Sold201912" Dia. Blackware "Chili Grating" Bowl w/ Inscised12" Dia. Blackware "Chili Grating" Bowl w/ Inscised Interior, Central American TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Majolica Serving Bowl w/ Yellow LemonsLarge Italian Majolica Serving Bowl w/ Yellow Lemons. 12"Dia x 5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Pieces of American Silverplate TablewareEight Pieces of American Silverplate Tableware mid-20th century, including: a W. Rogers reticulated fruit bowl, dia. 12-1/4"; a Reed & Barton "Riviera" sandwich plate, dia. 10-1/2"; an International "See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL W/ WOOD STANDCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL WITH WOOD STAND, H 4 1/2'', DIA 12 1/2'':Having exterior scenes in the well and the sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWL W 4 CURLED FEET 3 1/2" HIGH 11" DIA.STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWL W 4 CURLED FEET 3 1/2" HIGH 11" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bowl Import/Export w/ Crest & Wooden BaseChinese Bowl Import/Export w/ Crest & Wooden Base. Has Damage. Dimensions- H-6" Dia-12".See Sold Price
Sold202415pc Nambe Silver/Wood Serveware, Bowls, Tray, CandlesticksTableware in silver and medium toned wood. All Nambe except tray and thinner candlesticks. Large bowl 4.75"H x 12" dia. Nambe medium bowl 3.5"H x 8" dia. Serving tray 18"L x 14"W x 2.75"H. Coasters 5"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage American Fenton Glass Bowl Vase w Silver StandRuffled rim pink glass dish with hand painted grapes. Comes with a silver tone figural stand, modeled as a cherub holding the bowl over his head. Bowl measures 12"dia x 4"H, the stand is 11"H. This loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bowl Along w/ Salt Bowl & OthersSterling Silver Bowl Along w/ Salt Bowl w/ Cobalt Glass Liner & 2 Other Items. Condition: All Generally Good Condition.Total Weighable Silver- 391g/12.5oztDimensions: Bowl- Dia-10" x H-3.5".ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage American Fenton Glass Bowl Vase w Silver StandRuffled rim pink glass dish with hand painted grapes. Comes with a silver tone figural stand, modeled as a cherub holding the bowl over his head. Bowl measures 12"dia x 4"H, the stand is 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold201849 Pc Lenox porcelain 'Holiday' dinner service for 12Lenox porcelain dinner service for twelve in the 'Holiday' pattern, comprising: (12) dinner plates, 10.5"dia; (12) salad plates, 8.25"dia; (12) soup bowls, 9"dia; (12) cups, 3.5"h x 4.5"w; together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chinese Celadon Hangzhou Ming Dynasty BowlRare Chinese Celadon Hangzhou Ming Dynasty Bowl or Serving Dish w/ Ribbed Interior.Condition: Very Old Repairs.Dimensions: H-2.5" x Dia-12"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain BowlLarge beautifully painted flower and birds porcelain bowl. Size: 21 CM dia, 12 CM H without base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Celadon Bowl w/ Molded DecorationAntique Celadon Bowl With Molded Decoration. 12" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Ceramic Covered Punch Bowl 1910, River Scenes With Gnomes, W 12'' Dia. 7''German Ceramic Covered Punch Bowl 1910, River Scenes With Gnomes, W 12'' Dia. 7'' Hand painted mountains, Rhine and Mosel River scenes. Sentimental verses: "From the bottom of my heart..." etc.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan Pedestal Bowls (2"h x 7 1/2"dia) & (3 3/4"h x7 Pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan Pedestal Bowls (2"h x 7 1/2"dia) & (3 3/4"h x 10"dia), Bud Vase (9"h), Hand Enameled Shell Top Pedestal Dish (3 1/4"H x 7 1/2"w), Curled Handled Bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CENTRE BOWLhaving a deep bowl and engraved everted rim w/sheel design, H. 2 ¾”, dia. 12 ¼”, wgt. Approx.. 31 toz,See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Pueblo Indian Pottery Vessels - A Santa Clara2 Vintage Pueblo Indian Pottery Vessels - A Santa Clara Blackware Bowl, 9 3/4" Dia. And 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" Pot w/ Exfoliated BaseSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. German Von Schierholz Garniture SetGerman three piece porcelain garniture set, late 19th century, decorated with putti and floral motif, including bowl (12" h x 12" dia) and pair of candelabra (15" h x 10" w), with Von Schierholz crownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bride's Baskets one cased glass pink to white and one opalesent coin spot with ruffled edge.Two Bride's Baskets one cased glass pink to white and one opalesent coin spot with ruffled edge. Left basket hgt 12" w 12" - glass dia 10" hgt 4". Right basket h 10.5" w 11.5" glass bowl dia.9" . GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Evans ceramic bowl w/ raku glaze, signedContemporary ceramic vessel with raku glaze by the Tony Evans Design Group, the body in a turquoise and peach palette, artist signed and dated 'Evans '12' to underside, 10"h x 17"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Grape & Cable Punch Bowl Set W/ 12 Cups By InternationalSilver Plate Grape & Cable Punch Bowl Set W/ 12 Cups By International. 23 1/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique S.W Indian Bowl w/ Decorated Interior 9 1/2"Antique S.W Indian Bowl w/ Decorated Interior 9 1/2" Dia. 4" TallSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyOld Paris Porcelain Coffee and Dessert Service, some marked "Limoges France"US$100(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and ChargerUS$500(9 bids)