Sold2021American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl, LadleAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl, Ladle and Eight Cupscirca 1860, two part form punch bowl with notched scalloped rim, deep wheel cut and polished pattern with vine and hobstar (15.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, ABCG, Marked Pairpoint SilverplatePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint Silverplate, 15" x 5", American Brilliant Cut Glass Handle With Hobstar, Vesica, Cane, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Arkansas Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 15", Marked C.F. Monroe, Exactly As Featured In C.F. Monroe ACGA Catalog Reprint, Page 19, Described As "Matching All Punch Bowls", Dr. Peter And Grace JochiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 15.5" x 5.25", Hobstar And File Motif, Silverplate Dipper Marked Pairpoint, Possible Re-Worked Handle Attachment, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl with LadleAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl with Ladlecirca 189014 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches (punch bowl)15 in. long (ladle)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USASee Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSBEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR AND HOBSTAR CLUSTER MOTIF - STRAWBERRY DIAMOND HIGHLIGHTS - OUTSTANDING SHAPE AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Ladle, ABCG, Marked PairpointPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint, 15.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Silverplate Dipper, Light Pattern Roughness, Iowa Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, ABCG, 15.5", Handle Cut In Hobstar, File And Fan Motif, Silverplate Dipper Marked Bergen, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Ladle, ABCG, Chester Pattern By DorflingerPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Chester Pattern By Dorflinger, 15.75" x 4.5", Sterling Silver Dipper Marked Dorflinger, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Ladle, ABCG, Chester Pattern By DorflingerPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Chester Pattern By Dorflinger, 15", Unmarked Silverplate Dipper, IN Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl13" X 14" American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl - Flashed Hobstar, Hobstar And Fan Motif - Sells With 15" Marked Pairpoint Ladle - Rim of Bowl (4) Exterior Rim Chips Which Could Be PolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024True Rarity - Hawkes Nautilus American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch LadleFantastic punch ladle cut and signed by Hawkes in the ellusive Nautilus design. Making it more impressive is the elaborate sterling (most ladles are silver plate) portion. The depth and pattern adaptaSee Sold Price
Sold201517" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH LADLE17" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH LADLE MARKED PAIRPOINT SILVERPLATE DIPPER - HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN CUT HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pairpoint Silver & Brilliant Cut Glass LadlePairpoint (American, found 1837), circa - 1885-1915. A silver and American brilliant cut glass punch ladle having a cut glass handle decorated with hobstar, strawberry diamond and fan motif with silveSee Sold Price
Sold201711.5" X 12.5" American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl11.5" X 12.5" American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Vesica, Fan and Interlocking Loop Design - Pattern Matched BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Cut Glass Punch Bowl and LadleRare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Ladle fourth quarter 19th century, made by Pairpoint in the "Catalpa" pattern, decorated with hobstars and panels of crosshatching, with a separSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Decanters and Glassware, Waterford, SteubenGroup of early gilt glassware including a set of 3 mid 19th c. square gilt decanters with English sterling liquor tags, American Brilliant Period Cut Glass handled punch bowl ladle, 4 signed WaterfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass HandlePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass Handle, 14.5", Royal Pattern By Dorflinger, Silverplate Dipper Marked Dorflinger, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, ABCG, 13.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Cut Handle, Silverplate Ladle Marked Pairpoint, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16.5", Hobstar And Vesica Cut Handle, Silverplate Dipper Marked Meriden, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint SilverplatePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint Silverplate, 13.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif Handle, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro PatternUS$25(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales12" American Brilliant Elmira #100 Pattern CompoteUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRare Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Large BowlUS$250(6 bids)