Sold2021ROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FRANCE ORIGINALGOUCHEROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FRANCE ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED SOME WRINKLING ON PAPER AND SCRATCHES ON PLEXIGLASS AS IS 10 1/2" X 15" FRAME 24" X 19 3/4"ROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT JACOBSEN ART LINE BY EGE RYA WOOL RUGWith label: Art Line By EGE. Robert Jacobsen (1912-1993). Dimensions: L 130" x W 97 Condition: Small stains and light soiling, creasing, and rug is slightly wavy from being folded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. Framed. Lithograph Print, Unsigned.Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. Framed. Lithograph Print, Unsigned. Dimensions: Height: 28 inches, Width: 25.5 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 26.5 inches, W: 19.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph PrintRobert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.5 inches, Frame Width: 32 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 19 inches, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Nelson, silkscreenLeonard Nelson, silkscreen, Leonard Nelson (American, 1912-1993), Abstract, 1952, silkscreen, numbered (10/11), signed, lower right, 16"h x 19.5"w (image), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY LEONARD NELSONLeonard Nelson, American, 1912 to 1993, abstract oil and acrylic on canvas painting. Signed by the artist and dated 1976 to the back. From the artists estate, numbered 259. Framed. Leonard Nelson hadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth W. Shumacker (1912 - 1993)Elizabeth W. Shumacker, American (1912 - 1993) Modern Abstract Brutalist Style Construction "Interlude II" Signed and Dated 1977 Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 12" x 12", frame measures 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Goethe - Mid-Century Abstract Bronze SculptureJoseph Goethe (American. 1912 - 1993). Mid-Century abstract bronze sculpture mounted on a wood and stone base. C. 1960’s. Signed on the lower edge, stamped into the bronze “GOETHE” under his “See Sold Price
2019James McCRAY Oil on Canvas Abstract FramedJames McCray (American, 1912 to 1993) Signed Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. 36 by 48-inches Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Polychrome Grouping Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting four abstract polychrome human faces in four backgrounds separated by a black X. Signed and dated at lower right and on verso. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) Set of Four AntArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) Set of Four Ant Chairs,Fritz Hansen, Denmark lacquered plywood, matte chrome-plated steel, rubber manufacturer's label to underside H 30 3/4 x W 16 1/4 x D 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Blaine, 3 Abstract CollagesRobert Blaine, American, 1916-1993, Three Abstract Collages, early 1990s, shrink-wrapped mixed media, signed and dated (3 pcs) (SBAR7401/3) (AM)(SBAR) Dimensions:47" x 65 each Condition:Stains, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Blaine, 2 Abstract CollagesRobert Blaine, American, 1916-1993, Two Abstract Collages, late 20th century, mixed media, signed (2 pcs) (SBAR7400/2) (AM)(SBAR) Dimensions:49" x 48" each Condition:Surface grime, losses Property purSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Blaine, 9 Abstract CollagesRobert Blaine, American, 1916-1993, Nine Abstract Collages, early 1990s, mixed media, signed and dated (9 pcs) (SBAR7401/9) (AM)(SBAR) Dimensions:36" x 36" each Condition:Stains, scratches Property puSee Sold Price
Sold20221980s Axminster Ege Art Line Abstract Art Rug by Robert Jacobsen1980s rug designed by Robert Jacobsen for Axminster Ege, Denmark, 1988.100 percent wool.Measures: 96 inches by 132 inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Abstract Totem Sculpture in Wood and Bronze by Alden SmithWood and bronze totem Sculpture by Alden Smith, unsigned, American, (1912-1993). This large scale (51") totem sculpture was executed circa 1967. Measurements: 51" H x 12.25" W x 10" D. Mid century, miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Jacobsen pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Egg Chair, Model 3316.Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Egg Chair, Model 3316. Arne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971); brown leather upholstery on a four-legged metal frame. White stenciled mark to underside reads 'FH / MADE IN DESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Jacobsen For Fritz Hansen "Swan" ChairsArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen (Danish, founded 1872), mid 20th century. A pair of "Swan" chairs, each with a shaped back and curved arms, in red upholstery on an aluminum four staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Danish Chair, 4Arne Emil Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen Scandinavian series of four dining chairs, chrome legs and ebonized wood seats, marked and labeled to underneath, "Made in Denmark". 30.5" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold20204 Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Modern Dining ChairsArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen, set of four mid century Danish modern dining side chairs. "Seven Chair" designed in 1955. Walnut veneer plywood seating with chromed tube legs. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Danish Modern Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Ant Dining ChairsSet of Four Danish Modern Fritz Hansen Dining Chairs. This is an exciting set of four bent wood dining chairs designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. They have beautiful curved form and bent tubulSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Danish Mid-Century Ceramic Pendant LightsFour Danish Mid-Century ceramic pendant lights, all with perforated shades, brown glazed, incised designs, one with applied abstract floral motifs, all suspended by chain height 10.5 in. x width 10 iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Four Koka deep plates in glazed stoneware. 1960s.US$130
1 day LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Four Koka dinner plates in glazed stoneware. 1960s.US$130
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ARNE JACOBSEN (1902-1971) DANISH LEATHER 'EGG' CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$600