Sold2022Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)"Summer Day at Olana - Hudson, NY"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 12" x 24"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)"Manhattan Bridge at Night"; c. 1988; Oil on Canvas; 24" x 30"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY ANNA GOETZ (AMERICAN, b. 1946).Oil on canvas. Brooklyn Bridge. Signed lower left. Grand Central Galleries label verso. Shannon's lot sticker affixed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 25" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016" Valentine's Day in Central Park ", Mary Anna GoetzA lovers' tryst by the lagoon in Central Park on a cold February day. Oil on Canvas. Image Size: 20x24. Framed: 24 1/2" x 28 1/2" About the Artist: Mary Anne Goetz her art studies in Oklahoma City asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Anna Goetz, Brooklyn Bridge paintingMary Anna Goetz, Brooklyn Bridge painting, Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946), "Brooklyn Bridge", oil on canvas, signed "M. Goetz" at lower left, gallery tag verso, 24.25"h x 29.25"w (sight), 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)"Spring Flowers"; 1994; Oil on Canvas; 24" x 20"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)Forsythia, 2002, Oil on Canvas, 16" x 20", SLL, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)Flatiron District, 2012, Oil on Canvas, 16" x 20", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Anna Goetz, paintingMary Anna Goetz, painting, Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed "M. Goetz" at lower left, 24"h x 36"w (canvas), 25.25"h x 37.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)Autumn Day on Tinker St., 2013, Oil on Board, 11" x 14", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Anna Goetz, Oil on Board, Floral Still Life(b. 1946) signed "M. Goetz" u.l. Overall: 19-3/4"h x 24-1/4"w Sight: 15"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946)"Along the Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA"; c. 1988; Oil on Board; 5.5" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)"Along the Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA"; c. 1988; Oil on Board; 5.5" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Anna Goetz (b. 1946)New York Harbor - View from West New York, NJ, 2012, Oil on Canvas, 10" x 20", SLL, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY ANNA GOETZ "GAZING BALL" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDMary Anna Goetz (American, B.1946) "Gazing Ball", oil on canvas, depicting a blooming garden, signed Mary Anna Goetz. Newman Galleries label en verso. Image size: 12" x 9" Ht: 17" Wd: 14" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Mary Anna Goetz ( b 1946 ) small paintings, all signed, (2) on wood panels, larger still life is(3) Mary Anna Goetz ( b 1946 ) small paintings, all signed, (2) on wood panels, larger still life is o/c. Painting measure 8" x 6", 8" x 8" and 8" x 10". Fine condition, From New Paltz, N.Y. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Knight Weightman 1826 Sampler19th century English sampler, Mary Knight Weightman, age 12, "In the young morning of my days...". Dated 1826. Wear and discoloration consistent with age, 6 in 1826 missing. 18" x 16 1/4" (21" x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Genth (1876-1953), "On a Summer Morning," Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 30" H x 39" WLillian Genth(1876-1953)"On a Summer Morning"Oil on canvas laid to canvasSigned lower left: L. Genth; titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backboard30" H x 39" W ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, A Summer MorningCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) A Summer Morning Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn, pastel drawingWolf Kahn, pastel drawing, Wolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927), "Foggy Summer Morning", 1985, pastel on paper, signed "W Kahn", lower right, 20.75"h x 28.75"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glenna Goodacre (1939-2020), "Mannequin"Glenna Goodacre (1939-2020), "Mannequin", ed. 6/25, bronze on marble base, 7 x 7 x 20" Provenance: The William and Mary Anna Hudson Estate (Houston, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hale W. Bolton, (US/Texas/California, 1885-1920)Hale William Bolton (American/Texas/California, 1885-1920) "Summer Morning Sylvan View", 1919 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, indistinctly inscribed in pencil en verso "from on the WichitaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEODOR IVANOVICH ZAKHAROV (RUSSIAN 1882-1968)FEODOR IVANOVICH ZAKHAROV (RUSSIAN 1882-1968) Summer Morning by the Sea, oil on canvas 46 x 56 cm (18 1/8 x 22 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Barbarini (Austria,1855-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855 - 1933) TITLE: Summer Morning (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to fraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker | "Sex And The City" Pink Anna Molinari Blumarine Stilettos (With DVD)US$500
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 Mary Kay Place Aimin To Please & 1968 Merrilee And The Turnabouts Angel of The Morning/ThatUS$1
2 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800US$360
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJBU Womens Bellrose Casual Mary Jane Flats Memory Foam Floral Cutouts TanUS$5