Sold2022§ †STEPHEN GODDARD (BRITISH 1959-) VAN GOGHSigned with initials lower left, inscribed 'Vincent' along lower right hand edge, oil on board(78cm x 52cm (30.75in x 20.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ †STEPHEN GODDARD (BRITISH 1959-) MONET, 2007Mixed media on board(33cm x 27cm (13in x 10.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society, London, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2022§ STEPHEN GODDARD (BRITISH 1959-) ERICOil and mixed media on board(118cm x 91cm (46.5in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2019STEPHEN GODDARD, (BRITISH B. 1959), "SUNFLOWERS"STEPHEN GODDARD (BRITISH B. 1959) "SUNFLOWERS" Oil on canvas 9 1/4 x 7 in. (23.5 x 17.8cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Bronxville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurence Stephen Lowry British Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring distant view of a church. Signed "L. S. Lowry 1959" on the bottom right corner. Sticker affixed to verso reads "Laurence Stephen Lowry 1887-1976 G. Biddle and Sons Artist FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellersAmelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellers signed and dated 'Amelia Goddard./1875' (lower left) oil on canvas 104.5 x 76.5cm (41 1/8 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Chambers Education I and II EtchingsChambers, Stephen (British, b.1960), Pair of Prints: Education I and II, late 20th century, color etchings in black and orange on cream wove paper, both signed and numbered 30/45 in pencil at bottom,See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Young (British, b. 1959) Elizabeth Taylor, 2011Russell Young (British, b. 1959) Elizabeth Taylor, 2011 screenprint with diamond dust on canvas signed, dated, and inscribed verso, from the edition of 10 36 1/2 x 28 inches. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russell Young (British, B. 1959), , Grace Kelly (AtomicRussell Young (British, B. 1959) Grace Kelly (Atomic Black + Gold) Signed, dated 2010 and inscribed with title verso, acrylic and diamond dust screenprint on canvas. 38 x 30 in. (96.5 x 76.2cm) PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976) The Pond, offset lithograph printed in colours, 1974...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, printed by Beric Press, London, published by MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Wallinger (British, born 1959) Ghost Offset lithograph, 2001, on heavy wove, signed in penc...Mark Wallinger (British, born 1959) Ghost Offset lithograph, 2001, on heavy wove, signed in pencil, numbered 358/500 in black ink verso, published by Whitechapel Gallery, London, on the occasion of 'NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherree Valentine-Daines (British, born 1959) Your Days, My DaysSherree Valentine-Daines (British, born 1959) Your Days, My Days signed with initials 'SEVD' (lower right) oil on board 26.5 x 21.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Doig (British, born 1959) Cyril's Bay Giclée printed in colours with screenprint varn...Peter Doig (British, born 1959) Cyril's Bay Giclée printed in colours with screenprint varnish, 2008, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 427/500 in pencil, published by The Tate Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ LAURENCE STEPHEN LOWRY (BRITISH 1887-1976) THE MANCHESTER REFERENCE LIBRARYOff-set lithograph, ed. 850, signed in pencil to margin, with Fine Art Trade Guild blindstamps(image size 24cm x 35cm (9.5in x 13.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alvin Booth (British, b. 1959) Salt Print PhotographTitle: Untitled #950437. From Booth's "Corpus Beyond the Body" series. Born in Hull, England, Alvin Booth is now a New York based artist. His work focuses on the intrinsic beauty of the human form asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Knight (British, b. 1959): A patinated bronze model of an ospreyJonathan Knight (British, b. 1959): A patinated bronze model of an osprey the predatory bird perched on a rocky outcrop, signed and numbered KNIGHT 4/9, 40cm high overall This lot is subject to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2020(18) Stephen Gooden (British, 1892-1955) EtchingsAll pencil signed and dated. Max 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Tennant (British, 1906-1987) 2 DrawingsStephen Tennant (British, 1906-1987) 2 Drawings: "The Coal Man, Bulford," pen & ink, inscribed by the artist. Framed. Provenance: Tennant sale, Sotheby's Wilsford Manor, 10/14-15/1987. Verso with AbboSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Stephen Coleman (British, 1829-1904)William Stephen Coleman (British, 1829-1904), "Young Girl with Flowers by a Reflecting Pool", oil on canvas, signed lower right, an old "Reeves and Sons/London" stamp en verso canvas, 16" x 20-1/8". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alvin Booth (British, b. 1959) Salt Print Myopia BoxTitle: Corpora Cavernosa with Myopia Box. Salt print on fiber based paper fixed to card stock; pinned to display case with four pins. An outstanding art piece that holds true to Alvin Booth's bold yetSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) Stephen Gooden (British, 1892-1955) EtchingsAll pencil signed and dated. Max Impression 7" x 4" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsThompson (Stephen) British Museum. [Antiquities], Parts I-III, 105 albumen prints, 1872 & others,£400(1 bid)
BonhamsLiza Campbell (British, born 1959) Domestic Citations Medals #3 A set of five medals, 2023, sign...£300
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sir Stanley Spencer (British,1891–1959), Composition sketch of figures with their hands raised£1,400
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Landscape with Farm Buildings Offset lithograph...£1,500
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph in colours, 1974, on...£1,800
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersStephen Webster Fly By Night 18K White Gold 0.30ct Diamond Bracelet SV02-073124US$1,400
22 hrs LeftElmwood'sSTEPHEN WEBSTER, A ROCK CRYSTAL, DIAMOND AND PINK HARDSTONE CRYSTAL HAZE RING in 18ct white gold,£600