Sold2015(3) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS TABLEWARE(lot of 3) American Brilliant period cut glass table ware; including: (1) celery vase,(1) bowl with fire wheel design; (1) ewer/wine jug; largest approx 12"h, 13lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Art Glass Vase Bowl ESTATE LOTIncludes a total of five (5) Waterford crystal glass objects with various patterns. Of which three (3) are clear with cut designs, one (1) is a votive and one (1) is modeled in the cranberry red cut tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Glass and Metal EpergnesTwo Glass and Metal Epergnes 19th/20th century, including a French example on a lozenge-form mirrored base, set with cut glass tulip-form vases, h. 14-1/2", w. 17-1/2", and an English silverplate examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vessiere and Devez Cameo Cut Art Glass VasesAn assembled collection of three miniature cameo vases total to include 1) C. Vessiere Nancy bottle vase, frosted ground, cameo cut rust orchid flowers, 4.25" h. x 1.75". 2) C. Vessiere Nancy cylinderSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Vase, hobstar design, h. 12 1/4 in. Sold to Benefit the Angelina and Michael Bloise Endowed Fund at Ochsner Cancer Institute.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five American Brilliant cut glass vases, three tulipFive American Brilliant cut glass vases, three tulip form and a smaller vase marked "Stuart". heights from 7 1/in. to 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Tulip Shaped Vases, ABCG, Same Pattern(2) Tulip Shaped Vases, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Same Pattern, (1) 10.5" x 4", (1) 8.25" x 3.5", Pattern Is Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Cane Motif, Hobstar Foot, Carl Putzka CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Cylinder Vase.Cut Glass Cylinder Vase. Interesting design with notched mitered vesicas with insides decorated with clear button 8 pointed hob star with crossed miters on both sides and fans on the ends, 13 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Tulip Shape, ABCG, Ruby Pattern By AverbeckVase, Tulip Shape, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Ruby Pattern By Averbeck, 16.75"x 6", Ray Cut Foot, Total Weight Of Over Eight Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amethyst & Cut Glass VasesHand blown (pontil mark) amethyst vase, 12 3/4" high. Has normal signs of wear. Clear cut glass vase, 20 1/4" high. has normal signs of wear. 20th century. Total weight 6.6 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Vase, scallop rim, hobstar design, h. 7 in., dia. 9 1/2 in. Sold to Benefit the Angelina and Michael Bloise Endowed Fund at Ochsner Cancer Institute.See Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Cut Glass VaseWaterford cut glass vase. Diamond and feather design. The lip of the vase is cut with a fan and scallop lip. The vase is 11" tall, 5 1/2" wide at the lip.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PEKING GLASS YELLOW & WHITE VASEChinese peking glass vase with yellow design Quan Yin and birds within the clouds over a white ground. Measures approx 12 1/2" (31cm) height, total weight 1990g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Lalique Saint-Hubert Water GlassesClear crystal with shaped stem featuring cut line and wave designs. 8 glasses total. 6 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large English Cut Glass VaseLarge English Cut Glass Vase , diamond and star cut design, h. 14 in., dia. 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Blue Satin Art Glass, Cut Velvet Diamond QuiltedVase, Blue Satin Art Glass, Cut Velvet Diamond Quilted, 4.25" x 7", Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items selling over a total of three conSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed Vases. This let includes: (1 Pc) large American Brilliant cut glass footed punch bowl, embellished with cut designs. (1 Pc) American BriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative Glass Items & Tray, 14 pcs.Group of decorative glass items and tray, 14 pcs. total. 1st-6th items: Set of 6 cut glass tumblers with etched grape design and colored rims, marked "France" on the base and numbered. 5 1/8" H. All 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Universal cut glass vase square with ground floralUniversal cut glass vase square with ground floral designs. ht. 14 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser, Cut Glass VaseVintage Moser red cut to amber glass vase; Features etched floral designs and gold painted detailing; No makers mark observed; Measures approximately H 12 1/2 x D 3 3/4 inches; Gilding has significantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pulled Feather Reptilian Tulip Vine Glass Vase LOTEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) 20th and 21st century artisan studio hand blown art glass vases. Includes ~ One (1) Iridescent pulled feather rounded bulbous vase inscribed Larson. One (See Sold Price
Sold2022James Avery Sterling 925 Necklace Pendant 3pc LotIncludes a total of 3 sterling pendants. 2 modeled in the form of a crucifix cross. 1 with a pierced tulip flower cut out design. No monograms. Measure from 1" - 2 1/8" x 1" - 2". Signed ~ stamped AveSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Avery Sterling 925 Necklace Pendant 3pc LOTIncludes a total of 3 sterling pendants. 2 modeled in the form of a crucifix cross. 1 with a pierced tulip flower cut out design. No monograms. Measure from 1" - 2 1/8" x 1" - 2". Signed ~ stamped AveSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Bohemian art glass items white overlay cut clear(2) Bohemian art glass items white overlay cut clear 9.5", 6.5" (1) 9.5" Pedestal vase, leaf design with gold stencil highlights; (1) 6.5" Decanter (no stopper), gold stencil trim; Private Collection,See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco VaseUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryPost Modernist Glass & Metal Vase 1990s Post Modernist Glass and Metal design vase. Italian designUS$50
1204 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1920s Duncan Miller Cornflower Cut Glass BasketUS$20
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silverplate Tidbit Handled Dish & Silvertone CandleholdersUS$1