Sold2021Mottahedeh Imperial Blue Dessert Plates Set of 12Group of 12 Mottahedeh Imperial Blue porcelain dessert plates. Hand painted and edged in 22K gold, this underglaze blue dessert service is based on a Chinese export pattern, circa 1730. The design feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Meissen Porcelain Dessert ServiceA Meissen Porcelain Dessert Service 19th/20th Century each marked to underside with crossed swords in underglaze blue, comprising: 12 dessert plates 10 teacups 12 saucers 1 coffee pot 1 teapot 1 creamSee Sold Price
Sold202115 BLUE & WHITE HAND PAINTED PLATES & BOWLS12 Hand Painted Blue & White Chinese Dessert Plates and 3 Bowls. Good condition. Plates 7" and Bowls 6 3/4" . Weight 9 pds 6 oz..PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Paragon England Fruit Porcelain Blue & Yellow Dessert Plates Artist Signed12 Paragon England Fruit Porcelain Dessert Plates, circa 1940. Stenciled, with hand painted decoration with fruit to the center, artist signed "J. Waters." 6 plates with a blue ground, 6 with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 KPM Blue and White Bread and Dessert PlatesA group of 12 KPM plates including 5 desert plates and seven bread plates. The plates each have a foliate and urn design with border. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen Full Lace Blue Fluted.A large collection of Royal Copenhagen Full Lace Blue fluted including 12 dessert plates (5 7/8"), 4 dessert plates with gold rims (5 7/8", 2 with losses), 5 dinner plates (10"), 2 rectangular bowls (See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Pottery Dessert Set 12 Plates & Sundae BoatsBlue Pottery Dessert Set of 12 Plates & Ice Cream Sundae Boats. Plates measure 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Royal Doulton Porcelain Dessert PlatesTwo Sets of Royal Doulton Porcelain Dessert Plates. Comprising set of 12 powdered blue glazed plates with parcel gilt, and set of 8 powdered pink glazed plates with parcel gilt; both with scalloped edSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Chinese Blue Porcelain PiecesIncludes 5 dessert plates 6"; 2 salad plates 7.5"; 1 small serving dish 7.5"L x 5"W; 1 small oval serving dish 6"W x 9"L; 1 vase 6"W x 6.5"H; 2 bowls 3.5"H x 6.75"W. Condition report: Various chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 21) English Shelly porcelain partial table(lot of 21) English Shelly porcelain partial table service in the "Blue Rock" pattern, consisting of (2) dessert plates, (2) muffin plates (with lids), (2) teacups, with saucers, (2) bread plates, (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Ridged Glass Contemporary PlatterDecorative table top, table ware, holiday serving plate, dessert plate, table top, good condition measures app 12 inches square, 1.5 inches ht, property of Palm Beach Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shelly Porcelain, Daisy Blue, incl; 12 Dinner Plates, 12 Salad Plates, 12 Dessert Plates, 8 FruitShelly Porcelain, Daisy Blue, incl; 12 Dinner Plates, 12 Salad Plates, 12 Dessert Plates, 8 Fruit Bowls, 12 Teacups, Creamer & Sugar with Liner and TeapotSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) CHRISTOFLE OCEANA BLUE PORCELAIN PLATESSalad or dessert plates. Marked underneath. Dimensions: Dia. 8.75" Condition: Some rubbing to the gold.See Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Coalport Green Ground Dessert PlatesEnglish, 19th/20th C. with floral and gilt decoration. Together with 12 Coalport Athlone Blue salad plates. 12 pieces Some wear to gilt. 9"dia. and 8-1/8"dia. Provenance: Green-I. Freeman & Son, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm Rogers 52 Silver Plate Utensil SetPartial set of 52 silver plate utensils. All marked Wm Rogers MFG.Co. 12 table spoons. 12 dessert spoons, 12 knives, 12 forks. 2 soup spoons, 6 inches long 2 butter knives, 6.75 inches long. Minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN 'BLUE FLORAL' PORCELAIN DESSERT WAREMEISSEN 'BLUE FLORAL' PORCELAIN DESSERT WARE, LATE 19TH C., 37 PIECES (SERVICE FOR ELEVEN):Or "Blue Onion Pierced", including 12 dessert/salad plates, Dia.8", 11 lobed cups with 12 lobed saucers, W.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Porcelain of Limoges Round Cake Tray, SoleilA large dessert plate. Blue border with yellow and green leaf motif. Lalique backstamp. Issued: c. 1993-1997 Dimensions: 0.5"H x 12"dia Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Walker & Hall Sheffield Silver Plate flatware serviceFormal flatware and cutlery set in three drawer wood case cabinet with brass hardware and registration number 376698 and hallmark: top drawer has 12 dessert knives, 12 table knives, one pickle fork, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(101) Anchor Hocking Bubble Blue Glass Dinner SetA vintage 101-piece Anchor Hocking glass dinnerware set in the 'Bubble Blue' pattern including 12 punch bowl cups, 27 saucers, 46 small dessert plates, 3 luncheon plates, 4 small fruit bowls, 4 oval pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace Plates SETA 12 piece table service set of Royal Copenhagen Danish porcelain salad plates, produced in the coveted Blue Fluted Full Lace pattern, number 1/1086. White porcelain bodies with ribbed fluted design aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 12 Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain salad / dessert plates in the "Blue Garden"A set of 12 Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain salad / dessert plates in the "Blue Garden" pattern depicting blue flowers with lattice and gilt accent. Blue stamp marks to bottom. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Meissen Blue Onion Basketweave PorcelainCollection of Meissen Blue Onion Basketweave Porcelain Table Articles: Comprising a compote {height 6 3/8 inches, diameter 9 inches}; four dishes; and three dessert plates, including two with gilt edgSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Hors d'oeuvre Starter Dessert Plates 1518US$3,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Weimar Echt Kobalt German Porcelain Dessert Plates Katharina 20003 Blue c1940US$450
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12US$8,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Wedgwood England Porcelain Dessert Salad Luncheon Plates Blue X5987 c1920US$500
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824US$3,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Limoges Raynaud Porcelain Dessert or Salad Plates in PompeiUS$4,000