Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983)Suurepärane maalija-impressionist on tuntud ka kui tugev ja omapärane joonistaja. Ent monotüüpia – nii enne kui ka pärast sõda agaralt viljeldud trükitehnika &See Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983) Arabeskne IITeos oli Eesti Kunstimuuseumis 1969. aastal toimunud näituse puhul, mis hõlmas kunstniku loomingut aastaist 1920–68. See on fikseeritud ja reprodutseeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi 1972. aSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983)Akt. 1960. Õli. Lõuend, kleebitud papile. 69.5 x 50 cm. Akti on kunstnik sõjajärgsetel kümnenditel rohkem joonistanud kui maalinud, enam säras ta maastikus ja natSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Wenzhi (1730-1802) Seven Character Couplet InPair of hanging scrolls, ink on paperInscribed and signed by the artist, with two sealsTitleslip by Feng Kanghou (1901-1983), with one sealThree collectors' sealsEach: 51½ x 10½ in. (131See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elof Wedin Large Oil on Canvas AbstractElof Wedin (Swedish/American, 1901-1983). Large abstract oil painting on canvas with linear forms in shades of red, green, yellow, and gray. Signed and dated 1960 along the lower right. Height: 65 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lull, De secretis naturae …Lull Ramon, De secretis naturae sive Quinta essentia libri duo... Venetijs: Apud Petrum Schoeffer Germanum Maguntinum, 1542. In-8° (mm 150x90). Pagine 324, [8] con figure di alambicchi nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elof Wedin "Storage Tank, Minneapolis" PaintingElof Wedin (Swedish/American, 1901-1983). Oil painting on canvas titled "Storage Tank, Minneapolis," ca. 1940s, depicting a storage tank at the top of a tree-lined hill. Signed along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMOS SEWELL (1901-1983) The Sheriff's cast off.AMOS SEWELL (1901-1983) The Sheriff's cast off. Illustration for an unidentified story. Tempera and gouache on board. 530x790 mm; 21x31 inches, on 27½x38-inch board. Signed "Amos Sewell" in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofPicasso appears in upper Left. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: From the Collection of Ramon de la Consepcion , sold to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973 color etching, with aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 46/50 in pencil 28 1/2 x 40 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "The Sun Eater" Lithograph, 1955Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Mangeur de soleil (The Sun Eater)," lithograph on paper, 1955, signed and dated in pencil lower left, edition number 29 / 50, published by Maeght, Paris. Image: 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Frappeuse de Silex, 1973 color etching with aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 46/50 in pencil 28 1/2 x 40 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, large aquatint etching, 1967Joan Miro, large aquatint etching, 1967, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Partie de Campagne IV", on Mandeure wove paper, pencil signed and inscribed "Pour Sylvie, Miro" lower right, inscribed "ea" loSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paperUS$35,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;US$1,000
22 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLISETTE MODEL (1901-1983) Running Legs, 42nd Street, New York. 1940-41; printed circa 1970.US$1,900
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969US$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Dans l'Atelier de Robert Dallet Hermes Silk & Cashmere 140 ShawlUS$250(1 bid)