Sold202114k Gold BraceletA 14k Gold bracelet with Diamonds and Rubies. Pierced links with basket weave design and inset stones. 47 grams total weight. Some wear and minor damage. 7 1/4" long. ESTIMATE $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Solid 14K Mexico Tri-Color Gold Woven BraceletThis very cool bracelet is 14K gold and made in Mexico. Tri-color of yellow, rose and white gold. All in a basket weave design with each diamond shape alternating in color. Marked MO-03 Mexico 14K andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co 14k Gold Pen and Pencil SetTiffany & Co 14k yellow gold basket weave design writing set. One ball point pen, smaller dual ended pen and pencil combination. Each marked 14KT Tiffany & Co. 4" and 4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER GOLD COMPACT CASE & GOLD PLATED LIGHTER14k yellow gold with basket weave design, model no. 33. With Cartier gold-plated cigarette lighter, marked to underside Cartier Paris, 63705 12648. Together with a similar unmarked miniature pocket knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 14K Gold CufflinksPair of 14K gold cufflinks, textured basket weave design, stamped:14K, 9.3 grams, fronts measure 20 x 15mmSee Sold Price
Sold202218K White Gold Flexible Unisex BraceletHandmade twisted wire flexible 18K gold unisex bracelet in a basket weave design. Marked "RL4" and "GM750" and signed illegibly. 18.80 gr. Open size. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Tiffany & Co 14k Gold Basket Weave PensSet of three 14k yellow and white gold basket weave design pens/pencil by Tiffany & Co. Each marked 14KT Tiffany & Co. Ball point pen, pencil, and duel ended pen and pencil combination. 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Necklace Extension14K Gold Necklace Extension. Incised basket weave design center link with cuban link chain. Stamped 14K on clasp. 8" long. 9.9 grams.Property from an Upper East Side Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Wide Band Weave 14K Gold BraceletA Victorian 14k gold weave design bracelet. Dimensions: 7" lengthTotal weight: 19.74 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diana Kim England 14k Yellow Gold "Basket Weave" BraceletDiana Kim England 14k Yellow Gold "Basket Weave" Bracelet, the hinge (with safety clasp) opens for ease in placing on wrist, signed on the interior Diana Kim England 14k; 47.92 grams, 30.82dwtbr>LengtSee Sold Price
Sold202314k Yellow Gold Bracelet14k Yellow Gold Bracelet Rope texture with mesh weave design, width of 0.625-inch (marked '14k' on back of clasp) Property from: an Estate; Chicago, Illinois Length: 7 1/2 inches Weight: 22.13 dwts. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 14K & Sterling CufflinksTiffany & Co. 14k yellow gold and sterling cufflinks with basket weave design. Marked on post Sterling and Tiffany & Co. 14K. Total weight 17.5 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vacheron Constantin 1970s 18k Gold Basketweave WatchMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case 20mm x 20mm. Basketweave design 18k gold bracelet - 6" long. Gold textured dial with stick markers. MOVEMENT: Manual wind - not working. WEIGHT: 44 grams.WatchSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Karat Yellow Gold Woven Cuff Braceletyellow gold cuff-style bracelet with wire woven basketweave design 30.5 grams, 6-1/2" inside circumference by 40.00 mm. wide; in need of repair;See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 14K Gold Locket PendantThis is a beautiful locket marked A14k. It is etched in a basket weave design on one side framed with scroll details and is monogrammed in scroll lettering that is hard to decipher. Weight = 7.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14k Yellow Gold Basket Spiga Link Crossover Pendant NecklaceThis is a lovely vintage necklace, it if crafted from 14k yellow gold with a gorgeous spiga braided weave design. The two slanted ends of the weave necklace is attached in a crossover style at the froSee Sold Price
Sold2021BASKET WEAVE VERMEIL BANGLE BRACELET 925 1/20 14K GOLDBASKET WEAVE VERMEIL BANGLE BRACELET 925 1/20 14K GOLD A Stunning Vintage Wide Basket Weave Vermeil Bangle Bracelet 925 1/20 14K AU Gold Plate over Sterling Silver, Satin & Polished Finish, Hinged wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Coin 18K Yellow Gold & Diamond BraceletRoberto Coin Appassionata Stamped Roberto Coin, brushed basketweave design, five rows, containing 126 small bead set diamonds on bracelet, clasp pave set with diamonds, total gross weight approx 62.3dSee Sold Price
Sold2022OPEN WORK BASKET WEAVE 14K ITALIAN YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET A Stunning Vintage Open WorkOPEN WORK BASKET WEAVE 14K ITALIAN YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET A Stunning Vintage Open Work Basket Weave 14K Italian Yellow Gold Bangle Bracelet; marked '14Kt ITALY' with superb craftsmanship this raSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Salt Lake City Bangle Bracelet 2pc LOTPair of SLC ( Salt Lake City ) 14K yellow gold women's round bangle bracelets. Each showcases raised slant ribbed design around. Measures 9 1/2" x 3/8". Inner circumference ~ 7 1/2". Inside diameter ~See Sold Price
Sold2017Patricia Daunis Ring in 14 Karat Gold and Silver 5.7A Patricia Daunis ring in 14k yellow gold and sterling silver. This ring is comprised of a 10mm sterling silver shank with basket weave design and features a prong set rectangular step cut iolite stoSee Sold Price
Sold201718k Gold & Ruby Serpent Bracelet18k yellow gold custom "coiled serpent" bracelet signed "JF Posi". Completely flexible throughout with a basket weave design, great deal of carved detail to the head of the serpent which has ruby eyesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Vintage Tiffany & Co 18k Yellow Gold Basket Weave Wide BraceletUS$10,000
1 hr LeftEric's Estate & JewelryItalian Made Tri Color Basket Weave Graduated Bracelet in 14K Yellow, White, and Rose GoldUS$740
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryItalian Made Tri Color Basket Weave Graduated Bracelet in 14K Yellow, White, and Rose GoldUS$740
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA 14K GOLD BRACELET Of polished figaro-link design, in 14K gold, length 22.5cm€340
4 days LeftElmwood'sBOUCHERON, A VINTAGE GOLD LIGHTER in 18ct yellow gold, the rectangular lighter of basket weave£900
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tiffany & Co Green Blue Enamel 18k Yellow Gold Basket Weave EarringsUS$3,600
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD BUCHERER BASKET WEAVE BRACELET LADIES WATCH Stunning Vintage Ladies 18K Yellow GoldUS$15(2 bids)