20203 Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 1) "Pygmator", Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Export model for France, lithographed tin case, spring-driven, working, no crank, in original cardboard box. - 2) "Bingola II", Bing WeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bing Steam Engines, c. 19302 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. 1) Stationary steam engine, brass boiler, length 10 5/8 in., fixed cylinder, 2 flywheels, cast-iron base, heavily restored, untested. (4/-) - And:See Sold Price
Sold20203 Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 1) "Bingola II", Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin case, spring-driven, working, no crank - 2) Unmarked, made in Germany, lithographed tin case, spring-driven, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing No. 10/132/3 Vertical Steam Engine, c. 1930Bing No. 10/132/3 Vertical Steam Engine, c. 1930 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Patinated brass boiler, Ø 2 1/3 in., water level glass, steam whistle, stopcock, fixed cylinder with slide control, spiritSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Steam Toys2 Steam Toys Hand-painted tin. 1) Gebrüder Bing, cutting machine, no. 9956/79, c. 1902, very rare. - And: 2) Doll, man at water pump, c. 1930. 2 Antriebsmodelle für Dampfmaschinen HandlackiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gebruder Bing Clock & Railway Information StandMade by Bing of Germany 1930's. 5 1/2" Tall. Excellent Plus Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 "Bingophone", "Pigmyphone" and "Bingophone II", Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, working spring-motors, with 2 cranks and 1 key. 3 Spielzeug-Grammophone von BinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin House with Side Shed BankHouse with Side Shed (5 1/8" H). Made of tin and in excellent condition. Made by Bing of Germany circa 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Assorted Train CarsMarklin, Bing & Karl Bub. Germany 1930's. 6" - 6 1/2" Long. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Toy Gramophones, c. 19304 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 1) "Pixie Phone", manufactured by Georg Adam Mangold, Nuremberg, clockwork, lithographed with motifs of animal musicians, working, with key. - 2) "Kiddyphone", Bing Werke, NSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Minature Gramophones, from 19302 Minature Gramophones, from 1930 1) Swiss pocket phonograph "Miki phone" by Gebr. Vadász, Genf, Ø 4 ½ in., complete with original soundbox. – And: 2) Toy gramophone, probably by Bing, with "SupeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doll & Cie / Bing WindmillsMade in Germany 1930's. Made of Tin. 5" - 6 1/2" Tall. Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing and Grondahl Christmas Plates 1930sBing and Grondahl, Denmark. Group of ten blue and white porcelain Christmas Eve (Jule Aften) plates, dating from 1930-1939. Dimensions: Height: 1 in x diameter: 7 1/8 in. SKU: 01359See Sold Price
Sold2023Straits Settlements $1 1930 PMGStraits Settlements $1, 1 January 1930, (P.9b; Tan S9c), serial no. P/17 28757, PMG Choice XF45.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing, Katalog 1912Bing, Catalogue 1912, Germany pw, 329 pages, bonded, rubbed off, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Straits Settlements $1 1930 AVFStraits Settlements $1, 1 January 1930, (P.9b; Tan S9c), serial no. P/68 00184, stains, ageing, AVF.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shotei: Hunting Fireflies in a Cool Breeze #1, 1930Artist: Attributed to Shotei Title: Hunting Fireflies in a Cool Breeze Format: Mitsugiri-ban Date: Circa 1930 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 15 3/8 x 7 2/8 inches Takahashi Shotei (Hiroaki) (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Straits Settlements $1 1930 VFStraits Settlements $1, 1 January 1930, (P.9b; Tan S9c), serial no. N/66 86295, missing bits on rust stains at top margin, VF.See Sold Price
SoldLot of 10 Desoto Brochures - 1 (1930) 1 (1936) 2 (1937) 2 (1938) 1 (1940) 1 (1941) 1 (1946) 1 (1949)10"x13" or less in size, all have light wear, a few have minor staining.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #68, 6/1/1930US$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables and Brochures 1915-1942.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1930 French Louis Sasson Bronze and Carved Figure of Woman Holding a BoxUS$1,000