Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Etching of ClaudePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Engraving of Claude Renoir. Artist Inscription, "de trois-quarts a droite", with artist signature, "Renoir" in pen, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaternitePierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) "Trois Exquisses de Maternite" (States of Motherhood - Stella 59) c. early 1900s heliogravure and etching in good condition, with toning and mat burn visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919)DESCRIPTION: A heliogravure and etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir, titled "Trois Équipes de Maternité", from an edition of 1000. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; andAlbert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; and Marc Elder, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome II, Paris, Bernheim-Jeune Two bound books, copy 41 of 50 on Arches (the total edition was 500). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait du Pere de RenoirArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmbroseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx edited by Andre Sauret. Copyright 1951, published in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Lithographies De RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx. Andre Sauret, France, 1951. Numbered 2316 out of 3000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illustrated Book: Les Lithographies De RenoirA 1951 first edition of "Les Lithographies De Renoir". Edition 1/3000, having many full-page color and black and white illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Book Page Likely From Les Lithographies De RenoirBook page likely from "Les Lithographies De Renoir", by Claude Roger-Marx, Andre Sauret, France, published in 1951, featuring page 53 containing Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, with certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A ChagallL'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A Chagall by GENEVA. PETIT PALAIS, Hardcover, 1968. condition:Good. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Landscape from SeizeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Untitled Landscape from "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir" Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rareSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Bonnard etching and 3 prints by LouvrePierre Bonnard (French 1867-1947)- ''Portrait de Renoir'' (Bouvet 84)- etching, c. 1916, edition of 150, some discoloration verso; together with 3 chalcographie prints from Musee Du Louvre as blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of photos. Ensemble de photos.Ensemble de photos. Comprenant une photo de petit format avec traces de brûlures representant un couple, trois negatifs originaux un visage, trois de dentitions . Ces photos restent un mystere. LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE TROIS TONS, INSCRIPTIONCARTIER réalisé en or blanc, jaune et rouge, poinçon 18K Poids 34,1 g environ, diamètre intérieure 5,5 environ A THREE-COLOR GOLD BANGLE, INSCRIBED CARTIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-stateUS$7,000
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1911 Quarante Trois Ans De Vie Militaire HardcoverUS$55
BonhamsChristian DIOR. Collier chaine en métal doré retenant trois rangs de perles d'imitation.€280(18 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSAMSON PORCELAIN BLUE-BANDED TRIPLE JAM POTS AND COVERS FIXED ON A TREFOIL STAND Late 19th centuryUS$100
BonhamsBol monumental en céramique à glaçure bleue Perse, XIXe siècle€550(11 bids)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de brûle-parfums d'époque Empire, en bronze doré et ciselé, h. 61 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190