Sold2022Peter Max Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 23" x 19.50" Attributed to Peter Max this is not a print this is a unique piece and it comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Peter Max, born Peter Max Finkelstein, OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023David McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958) Whether You Remain; and Always RemindingDavid McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958)Whether You Remain; and Always Reminding Me That We're Apart, 20102 tricolor carbon prints, printed 2010, each signed, titled, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE BEN JR. (American, born 1958). Untitled, Unique contemporary Navajo sand painting on a woodJOE BEN JR. (American, born 1958). Untitled, Unique contemporary Navajo sand painting on a wood board. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. - 8 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Modern LE Mobius Prism SculptureA Steuben crystal limited edition statue by Peter Drobny (born 1958). Titled, "Mobius Prism," produced 1993. A modern abstract work featuring a heavy clear body in a stylized Mobius strip design. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed and Gilt Stoneware Tray & VasePeter Lane (b. 1958) Glazed and Gilt Stoneware "Birchbark" Tray and Vase , vase marked "PL MM", h. 11 in., dia. 3 3/4 in.; tray h. 2 in., w. 26 1/2 in., d. 8 in., (2 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Dr. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoshi Kanokohata (born 1986) Dish - Unique pieceShoshi Kanokohata (born 1986)Dish - Unique pieceGlazed ceramicArtist’s signature on the reverseModel created circa 2015H 6 × Ø 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleni VERNADAKI (born in 1933) Unique pieceEleni VERNADAKI (born in 1933)Unique piece2000sRare necklace with five slightly flattened balls made of glazed ceramic, bronze colored, with a leather strap UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bottle Olivier MALLEMOUCHE (born in 1964). Unique pieceBottle Olivier MALLEMOUCHE (born in 1964). Unique piece - Weight: 1.26 kg - Sizes: H 280 D 90 - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: Olivier MallemoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Vlandi (born 1952) Untitled - Unique piecesMaria Vlandi (born 1952) Untitled - Unique pieces Set of two pitchers Ceramic Signed Creation date: 2002 H 26×Ø 20 cm H 25×Ø 16 cm Provenance: artist's studio, AthensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro SculpturePrivate Collection 16"x 6" x 10" Approximately Attributed to Joan Miro this is a unique piece . Born into a family of a goldsmith and a watchmaker, Miró grew up in the Barri Gòtic neighborhood of BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware VasesTwo Peter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Vases , marked "PL" in circle, overall light blue and cream glaze, h. 22 1/2 in., dia. 7 1/2 in Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware Footed TrayPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Footed Tray , reticulated, mottled grayish blue glaze, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 15 1/2 in., d. 15 in Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans;See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware PlanterPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Planter , 20th c., round layered-brick form, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 15 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithographPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Marc Chagall, this is a lithograph this is a unique .piece born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagall 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Etruscan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Etruscan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, bronze, tin and plywoodModel created in the 1960sH 41 × L 46 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maarten Vrolijk (born in 1966) Sakuras - Unique pieceMaarten Vrolijk (born in 1966)Sakuras - Unique pieceSculptural vaseBlown glassSigned 'Maarten Vrolijk' and engraved 'TRP20001'Model created in 2019H 46 × Ø 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazunori Hamana (born in 1969) Jar - Unique pieceKazunori Hamana (born in 1969)Jar - Unique pieceCeramicModel created in 2019H 40 × L 44 × W 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Lorenz (born in 1962) Box - Unique pieceNancy Lorenz (born in 1962)Box - Unique pieceSilver leaf, nacre, glass pearls and lacquerSigned 'Lorenz 2015' on the insideModel created in 2015H 13 × L 40,5 × W 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Gabriel Signed Album Cover JSA Authenticated Original Music RecordUS$10
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Bull With Calf Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 11.5"US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifePETER MAX (BORN 1937) HAND SIGNED YITZHAK RABIN LITHOGRAPH – 27in x 35in, 69cm x 89cmUS$400
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Peter Muller (b.1952) Amethyst Falcon Bird of Prey Sculpture on Crystal BaseUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJayland USA 1:12 Scale Diecast Model: 1958 Formula 1 Metal SculptureUS$120
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New York Daily News Page - January 26, 1987US$80(3 bids)