Sold201911 piece assembled drum setIncludes REMO head drums and MEINL symbols. Drum measurements: 12 inch diameter to 23 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export green Fitzhugh partial serviceChinese Export green Fitzhugh partial service, c. 1810, China, (11) piece assembled set, gilt and green enameled porcelain, including (6) larger plates, 9.5"dia and (5) smaller plates, 8"dia ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold201511 Pc Assembled Set of Coin Silver ForksDESCRIPTION: Eleven piece assembled set of coin silver forks. Includes: Five 8" long Mitchell and Tyler dinner forks (Richmond, Virginia circa 1845-1866). Marked with name and psuedo-hallmarks on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Assembled Set of (40) Worcester Thumb and Finger TablewareAn Assembled Set of (40) Worcester Thumb and Finger TablewareEngland, the group of Chamberlains Worcester, circa 1815, (11) pieces, to include: (5) plates (9 1/2 in.)( one with spider lines to the undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Blue Danube China, 69 PiecesBlue Danube (Japan). Blue Onion pattern. Porcelain. 69 pieces. Assembled set of Blue Danube china. Includes: nine (9) 10 1/4" plates, eleven (11) 8 5/8" plates, eleven (11) 6 3/4" plates, nine (9) 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017EYEBROWS / DOYLE NO. 11 - RUBY-STAINED ASSEMBLEDEYEBROWS / DOYLE NO. 11 - RUBY-STAINED ASSEMBLED THREE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, comprising a water pitcher with engraved decoration, and two goblets. Doyle & Co. Circa 1870. 9 3/8" HOA pitcher, 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Piece Assembled Porcelain Punch Bowl Set, c.Twelve Piece Assembled Porcelain Punch Bowl Set, c. 1900, consisting of a Limoges punch bowl and 11 footed punch cups, all with hand-painted grape decoration, Bowl- H.- 5 1/4 in., Dia.- 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201811 pieces English and Continental silver flatwareincluding a George III assembled three-piece travel set with mother-of-pearl handles, George III sugar tongs, two George III condiment spoons, Victorian sugar tongs, Victorian sugar spoon, Danish matcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains from set #2096 Irish Guards Pipe Band11 pieces. Post war. "no drum major." Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #2115 Royal Marines Drums & Bugles1956 Rare; buglers all with bent elbows (as opposed to straight arms); Very good; missing one side drummer, 11 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Blue Onion ChinaThis assembled set of 86 pieces of Meissen Blue Onion China comes with 3 Demitasse sets, 3 double handled cups approx 3", 5 single handled cups 3", saucers 11- approx 5" 9- approx 5.5" 10- approx 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CABBAGE LEAF PARTIAL SERVICE 76 PCSCHINESE CABBAGE LEAF PORCELAIN PARTIAL SERVICE, 19TH-MID 20TH C., 76 PIECES, DIA 5"-8 1/4":Assembled set includes 11 tea cups and 14 tea saucers, Dia.5", 4 coffee cups and 11 coffee saucers, 11 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Assembled Set of Herend Queen Victoria PlatesAn Assembled Set of Herend Queen Victoria Plates(15) pieces including: (9) place plates #1527 (11 in.), and (6) dinner plates #1524 (10 in.) Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSEMBLED EUROPEAN BAKELITE VANITY SETcomprising 21 pieces the largest box: 11 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #101, Band of the Life Guardsmissing Director of Music, fair-good; transfers on drums gone; some horse legs bent, 11 pieces, (c. 1959)See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Royal Marines Figures11 pieces. Pageantry set with incorrect box top (missing standard bearers). Plus Collectors Club Drum Major. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot Scots GuardsMetal Model Series. Scots Guards. Lot includes Set #7210 Scots Guards Drums and Bugles, Set #7238 Scots Guards and 11 Scots Guards Marching, Unboxed. 21 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Paper Flags DistreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled Afternoon Tea Serving Setto include a four piece T&V tea set composed of a serving platter, creamer, sugar, and teapot, together with a larger R&S Prussian serving bowl, all signed and with floral design. Bowl 3 x 11 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial Town & Around Set #s TA2, 8 & 11.UNBOXED Town & Around Girl with Hoop. Boy with Drum & Lady with OPEN parasol. 3 pieces circa 1990. Condition excellent. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Art Deco Garniture SetAntique Assembled French Art Deco Tri-Color Marble 3-Piece Clock Garniture Set. Markers mark on the movement. Clock measures 11-3/4' x 20-3/4", garnitures measure 6" x 5". The gallery does not warrantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece Swarovski Crystal Locomotive Set with BoxesIncludes Locomotive, Tender, Tank Wagon, Petrol Wagon, Tipping Wagon, Wagon, and Base, Some with certificates, Figure measures 2 x 11 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches assembled, Largest box measures 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Tea Set, 27 pcsAssembled group of Herend porcelain tea service items, 27 pieces, Rothschild Bird pattern, including 1 tea pot with lid, 13 footed cups, 11 saucers, 1 creamer, and 1 sugar bowl with lid. All pieces maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Porcelain factory 11 piece setAntique Russian Imperial Porcelain factory 11 piece set, circa 1770. the 11 porcelain handles with various blade attachments. Dimension: Knives 5 3/8" - 9 inch - Magnifying glass 8 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY 11 PIECE SETAntique Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory 11-piece set, circa 1770. The set features porcelain handles with various gilt-silver blade attachments. Each utensil is monogrammed with AT in Cyrillic.RussSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Antique Staffordshire Chinoiserie Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausColmenares Peruvian Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 11 Inch Server 9 Inch ForkUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJubilee Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2 Piece 11.625 InchesUS$10
18 hrs LeftBidhausWallace Sterling Silver Aegean Weave Plain Steak Carving Set 2-Piece 11.125in Knife 10.25in ForkUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Bar Set 2pc with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadeira Towle Sterling Silver Bar Set 2 Piece Cocktail Martini Spoon Ice ScoopUS$10