Sold2021Ralph Lauren Signed Fashion Gem Bib NecklaceLuxury designer Ralph Lauren Necklace set in gold tone, prong set costume gems- turquoise, rose Quartz, citrine, more. Dangling Tassels. Signed Charm. Adjustable length, longest length 15 in. Comes inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren Limoges Aldon Blue Chargers 15pc. SETA set of 15 Ralph Lauren Limoges French porcelain charger serving plates produced in the Aldon French Blue pattern. White ground with sky blue bands and gilt trim. Each with RALPH LAUREN LIMOGES giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY FRENCH PAPER MACHE FASHION DOLL IN ORIGINALEARLY FRENCH PAPER MACHE FASHION DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. 15". Paper mache shoulderhead with black human hair wig fitted over painted black pate with tendril details around the face, dark glass enameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY JUMEAU IN ORIGINAL COSTUMEFRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY JUMEAU IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. Marks: 2. 15 ½”. Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, feathered brows, closSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HUANGHUALI RELIEFS DOUBLE DOORS BOOK SHELF CABINETSMeasurements: 78.5 in x 39 in x 15.5 in Pair Chinese Huanghuali Reliefs Double Doors Book Shelf CabinetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHENXIANG CHAOZHU IN WOODEN BOXPROVENANCE: From Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Measurements: Box Height: 3" Width: 15 1/8" Depth: 21 1/2" Necklace Length: 52 1/4" EXTRAORDINALY, Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved ChenXiang wSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE MAIPING JARPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 26 cm, Diam: 15.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Meiping Jar. The porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE GREEN JADE LANDSCAPE RELIEFS BRUSH POTMeasurements: Height 5 7/8 in., 15 cm Gorgeous portion of Chinese Spinach-Green jade, carved from a single boulder unto straight cylindrical hollow vessel with flat opening and base.The exterior experSee Sold Price
Sold2021JADE LIDDED CENSER IN PROTECTIVE BOXMeasurements: Dimensions: Height: 6.5 inch x Width/Diameter: 8.375 inch x Length/Depth: 6.125 inch ; WEIGHT: Grams: 1485 Dimensions in Centimeter: 16.5 cm x 21.3 cm x 15.6 cm Antique Chinese pale-celaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING XUANDE BLUE DRAGON & RED WAVES BOWLMeasurements: Height: 10.8 cm, Diam.: 15.5cm Chinese Ming Xuande Blue Dragon & Red Waves Motif Porcelain Bowl, Xuande Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE QIANLONG BLUE & RED DRAGON REWARD VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: Fairfax, Virginia private collector. Dimensions: Porcelain Height: 22 5/8" Diameter: 15 3/8" Stand Height: 3 1/4" Diameter: 11 1/8" The Chinese Qing Dynasty porcelain vase delicately potteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PHOENIX BRUSH POTMeasurements: Width: 12 cm, Height: 15.2 cm Chinese Famille Rose and Painted Gold Phoenix Motif Porcelain Brush Pot. Potted in cylindrical, round and straight body, close mouth lip, raised with roundSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZITAN EVERTED RIM ALTAR TABLEMeasurements: Height: 33 3/4" Width: 56 1/8" Depth: 15 3/4" Antique Chinese Zitan carved Side Altar Table. Having dense hardwood and fine feathery grain Patina. The top panel over flared to both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVERTED RIM HUANGHUALI CHI-LONG ALTAR TABLEMeasurements: Length: 71.5in, Width: 15.75in, Height: 32.25in Antique Huanghuali Side Altar Table. Having dense hardwood and fine lustrous grain Patina. The rectangular top with everted ends surmountiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ZITAN SQUARE TOP PLANT STANDSA pair of plant stands with receded legs terminating into horse hoof feet. Square stretchers finish off these desirable stands. Measurement: Height: 39" Length: 15 3/4" Depth: 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON COVER BOXMeasurements: Height: 15 cm Diam: 28 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran and served in Naval AvSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING CHENXIANG BUDDHA AVALOKITESHVARA ON STANDMeasurements: Length: 15.8 cm, Width: 11.5 cm, Height: 21.7 cm, Weight: 270g Chinese Qing Dynasty Chenxiang Fragrance Agarwood Avalokiteshvara Buddha Guanyin Statue. The figure is carved in AvalokitesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING CHENGHUA BLUE & WHITE BOWLSMeasurements: Length: 15.4 cm, Height: 6 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Porcelain Bowls On Carved Hardwood Stand. Potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick and bulbous boSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED JARSMeasurements: 18.625in x15.875in x 15.875in Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Wanli Wucai Dragon motif porcelain lidded jars. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, jar shape, having thick and tall pSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL MEIPING JAR ON STANDMeasurements: Height: 15.5 inch x Width/Diameter: 9.125 inch x Length/Depth: 9.125 inch Measurements in Centimeter: 39.4 cm x 23.2 cm x 23.2 cm Extraordinary, Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong blue & whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HUANGHUALI PHOENIX RELIEFS LONG ALTAR TABLEMeasurements: 70-7/8" x 32-3/8" x 15-3/4"D Antique Chinese Huanghuali Carved Long Altar Table, decorated with scrolling Phoenix reliefs. The rectangular top supported with Phoenix Reliefs spandrels, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023 HUANGHUALI LONG ALTAR TABLEMeasurements: 32.5 in x 70 in x 15.75 in Chinese Huanghuali Long Altar TableSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Rhinestone Costume Jewelry Assortment-Signed MCMUS$30
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold and Costume Jewelry and Gemstone AssortmentUS$600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Color Lithograph Signed Deco Costume Design Renee Tirtoff Framed ArtUS$200