Sold202210 European silver dinner fork10 European silver dinner fork (8.25"L each), wt. 658gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Silver (800) Flatware AssortmentEuropean Silver (800) Flatware Assortment (67) items including (12) 10.25-inch dinner knives, (12) 8.375-inch dinner forks, (8) 5.375-inch demitasse spoons, (12) 8.375-inch serving spoons, (10) 8.375-See Sold Price
Sold202180 Piece Towle Old Master Sterling FlatwareAn 82 piece Towle Old Master sterling silver flatware set. The set includes: 10 ice tea spoons, 13 teaspoons, 4 dinner forks, 2 dinner knives, 1 European dinner knife, 6 dessert forks, 11 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN COIN SILVER FLATWARE, 120 PCS, T.W. 162.83 TOZEUROPEAN COIN SILVER FLATWARE, 120 PCS, T.W. 162.83 TOZ A 120-piece collection of assorted European coin silver flatware. Includes 12 dinner forks (L 8"), 14 luncheon forks, 12 hollow fish forks, 12 dSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE 'FRENCH PROVINCIAL' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 85TOWLE 'FRENCH PROVINCIAL' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 85 PCS, T.W. 84.51 TOZ An 85-piece set of Towle 'French Provincial' sterling silver flatware. Includes 10 dinner forks (L 7"), 10 salad forks, 19 teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin and European Silver Flatware AssortmentCoin and European Silver Flatware Assortment (51) items including dinner knifes, forks and spoons (most having silver hallmarks, some marked '800') Property from: a Private Collector, Addison, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Silver (800) Flatware AssortmentEuropean Silver (800) Flatware Assortment (45) items including (7) 8.25-inch dinner knives, (13) 8.25-inch dinner forks, (6) 7.25-inch dinner forks, (7) 7.25-inch teaspoons (some marked 'Ross DeutscheSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Silver (800) Flatware AssortmentEuropean Silver (800) Flatware Assortment Over (95) items including dinner knives, forks, spoons and serving pieces Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston, Illinois Length: 12 7/8 inches (longest)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKS Approx. 22.7TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKSMonogrammed “W.A.C.” For William Appleton Coolidge. Lengths 7.5”.1-9) Nine Lincoln & Reed American coin silver.10-12) Three sterling silver, London, 1828. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling dinner service (Strasbourg)Gorham sterling dinner service (Strasbourg), 91.84 ozt silver 8 Dinner forks 8 Dinner knives 6 Soup spoons 8 Salad forks 8 Luncheon/dessert forks 8 Table spoons 10 Teaspoons 8 Stirring spoons 8 ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 14 ornate sterling silver flatware pieces including: 10 matching dinner forks decoratedGrouping of 15 ornate sterling silver flatware pieces including: 11 matching dinner forks decorated with ornate flowers - hallmarked "D" - marked Sterling -each 7 1/2"L; 2 other ornate dinner folks onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware.Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising 10 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 1 luncheon fork, 16 salad forks, 18 teaspoons, 10 demitasse spoons, 1 tablespoon, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon,See Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Canterbury sterling silver set offlatware; 22 dinner knives, 29 dinner forks, 20 teaspoons, 12 solid silver butter knives, 10 gilted salad forks, 5 ice cream spoons, 4 serving spoons, butter serving knife, 4 various ladles (some giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stieff Sterling Silver Williamsburg Shell FlatwareWilliamsburg Shell sterling silver flatware set. (11) dinner forks, (10) dinner knives, (10) teaspoons, (6) salad forks, (2) serving spoons, (1) butter spreader. Approx. 46.6 troy oz..See Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE FOR 10,marked International Sterling / Silver Rhythm (in script); (63) pieces total consisting of: (10) dinner foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Reichel (1856-1867) Ten Pieces of Assorted10 pieces of assorted silver flatware by Friedrich R. Reichel, active 1856-1867, San Francisco. Comprising a dinner fork, 1 monogrammed teaspoon, 3 dessert spoons, 4 monogrammed tablespoons and 1 monoSee Sold Price
Sold2016152 Pieces Gorham Sterling Flatware152 pieces of Gorham, 1915 "St. Dunstan-Chased" pattern sterling silver flatware. Monogrammed "G". Comprises: 10 dinner forks (25.78 ozt), 12 luncheon forks (22.36 ozt), 10 salad forks (14.55 ozt), 12See Sold Price
Sold201797 pcs Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware97 pcs Gorham Chantilly sterling silver service for 10 flatware set incl. 10 dinner knives, 10 tablespoons, 10 dinner forks, 10 dessert forks, 10 butter spreaders, 16 teaspoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gorham Modern Flatware.Sterling silver Gorham modern flatware including 10 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 small salad forks, 8 fish forks, 11 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 butter knifes, 13 dinner knives, 2 piece salad set, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling FlatwareInternational Sterling Silver 1810 pattern. 10 salad forks, 8 tablespoons, 13 teaspoons, 9 dinner forks and 1 small serving ladle. 60ozt.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerica by Schiavon Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Set Service 65 Pcs ItalyUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52Rare Georg Jensen Koppel cutlery. Dinner service in sterling silver for 10 people.US$2,200
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsReed & Barton "Marlborough" sterling silver flatware service for 12. To include: 12 dinner forksUS$1,000
Jun 13DuMouchellesKirk-Stieff (American) 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Flatware, 88.52t oz 77 pcsUS$1,800
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTudor Scroll by Birks Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 140 pieces DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEccentrica by Rosenthal Bulgari Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Modernist DinUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCorinthian by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Dinner Size Place Setting(s) 4pcUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiesta by Hallmark Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 73 pieces G MonogramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 38 PcsUS$10
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsGorham Sterling Flatware Service for Eight in "La Scala" PatternUS$1,300(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Olier & Caron French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 93 pcUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausHepplewhite by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 129 Pc DinnerUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 43 pcs DinnerUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 47 Pcs DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Shell by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 pcs Dinner B MonoUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 143 Pieces Dinner & LunchUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFidelio by Christofle France Silverplate Flatware Service 12 Set 136 pcs DinnerUS$10