHINE: Circa 1994, play field with animatronic talking heads, 4 flippers, shaker. Designed by Pat Lawlor, Dwight Sullivan, Ted Estes, overall measures 77'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Untitled (Cup)Ken Price Untitled (Cup) c. 1972glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.5 d in (9 × 12 × 9 cm) Sold with contact sheet and two photographs of the choreographer and actress ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Lewis, Untitled, 1960.Lewis, Norman Wilfred (United States, 1909-1979). Untitled or Fading Sunset. 1960. Oil on paper. MDS inventory #8415E/S662. Signed and dated l.r. 25 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Untitled (Cup)Ken Price Untitled (Cup) USA, 1966glazed ceramic overall: 3.25 h × 6 w × 5.5 d in (8 × 15 × 14 cm) cup: 3.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.25 d in (8 × 11 × 8 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2020Scottish barrel-head mahogany tall case clock, JamesScottish barrel-head mahogany tall case clock James Simpson, Glasgow, Scotland, mid-19th century The dial inscribed "James Simpson Glasgow".H: 77 1/2 in. W: 18 1/2 in. D: 8 3/4 in.PROVENANCE:The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) UntitledJoe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Horse Head), 1995 oil on canvas signed Joe Andoe (lower right) 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saliba DOUAIHY (1915-1994) Lebanon - French - AmericanSaliba Douaihy (1915 Ehden, Lebanon - 1994 New York City ) Abstract minimalist painting, decorations, teaching ; Untitled abstract ; 1960-70s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69 x 84 cm (27 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021John FERREN (1905-1970) AmericanJohn Millard FERREN (1905-1970) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 87 x 71 cm (34 1/4 x 28 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morton Bartlett, UntitledMorton Bartlett Untitled 1940-1960 gelatin silver print 5 h × 4 w in (13 × 10 cm) Provenance: Marion Harris | Private Collection This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marian BOGUSZ (1920-1980) PolishMarian BOGUSZ (1920-1980) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 89 x 59 cm (35 x 22 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $300 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Frederic WattsBritish, 1817-1904Study for the Head of Noah for "Noah Building the Ark" from Dalziel's Bible Gallery Black and white chalk on brown paper14 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (36.8 x 29.5 cm)Frame 24 3/4 x 21 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL SARTO (ITALY, 1486 - C. 1530)Study of the Heads of three Elderly Bearded Men, en sanguine and charcoal on heavy wove paper, unsigned, with backing marked "Andrea del Sarto, Coll. of Dr. Ed. Riggall." Unframed, 6 5/8" x 8 3/4" sheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)US$38,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD BURNE-JONES [imputée] - Study of a Woman's Head - Silver point or hard pencil drawing onUS$800
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960US$250(1 bid)