Sold2022"Winter Forest" Artist Signed Lower Right Unknown Medium"Winter Forest" Artist Signed Lower Right Unknown Medium approx 20"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN, FOREST LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGARTIST: UNKNOWN TITLE: FOREST LANDSCAPE MEDIUM: OIL ON BOARD CERT. OF AUTHENTICITY FROM: TIMELESS TRASURES SIGNED BY ARTIST TO THE LOWER RIGHT CORNER BEAUTIFUL GOLD GILT FRAME DIMENSIONS: FRAMED: 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendson signed O/c, early 20th c.Early 20th century oil on canvas, depicting a winter forest with mountains, artist signed lower right Svend Svendson, (Swedish-American, 1864-1934), 24"h x 30"w, overall size including frame 29"h x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Antique European Winter Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Early 19th century winter scene features church-goers arriving by sleigh. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Back of wood frame has engraved / carved name and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th Century Pine Tree Forrest Landscape Oil onUnframed oil painting on canvas of a trail running through a pine tree forest landscape. Signed in lower right, artist unknown and measuring approx 20.5" tall x 15" wide. Note old #2 inventory numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 113 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media including: Arthur Paunzen (Austrian, 1890-1940), drypoint etching, c. 1930, signed lower right Unknown artist, ink on paper, titled 'HitSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTISTWinter scene, framed oil on artist board, signed lower right indistinctly, board 8 7/8" x 11 7/8", frame 12 1/2" x 15 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Watercolor / Gouache Signed "Loring".An Abstract Mixed Media work on paper vaguely depicting two figures that appear to be nuns in a church. The Artist has signed in the lower right, "Loring" (Artist Unknown). The Sight area measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Green & Blue Signed Art Abstract Mixed MediaLarge green and blue hue tangled abstract art painting, professionally framed. Signed lower right by unknown artist. Measures 32" x 41 1/2" total with wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST SIGNED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF BOB FELLERArtist signed mixed media painting of Robert Feller signed in lower right artist unknown appears maybe T. Donley, yet very well executed retro drawing/painting using mixed mediums like pastel, oil andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Illegibly Signed (1800's), FrenchArtist Name: Unknown, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 21.5"x 15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquirieSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PIOTR LIVOFFOil on canvas painting by Piotr Livoff, 1882 to 1944, a Russian Impressionist artist. The artwork depicts a winter sunset in a forest. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Silver frame with gilt eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Dominguez (1941-present)Artist: (signed lower right) Miguel Dominguez Description/title: (to verso) "Winter Blue", winter scene depicting snow covered field, tree line, and gentle hills. Medium: Watercolor paper Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Lehman (1900-1983)Artist: (signed lower right) I. Lehman Description/title: Winter landscape with fence, houses, and trees. Medium: Watercolor on paper Dimension: (sight size) 17" x 24", (frame size) 22" x 29" ConditioSee Sold Price
2022Artist Unknown Winter LandscapeArtist Unknown Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. CHoultse. Measures 22 1/2 inches high x 31 inches wide. Total Framed 27 inches high x 36 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist, UntitledARTIST: Unknown Artist MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 14.75 x 13.25 in. (image); 29 x 23 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right illegible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Larry LinSee Sold Price
Sold202120thc. School Artist Unknown, Mixed Media20thc. School Artist Unknown, Mixed Media on paper mounted on stretcher, illegibly signed lower right. Dimensions: 71 x 35 in. Condition: Very good, edges creased. The images provided constitute a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Signed Mixed Media on Canvas. SignedArtist Unknown Signed Mixed Media on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 23 inches high x 18 inches wide plus 5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Centure/ American). Oil on board. Signed "Ere" lower right corner with "League of Milwaukee Artists Sticker on verso. Measures 25" x 21" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Modern Mixed Media PastelModernist Modern Mixed Media Pastel, Artist Pencil, Water Color on Paper signed and dated lower right hand side , Unknown artist. paper measuring approx. 21.25" x 29.50See Sold Price
Sold202120thc. School Artist Unknown, Abstract20thc. School Artist Unknown, Abstraction, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed lower right, mounted in patinated steel frame. Dimensions: 60 x 24 in. image size, 75 x 39 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: Unknown Size: 11"x19" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right with artist red stamp, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kenn Torno Winter Landscape Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Indiana artist Kenn Torno. The painting features a winter forest landscape. The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 29.5" across x 2See Sold Price
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLC1806 Signed Original Drawing Classical Woman Children Palm TreeUS$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Schofield Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape ArtworkUS$500
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCSamuel S Carr 1882 American Genre Two Brother Sister Winter SnowUS$2,000
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsLandscape Oil Painting signed by JEB '76 [168243]US$300
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Pair of Paintings,...US$100
5 days LeftWinter Associates Rafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a manUS$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, silkscreen, artistUS$450
5 hrs LeftJasper52French Contemporary Abstract Splash Drip Painting Explosion of Colors, signedUS$1,400
Jun 15OAB AuctionsLeo B. Blake Original Oil Painting On Board Winter Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$375
5 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Land That I Love", 2001, silkscreen, signed byUS$1,500
11 hrs LeftJasper52WILLIAM ROGERS Canadian St. Ann's Bay Winter w/c w/ Shack & Creek compare $700US$200