Sold201810 STERLING & SILVERPLATE DINNER KNIVESEight (8) Various Makers Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives and Two (2) Silver Plated Dinner Knives. Makers Include Stieff, Reed & Barton and others. Weight on all 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A (142 pc) Tiffany Sterling flatware serviceA (142 pc) Tiffany Sterling flatware service: (12) dinner forks 7.625"l; (12) dinner knives with plated blades 10.25"l; (12) luncheon forks 7.25"l; (12) luncheon knives with stainless blades 8.75"l; (See Sold Price
Sold202110 Gorham Sterling Dinner Knives W/ SP Blades10 " Imperial Chrysanthemum" Gorham Sterling Dinner Knives W/ SP Blades. 8 1/2" LongSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES10 Antique and Vintage Sterling Handle Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades. Various patterns and makers, all American, Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz. A few monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024(71) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 'Chantilly'(71) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 'Chantilly' to include (10) sterling handled dinner knives, 8 7/8", (10) dinner forks, 6 7/8", (12) salad forks, 6 3/8", (9) teaspoons, 5 7/8", (3) soup spoons, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold202110 Sterling Silver Grande Baroque Dinner Knives. By10 Sterling Silver Grande Baroque Dinner Knives. By Wallace Silver. Marked 5ozt. Measures 9 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING OLD MASTER DINNER KNIVESTen Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Old Master Pattern by Towle. Six are Old French Hollow and four are Modern Hollow. All approximately 8 7/8" long. Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareThe excellent set includes 10 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 10 soup spoons, 2 sterling butter knives full sterling, 8 small butter knives with sterling handles, 10 dinner knives with stSee Sold Price
Sold201657pc Adra ''Moderne'' Sterling Silver Flatware Service,57pc Adra ''Moderne'' Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Hand Worked, 1939 grams solid sterling only, 10 Dinner Knives, 10 butter knives, 9 tea spoons, 10 lg spoons, 9 salad forks, 9 dinner forksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Flatware Set(10) 7" Dinner Forks, (10) 8 3/4" Sterling Handled Dinner Knives (one with loose handle), (10) 6 1/4" Lunch Knives, (20) 6" Teaspoons (2 in original plastic bags, (10) 6 1/4" Soup Spoons, 6" serving sSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO.'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER KNIVESTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER KNIVES, THIRTEEN, L 10" :Thirteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner knives with stainless steel blades in the "English King" pattern. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Tiffany and Co Sterling Dinner KnivesEst. $80-120. Set of 8 Tiffany and Co Sterling Dinner Knives. Measures 10 inches long. Salem Style. Monogrammed. Marked Tiffany and Co Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2017(113) Pc Birks Sterling "George II" Flatware Set(113) Piece Birks sterling silver "George I" flatware set with "R" monogram. Place settings include: (12) 10.25" Dinner knives (sterling handled), (8) 6.75" Butter knives (sterling handled), (24) 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2017SET (10) REED & BARTON STERLING HANDLED STAINLESS BLADESET (10) REED & BARTON STERLING HANDLED STAINLESS BLADE DINNER KNIVES. LENGTH 9 3/8" WITH ORIGINAL PLASTIC BAGSSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10 Pc) Christofle Silver Plated "Marly" Dinner Modern Hollow Knives SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) Christofle France Silver Plated Dinner Modern Hollow Knives Set. In the "Marly" pattern, by Christofle France. This set includes: (10 Pc) Christofle France Silver Plated Dinner MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEmarked "S. Kirk and Son Inc." and "Sterling"; comprising 10 stainless-bladed dinner knives (9 3/4"); 11 flat butter knives (5 1/4"); 11 dinner forks (8"); 11 salad forks (6 1/4"); 11 teaspoons (6"); 6See Sold Price
Sold2024(68pc) Gorham "Classique" Sterling Silver FlatwareTotal Solid Silver Weight: 87.9 ozt PLUS 10 sterling handled pieces Set includes: 8 Handled Dinner Knives 8 Dinner Forks 8 Salad Forks 16 Teaspoons 8 Tablespoons 8 Ice Tea Spoons 12 Serving Pieces (2See Sold Price
Sold2018TOWLE "KING RICHARD" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 74 TTowle "King Richard" sterling silver flatware, service for ten plus extras. Includes 66 pieces: (10) 8.5" dinner knives (sterling handle), (11) 6.25" butter knives, (10) 7.3" dinner forks, (12) 6.4" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Oneida "Virginian" sterling silver flatware serviceMid-20th century Each marked: "Heirloom Sterling" Comprising 10 hollow-handled dinner knives, 10 flat-handled butter spreaders, 10 dinner forks, 9 round-bowl soup spoons, 20 teaspoons, 10 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold201811 STERLING HANDLE LUNCHEON KNIVESTen Matching (10) American Sterling Handle Luncheon Knifes & One (1) Dinner Knife. Handles marked sterling, blades stainless. Each 8 1/8", Dinner 9". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 Pieces DinnerUS$10
379 Lots AwayBidhausLa Rochelle by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 137 pc DinnerUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 60 pieces DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Repousse 10 5/8" Vine Berlin CollectionUS$10
924 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDonatello by Stancampiano Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65 pieces DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFan by WMF German Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 61 pieces DinnerUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsQueens by Henri Bros & Co Sterling Silver Set Dinner Knives and Forks 24 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausMonticello by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 144 Pieces DinnerUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsStratford by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 108 pcsUS$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTiffany Sterling Hampton Pattern Flatware, 63 pcsUS$2,400(3 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals36 Pcs. King, Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware by Kirk & Frank SmithUS$450(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals47 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware + 6 Other Pcs.US$600