202314K Gold, Enamel & Jade Cigarette Case14K Gold, Enamel & Jade Cigarette Case. Center jade medallion surrounded by ring of round cut diamonds. Stamped inside of case. Overall Weight: 106.8 g / 68.7 dwt Dimensions: 8 x 5.2 x 1.6 cm. - All sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier, Important Art Deco Enamel, Diamond CaseCartier, Important Art Deco 14K Gold Enamel, Diamond Cigarette Case. Marked on interior of case. Inscribed "Grace A. Ramsbottom" inside of the lid. Total Weight: 156.5 grams. Dimensions: 3 x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Art Deco Gold & Enamel Cigarette Case, 192414K yellow gold case with beveled corners and spring-hinged lid, decorated in black and emerald green enamel. Push button clasp of bezel set cabochon onyx. Edge stamped 14K PAT MARCH 26 1924 CARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD & ENAMEL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASEGOLD and ENAMELL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASE, BOX This is an antique cigarette box accented with green enamel panels. It is monogrammed on the interior with the name 'Edna Parlett'. HALLMARKS: '14k' for goSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE W GOLD ENAMEL COINA Russian 84 Silver cigarette case with an Imperial 14K Gold and enamel coin with the portrait of Catherine The Second. The clasp is encrusted with a gemstone. A gilt wash interior. The coin is adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian 84 Silver Cigarette Case 1908-1926Russian 84 silver cigarette case. Second Kokoshnik, Moscow 1908-1926. With engraved design and pllied gold script (tests for 14k gold), oval enamel decoration. Applied silver monogram to reverse. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany, Art Deco Enamel/Diamond Set 14K Gold CaseTiffany, Art Deco Enamel/Diamond Set 14K Gold Cigarette Case. Stamped on interior. Total Weight: 81.7 grams. Dimensions: 3 x 1.7 in. - All silver, gold and/or jewelry lots or invoices containing saidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Sterling and 14k Gold ItemsLot of five comprises: 1.) Deco enamel and sterling cigarette case [3 1/8" x 2 1/4"]. 2.575 ozt. 2.) 14k gold edge lizard wallet. 3.) Sterling "Aesthetic Period" corners on lizard wallet. [5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Cigarette Case.Silver Cigarette Case. Applied with 14k gold initials (B.J). With four blue enamel stripes. Marked - 800. 8cm X 9cm / 3.15in X 3.74in. 104gr / 3.34oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Faberge Style Enamel on 14k Gold Cigarette19th Century cigarette holder in original leather case. 5 3/4 LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Lot of Four Silver Cigarette Cases.One Sterling Silver and 14K, Two Sterling Cigarette Cases, One Cigarette Box Holder, One Japanese Black Enamel with gold inlay. Weighable Silver 409 g Condition: Near Perfect. Dimenison: Largest - WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian 14K Gold Cigarette Case (Carl Blank)DESCRIPTION: Russian 14K yellow gold cigarette case with sapphire inset thumb-piece and exterior chevron design. Opens to reveal matte gold interior. Retailed by Iosif Abramovich Marshak (1908-1917) MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian 14K Gold Cigarette CaseA Russian 14K gold cigarette case, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. Rounded rectangular, the polished exterior with in form with rounded corners, the polished gold case with a cabochon sapphire thumbpiece. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK, STARR & FROST 14k GOLD CIGARETTE CASEEngraved with acanthus leaves and guilloche work. 3.5" x 3 1/4". 65 dwt. Condition: Monogrammed and dated 1910 (interior)Temp No 8117See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASETiffany & Co. 14k gold cigarette case, circa 1930's, monogrammed, in its original Tiffany case. 4"l x 3"w / 68 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold201714K Gold Cigarette Case14K Gold Cigarette Case. Havone made for Tiffany & Co. Monogrammed. 100 grams. 3 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 14k Gold Cigarette Case fitted with sapphiresCartier 14k Gold Cigarette Case fitted with sapphires {Total weight 83.5 grams; dimensions 3 x 2 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold Cigarette CaseMonogrammed on the cover, "H.D.B." m Additionally monogrammed anddated on the interior swing bracket, "S.B.S. and "Dec. 3 1907".Apx. 62 dwt 3"h x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STERLING & 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASE W/WATCH ANDART DECO STERLING SILVER 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASE W/WATCH AND LIGHTER. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. RARE 14K GOLD WATCH WITH A NICE LIGHTER. HAS A GREAT LOSee Sold Price
Sold2019875 STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD CIGARETTE CASE BOXRUSSIAN HALLMARKED "875 & EK". WITH A SOLID GOLD MONOGRAM. MEASURES 104MM BY 77MM. WEIGHS 151.1 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Sterling Silver & 14k Gold Cigarette CaseRussian sterling silver and solid gold cigarette case. Features 'lucky' etchings of horseshoes and clover like leaves. Further embellished with thick, applied, gold monogram. Measures 5/8" x 4 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO SILVER AND GOLD ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 138 grams. 10 cm x 8.5 cm.AN ART DECO SILVER AND GOLD ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE. 138 grams. 10 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napier Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette CaseNapier sterling silver and 14K gold cigarette case, monogrammed "I.B." 3.685 ozt. [4 1/8 x 3 1/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Napier Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette CaseMonogrammed "Betty," and bearing maker's mark and "Sterling + 14K" on interior. 3.25" X 4.25". Approx. 3.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LONGINES. A 14K GOLD, PURPLE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND PENDANT WATCH-BROO...US$950(20 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] VULCAIN. A 14K GOLD, RED ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND PENDANT WATCH-BROOCHc....US$900(20 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American 14 carat gold cigarette case, New York circa 1920 by Charlton and Co£3,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American 14 carat gold cigarette case, New York circa 1950, signed Van Cleef and£3,000
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] INVICTA | A 14K PINK GOLD KEYLESS HUNTER CASE QUARTER REPEATING SINGLE BUTTON CHRON...HK$10,000(37 bids)