Sold2016ANTOINE VILLARD (FRENCH, 1867-1934) HARBOR SCENEANTOINE VILLARD (FRENCH, 1867-1934) HARBOR SCENE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting buildings, street, and walkways in a seaside village, fishing boats moored at the seawall with an approaching vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMETT FRITZ ROCKPORT MASS. HARBOR OIL ON CANVASSigned lower right. Scene depicting boat docks/fishing village. Emmett Fritz, was born John Emmett Fritz on October 13, 1917 in Kansas City, Missouri. He studied art at Pratt Institute in New York andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Fishing Village - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of Dutch fishing village shore scene with boats and windmills. Signed illegibly lower right. [Art: 9 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 13 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Lemaitre 1929-2018 Seascape Oil PaintingMaurice Lemaitre ( French, 1929 - 2018 ). This impressionist oil painting on canvas features a marine nautical scene of fishing boats beached on the shore, the silhouette of a village on the horizon.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Francois Le Pitre, Fishing Boat SceneJean Francois Le Pitre, fishing boat scene, oil on canvas sight: 25.5 x 19 in., frame: 32.5 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas family that is downsizing prior to a move to PanamSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Mediterranean Village with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period, elaborately carved giltwood frame. 20" x 39", framed 34" x 54" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT CONNAVALE (New York, early 20thC.)coastal village with fishing boats, oil on canvas, signed 'R. Connavale 45' (lower left), U.V. clean, soiling, edge rubs, 25x30in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European Fishing Village Coastal Scene Oil onAntique European Fishing Village Coastal Scene Oil on Canvas 18''x32'' Image. Impressionist image of a fishing village illegibly signed ''R. Kane'' l.r. Original ornate gilt framing 29''x43''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Harbor Scene by George Stubbs (English, 1724-1806)Harbor scene fishing boat at anchor oil on canvas signed l.l. dated 1801 26 x 38 inches (sight) 38 x 50 inches (frame) Overall good condition with craquelure. Minor puncture and oil loss to canvas aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Asian American SchoolAsian American School (20th century), Fishing Village Scene with Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas , boats at sea , signed!!!VINCENZO D'AURIA (Italy, 1872-1939) COASTAL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON CANVAS LUMINESCENT FISHING BOATS & SAILBOATS AT SEA , SIGNED V. D'AURIA , LOWER LEFT - H 41" W 61"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre AubrŽ (French, 20th Century) Coastal Scene WithPierre AubrŽ (French, 20th Century) Coastal Scene With Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 32" x 50.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W. JONES: Impressionist Boats at DockImpressionist nautical/maritime harbor scene oil on canvas depicting fishing boats at dock. Signed, lower right. [Sight: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches; Frame: 30 x 41 3/4 inches]. Punctures and deep abrasionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Catelein, b. 1907 France; Fishing Boats at ShoreMarcel Catelein, b. 1907 France; Fishing boats a village shore. Oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Well listed artist. Size: image 15 in. x 30 in.; outer frame 23 in. x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ELIAS LAXA "House on Stilts with Boats" & "VillageELIAS LAXA (Filipino 1904-1990) "House on Stilts with Boats" and "Village Fishing" Oils on canvas board. Each measure 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 14 x 18 inches. Signed l/l. Signed l/r. Each has a sheet veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott McDaniel (Alaska,1926 - 2012) Oil on CanvasA fishing boat scene, signed at the lower right. Silk is place over the canvas for effect. Dimensions:12" x 9", the frame 20" x 17". Provenance:From an Alaskan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Fishing Village ScenePossibly Roland Knight. Overall in frame 15" x 19". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dockside Harbor Scene Oil on CanvasHarbor Dockside Scene Oil on Board depicting a large fishing boat amongst other smaller boats and figures nautical landscape seascape gold gilt wood frame apparently un signed illegible 18" L 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Smith Harbor Boat Scene Oil Painting SIGNEDSubject matter features of a New England harbor fishing fleet scene of this small historic working fishing village. Signed Daniel Smith on verso and dated 2005. Titled "Menemsha Fishing Fleet". Work SSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century English Coastal Scene - Oil On CanvasEnglish school painting depicting fishing boats in rough waters with sheer cliffs and castle in background. Signed illegibly at bottom right. Verso inscribed "CB - 1962" in white chalk. Dimensions: &nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gardner, Massachusetts Harbor Scene Oil On CanvasAbstract Expressionist oil on canvas of fishing boats in a harbor, signed illegibly to lower right. White wood painted frame measures 29-1/2" in height by 53-3/8" in width with the sight image measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Friis Nybo (Denmark,1869-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Friis Nybo (Danish, 1869 - 1929) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 19See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frameUS$200