Sold202412 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Napkin RingsLot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. All In Original Boxes. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia-1.75" Each. Gross Weight: 170g/5.4ozt. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Mostly Sterling Silver Cutlery, Napkin Rings, Trays, REED & BARTONRooster bowl and two cake knives are 830 silver. Sterling silver weighs 26oz, 830 silver weighs 8 oz, wooden spoons. picture frame, and strainer are sterling and weigh 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN REED BARTON STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSA set of twelve vintage American Reed and Barton sterling silver circular napkin rings decorated with ornament. Engraved, B. Marked, Reed and Barton sterling, on the back. Weight: 164 g. Dimensions: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Set of 6Set of 6 antique (2) Reed & Barton, 4 (Gorham) sterling silver napkin rings in smooth classic pattern. Measure 1 3/4" each and 2.1 oz total.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Napkin Rings (8)Unusual in the form of a wrapped around pc. of flatware Marked Reed and Barton SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsFour Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Reed & Barton, No. 326 Baroque Pattern, 1 3/4"d, vintage, new in original boxes. CONDITION: As stated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Silver ItemsNapkin Rings 5, Double Glass Mirror, Baby Cup/ Sterling Silver/Eagle Napkin Ring Reed & BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Graff, Washbourne, & Dunn sterling salver; a Reed & Barton 'Salem' sterling center bowl with claw feet; and two pairs of English silver napkin rings - smaller pair, Birmingham, F. Webb, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Table Articles12 Reed and Barton Lemon Forks, 10 sterling salt spoons, 8 Reed and Barton napkin rings..1 sterling spoon..* damage to bowl of spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Bag of Sterling Jewelry and Christmas OrnamentsSterling Silver jewelry featuring 30 rings, 1 charm necklace, 1 herringbone necklace, 12 brooches, 5 Reed & Barton Christmas Star ornaments and assorted jewelry, 1,305 grams tw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hollowware AssortmentSterling Silver Hollowware Assortment (16) items including (3) napkin rings; (9) salt / pepper shakers; creamer and sugar; Reed & Barton footed bowl pattern #X811; and Lincoln Park Traps trophy cup; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Sterling Silver Flatware and Table AccessoriesA Grouping of Sterling Silver Flatware and Table Accessories(26) pieces, including: (4) Reed & Barton Silver Sculpture Nut Dishes (3 3/8 in.) (some denting to rims); (2) Reed & Barton napkin rings (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: Sterling Silver ObjectsGroup of sterling silver objects including ten teaspoons, three serving utensils, one bowl, one plate, two handled cups, and one napkin ring. Includes pieces by Gorham and Reed & Barton.Flatware; LengSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Lot of Sterling Silver AccessoriesLot includes pick forks, sugar tongs, napkin rings, middle eastern scroll box. Brand include Gorham, English / British, Wallace, Towle, Reed and Barton, gross weight is 251.9gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Sterling Silver LotAssorted Sterling Silver Lot, comprising a Reed and Barton double leaf dish, 1941, a Gorham napkin ring in aesthetic style, monogrammed, a Whiting tea strainer, monogrammed, a bread plate, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Francis I Silver BowlA Reed & Barton Francis I Silver Bowl Taunton, MA, 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 21 ozt 15 dwt Width 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Goblets,H-120, excellent, no monogram, 2100 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 Reed & Barton sterling silver bread and butter plates, with Neoclassical border with scrolls, marked. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. 82.4 ozt. [7 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Berry DishesSet of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Berry Dishes, having repousse flowers, new with original tags, diameter 5 1/2 inches, 42.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold201812 STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSTwelve Matching Contemporary Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Simple, elegant design. Good condition, no monograms. Each 1 3/4x3/4. Weight on all 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon SpoonsLot of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Les Six Fleurs Bouillon Spoons measures L: 7 1/4", weighs 24 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked, Also with Maker's Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" x 1.25". Weight: 11.46 ozt / 356.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SMALL PLATES(lot of 12) American sterling silver plates, Reed & Barton, monogrammed, approx 5 7/8"diam; approx 27.58ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Each engraved with the letteer - F. Marked. Length: 6cm. Height: 3.5cm. 258gr.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware Set 83 pcs Service for 12US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 Pcs Service for 12US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Grande Renaissance Sterling Silver Flatware Set 79 pcs for 12US$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausReed and Barton Eighteenth Century Sterling Silver Dessert Fork Set 12-Piece 6.5inUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Francis I" Three-Light CandelabraUS$1,200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BowlUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausReed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 113 Pcs for 12 with Storage ChestUS$10