Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "BIGHORN RAM" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"BIGHORN RAM"Endangered SpeciesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "MOBIL" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: MOBILADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "APPLE" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"APPLE"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: Feldman & Schellmann ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "SIBERIAN TIGER" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: SIBERIAN TIGEREndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/150CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "GREVY'S ZEBRA" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: GREVY'S ZEBRAEndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "PINE BARRENS TREE FROG" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: PINE BARRENS TREE FROGEndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/150CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.3 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.2 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996 Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts"Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts", Oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 36'' x 29.75'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 37'', 109 x 94 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERFrench, 1944, lithograph. For the classic film noir directed by Billy Wilder, starring Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson,See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 mapUS$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman Empero€16,000
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign La Toya Jackson March 1989 CollectibleUS$190(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground with the arrival of the Commissioners Gov. LewisUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300