Sold2019Ball, Robert 1893 Lot of 7 Astronomy Prints. Moon, SunLithographs Published 1893, London for "The Story of the Heavens" by Sir Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1893 Lot of 7 Astronomy Prints. Stars etcLithographs Published 1893, London for "The Story of the Heavens" by Sir Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Ephemera Travel Books 1884 West Shore RR & 1893 NY O&WLot of 2 Railroad Travel Books - 1884 Summer Excursions for NY, West Shore & Buffalo Railroads, 180pgs approx, measuring 5" x 7.5" in size & 1893 NY Ontario & Western Railway, 175pgs approx measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Children's Story Books.Mostly Mother Goose stories. Assorted publishers. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 9-3/4'' x 13''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jardine, William 1835 Lot 7 HC Prints. Beetles InsectsOne is the Illustrated Title Page. Hand Coloured Steel Engraving/Etchings Published 1833-43 by W.H.Lizars, Edinburgh for "The Naturalist's Library" by Sir William Jardine. Fine hand colour as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7: Farm StoriesThe Trampling Herd, Wellman, Paul I., New York, 1974. Cooper Square Publishers, 5.5” x 8.5”, 433 pgs. The Golden Hoof, Kupper, Winifred, 1945, New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 6” x 9&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Desk & Travel ClocksLot of 7 desk, travel and nursery clocks. Brass desk clock on easel; New Haven bronze ship's clock style desk clock; Phinney-Walker travel alarm clock; Waltham American Watch Co. pocket watch movementSee Sold Price
Sold20227 True Stories of Modern Warfare Trading CardsLot of 7 True Stories of Modern Warfare Trading Cards Copyright 1938 Gum IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 9 Collectible Vintage Teaspoons, TravelLot of 7 collectible travel ephemera teaspoons. All spoons feature various travel destination inscriptions and motifs. Includes, Las Vegas, Pennsylvania, Vancouver, Granada, Lausanne, Grand Canyon, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020lot of 7 children record stories and bookslot of 7 children record stories and booksSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (7) DOLLS INCLUDING TRAVEL DOLLS AND ARTIST MADELOT OF (7) DOLLS INCLUDING TRAVEL DOLLS AND ARTIST MADE WILL ROGERS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró - The Prints of Joan MiróLot 7 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) The Prints of Joan Miró (1947) 2 color stencils and 40 black and white plates by Miró with introduction by Michel Leiris from an edition of 1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Paxton, Joseph 1835 Lot of 7 HCol Botanical PrintsHand Colored Etchings Published 1834-49, London for "Paxton's Magazine of Botany" by Joseph Paxton. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: PENNSYLVANIA CO. RR TRAVEL PASSES.All cardstock passes issued to Mr. A. P. Kirtland, Superintendent of the Western Division of the Pennsylvania Railroad, years 1882, 1883, 1884 (two), 1885, 1886 and 1887. Condition: (Very Good). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hutchinson, H. N 1893 Lot of 7 Extinct, Dinosaur PrintsLithographs Published 1893, London for "Extinct Monsters" by H. N. Hutchinson. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Very minor margin toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walt Disney's Comics and Stories Lot of 7 - VaryingWalt Disney's Comics and Stories Lot of 7 - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naval, Maritime 1893 Lot of 7 Antique Prints of SailorsChromolithographs Published 1889-1893 by J.S.Virtue & Co., London for "Her Majesty's Navy" By Lt. Charles Rathbone Low. Illustrated by W. Christian Symons and W. Fred Mitchell. Paper Size: 11 x 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood, William 1835 Lot of 7 Hand Col Shell PrintsHand Colored Etching Published 1835, London for "General Conchology, Or, A Description of Shells" by William Wood. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inch (24 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (7) 1961 Leaf Spook Stories Horror Cards - Varying ConditionsLot of (7) 1961 Leaf Spook Stories Horror Cards - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 7 Collectible Vintage Enamel Spoons, TravelLot of 7 collectible vintage enameled travel ephemera spoons. Includes, Greece, Australia, Herrenchiemsee, Los Angeles, Egypt, Banff, and Capri. Surface wear to all pieces consistent with exposure. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Early U.S. Stamps (1887-1893)Lot of 7 Early U.S. Stamps (1887-1893). Stamps Range from #212 - #225. All are used. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Travel and Transportation Booklets (7)U.S. Travel and Transportation booklets (7). If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Issues of 1920s Argosy All-Story Weekly MagazinesLot of 7 Issues of 1920s Argosy All-Story Weekly MagazinesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 1970s Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcovers 47 48 49US$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Famous Stories Of William Shakespeare Published in 1909 By Bigelow, Smith & Co.US$1
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Concert aux sablettes 25 5/8 x 27 7/8in (65.1 x 70.8cm)US$500(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] TAG HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEEL QUARTZ CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH 200 Professional, Ref:...US$110(11 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE GROSZ [imputée] - Strolling Couple - Mixed media (watercolor and pencil) on paperUS$800
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersCollection of Antique Irish Books By E.CE Somerville and Martin RossUS$25
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 OIl & Americana National Geographic MagazinesUS$25