Sold2024European School Fauvist Village Scene, Signed Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 14 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tonalist Paris City Scene Signed Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 19.5 x 27.5 in, 23.5 x 31.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Modernist Coastline Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 23 x 19 in, 32.5 x 28.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Cubist Market Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas. Nicely framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large European Impressionist Seaside City Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistHeavy wood frame. Size 36 x 24 in, 42 1/2 x 30 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Israeli Modernist City Scene Signed Illegibly, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 30 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Modernist Musical Bar Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 24 x 18 in, 30.5 x 24.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Haitian Village Scene, Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 24 x 16 in, 26 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Haitian Cubist Market Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 8 x 10 in, 12 x 14 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Haitian Harbor Scene Signed By Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 40 x 30 in, 43 x 33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Oil Painting On BoardOil on Board with Ornate frame. Painting depicting Old cottage lake scene. Signed by unknown artist. Frame Measures: 16 " Tall x 22 " wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Framed Signed Canal Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Venice canal scene. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 12"; Width: 16'. Framed: Height: 25 1/4"; Width:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique European School O/CAntique European School Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene" Artist Signed M.C.R. (Unknown Artist) Lower Right. Measures 7-1/2" x 20", frame measures 13" x 25-1/2". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Framed Art Etchings & Lithographs- Ryback, Ba"The Jewish Wedding" Lithograph by Issachar Ryback, "Paessaggio" Landscape Etching by Basaiti, Village Street Scene Etching Signed by Unknown Artist and Paris Scene Etching signed by Ivon. Largest pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Lithograph, Canal SceneItem/Description: Canal scene print. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6 1/2"; Width: 8". Framed: Height 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Signed Landscape Oil PaintingLarge framed antique oil painting on canvas. River landscape scene. Signed lower right. Illegible signature, unknown artist. Gilt frame. Approximate Framed Dimensions: 35 1/2" x 27 1/2". SHIPPING $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Landscape Oil PaintingItem/Description: Swiss Mountains and Valley Stream landscape scene. Signed lower right. Artist unknown, illegible signature. Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 1/2"; Width: 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Village Scene WoodblockItem/Description: Color woodblock print. Pencil signed. Features street scene, possibly Europe. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 19thC Oil on Board, Harbor SceneMid 19thC Oil on Board, Harbor Scene, signed and dated lower right. Unknown artist measuring 16"w x 20.25"odSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Haitian Village SceneArtist Unknown Haitian Village Scene. Signed Lower Right. Total Framed Measures 20 inches high x 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist. Nocturne Harbor Scene.Unknown Artist. Nocturne Harbor Scene. Signed illegibly. OOC. Size: 12" H x 18" W x 0.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016G/P Egyptian PapyrusDescription: Gouache on papyrus depicting Egyptian schooling scene, very colorful. It is signed by unknown artist. Comes framed but without glass. History: The word papyrus refers to a thick type of pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Haitian Village SceneArtist Unknown Haitian Village Scene. Signed Lower Left. Total Measures 31 inches high x 36 inches wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsLandscape Oil Painting signed by JEB '76 [168243]US$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge original oil on canvas tropical landscape scene in frame signed artist J DuboisUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic PaintingUS$5
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLarge Original Ilona Muravjova Oil Abstract - Artist Signed, 30" x 36"US$400