Sold2021"World's greatest lover" Simpson figurine #0258"World's greatest lover" #0258 Simpson figurine Springfield Citizens Collection 20th Century foxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Screen Play - The World's Greatest LoverScreen play "World's Greatest Lover", handwritten note "To The Personl who buys this script: you've got class and your tast is better than all the others Love XXX Gene Wilder"; inside page The World'sSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 The World Greatest Lover Call SheetMarch 14 of 1977 call sheet for The World greatest lover movie call sheet directed by Gene Wilder with drawing of set and shot listSee Sold Price
Sold2017Films: Gauntlet, Choir Boys, LoverGauntlet,Choir Boys and The World's Greatest Lover 1/18/77. 15" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Paula Sillisculpt Figurine WORLD'S GREATEST DAD Statue Trophy W. 130 Made in the USALot of 2 Vintage Paula Sillisculpt Figurine WORLD'S GREATEST DAD Statue Trophy 1970 W. 130 Made in the USA (1) "WORLD'S GREATEST DAD" The ivory color statue is filled with sand 1970 w. 130 made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Hamilton Collection Simpsons FigurinesLot of 6 Hamilton Collection Simpsons At Home with Homer Collection Figurines including Born to be Buff, Homer's Hair Dream, Cool Days of Summer, Television: Teacher, Mother, Secret Lover, Midnight SnSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOEBEL "LETS TELL THE WORLD " CERAMIC STATUE M.J.HUMMEL SERIES 11" T 8" W 5" DThis beautiful Goebel statue from the M.J. Hummel series is a must-have for any collector or lover of decorative figurines. With its charming design and intricate details, it is sure to be a conversatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ines Palacio World War II Trick Figurine, Joseph StalinComic character design by Lino Palacio, 1940. Limited edition 24 of 353. Hand painted; matte finish. Numbered on underside. Includes Certificate of Authenticity card. #WW2 #WorldWar Dimensions: 8.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE DANBURY MINT BABE RUTH CALLS HIS SHOT FiguralBABE RUTH CALLED SHOT DANBURY MINT FIGURINE STATUE RARE YANKEES 1932 WORLD SERIES GAME 3. BASEBALLS GREATEST MOMENTS. Figural depicts former Major League Baseball Player Babe Ruth calling his shot & BSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. ROYAL VIENNA ALLEGORICAL PLATE OF 2 LOVERS19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA ALLEGORICAL PLATE OF 2 LOVERS OVERLOOKING THE SEA, MEASURES 1 1/2" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Lee Corvette Car Shop World Of Clown FigurineRon Lee (American,1947-2017) Musical clown, riding an accordion bike with horn, looking through a Corvette car shop window at Corvette sports car. From the "Greatest Clown Collectors Club". FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(36) BOXED HUMMEL FIGURINES#85 Serenade, #119 Postman, #129 Band Leader, #144 Angelic Song, #171 Little Sweeper, #255 Stitch in Time, #312 Honey Lover, #321 Wash Day, #416 Jubilee, #429 Hello World, #449 The Little Pair, #463 MSee Sold Price
Sold20224 The Simpsons Action Figure Toys New on CardsWoo Hoo Greatest Guest Stars Mr Burns plus 3 The Simpsons World of Springfield Interactive Figures New on Cards including Captain McCallister, Bumblebee Man, Cletus, Mr BurnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS POSTERRARE - RINGLING BROS. PROPRIETORS & MANAGERS OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS, FOUNDERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL OF AMERICAN SHOWMEN, PROMOTERS OF THE NEWEST AND BRIGHTEST IDEAS, BACKED BY UNLIMITED CAPITAL. ONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sixty five sterling silver bars. "The World's GreatestSixty five sterling silver bars. "The World's Greatest Racing Cars" by the Franklin Mint. .940 troy oz. each. 61 total troy oz. With display case and COA'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sixty five sterling silver bars. "The World's GreatestSixty five sterling silver bars. "The World's Greatest Racing Cars" by the Franklin Mint. .940 ozt each. 61 ozt. total With display case and COA'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017The World’s Greatest Mind Readers. Rouclere, Harry andRouclere, Harry and Mildred. The World’s Greatest Mind Readers. Cincinnati, Ohio: The Henderson-Achert-Krebs Litho. Co., ca. 1900. Detailed color lithograph poster features the mentalists and stageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circus poster, Ringling Bros World's Greatest Shows,Circus poster, Ringling Bros World's Greatest Shows, The Beautiful Graceful Arsenic Queen, M'll'e Elena, Bareback Equestrienne, marked P-2 1895, Courien Litho Co.-Buffalo, NY, prof matted & framed, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Library 'Collected Stories / World's Greatest Writers' Book AssortmentFranklin Library 'Collected Stories / World's Greatest Writers' Book Assortment (18) full leather bound volumes from 'The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers' collection; together with (See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel 1979 World's Greatest Superhero Action Figures LotMarvel 1979 World's Greatest Superhero Action Figures Lot, to include Invisible Girl, Mister Fantastic, La Chose, Hulk, etc.., most in original packaging, (as is).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 10 World's Greatest Classics booksLot of 10 The World's Greatest Classics Books. The Colonial Press New York London. Copyright 1901. 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blackstone, The World's Greatest Magician, ColorBlackstone, The World's Greatest Magician, Color Lithographic Poster Published by National Ptg. and Eng. Co. # 5605-N2"The man who walks away from his shadow and his company of mystifiers, spooksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trolley trip through the World's Greatest Fruit DomainHeading: (California) Author: Title: Orange Empire Trolley Trip Through The World’s Greatest Fruit Domain Place Published: [Los Angeles] Publisher:[Pacific Electric Railway] Date Published:See Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage books(World's Greatest Literature, My Name Rose, and more)US$5
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAll Aboard With E. M. Frimbo by Rogers E. M. Whitaker and Anthony Hiss SIGNEDUS$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksHank Zipper The Life Of Me (Enter At Your Own Risk) by Henry Winkler SIGNED First EditionUS$20
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960US$2,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted Walnut Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly RestoredUS$4,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly RestoredUS$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted East Indian Laurel Wood Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly RefinishedUS$5,000
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$200(1 bid)
169 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican 1934-2017) A SCULPTURE, "Mother and Child," 1983US$1,000
155 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM POWELL FRITH (British 1819-1909) A PAINTING, "Studying the Deeds," 19TH CENTURYUS$1,500