Sold2020Al Blaustein, The Thicket, EtchingTitle: The Thicket. Artist: Al Blaustein (1924-2004) Etching, 1964. Edition not noted. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "(Artist Proof)" and "(H.C.)." Printers blind stamped "LC imp" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girl with pigeonsGirl with doves Ernst Wahliss, Turn - Vienna, around 1900 Porcelain, colorfully painted with gold staffage. Blue manufactory stamp, Made in Austria Ernst Wahliss Turn-Vienna (blind stamped). H. 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Women & musician, color etching, pencil signed and blind stamped, 14"h x 10.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021King James Bible, 1828THE HOLY BIBLE… Oxford, Clarendon Press: Samuel Collingwood, 1828. 10" H. Bound in period blind-stamped morocco, lettered in gilt, all edges gilt. Includes the Apocrypha, along with the Old TestamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Israel, 1935-2012)Seated woman in interior Serigraph Pencil signed lower right, ed. 295/350 and blind stamped lower left h. 27-1/2 w. 21 in. (sight) overall: 39-1/2 x 33 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955)After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), "Composition aux Dominoes", 1947, lithograph with pochoir on board, blind stamped, 25.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elbert Hubbard Little Journeys to Homes of the GreatComplete Memorial Edition in 14 volume set Book Title: Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great Author: Elbert Hubbard Publishing: New York: Wm. H. Wise, 1916 Leatherette bound with blind stamped gilSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.A. Ogden, (5) Revolutionary War lithographsH.A. Ogden, (5) Revolutionary War lithographs, Henry A. Ogden (American, 1856-1936), Progression of United States Military, printed by G.H. Buck, NY, blind stamped, 14.5"h x 12.25"w (sight), 23.75"h 2See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DEMILUNE CABINETFrench Louis XVI style demilune cabinet, 20th c., three centered drawers, flanked by side cabinets, on tapering fluted legs, back of case blind stamped HP, approx 33.5"h, 39.5"w, 20.25"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2017Green, Jonathan H. The Reformed Gambler; or, theGreen, Jonathan H. The Reformed Gambler; or, the History of the Later Years of the Life of Jonathan H. Green. Philadelphia: T.B. Peterson, 1858. Original blind-stamped red cloth, pictorial gilt spineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac engravingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac- ''Pont St. Louis''- engraving, signed and numbered 43/45 in pencil, blind stamped in lower right margin 'H Petiet Editeur Paris', minor handling creases. 4 1/8 x 5 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015LAUTREC - SHOW GIRL STONE LITHOGRAPHToulouse Lautrec French 1864-1901 - Early Original stone lithograph of a show girl on stage with hat & cane. Signed in plate with monogram upper right. Blind stamped LG lower left margin. H 20 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE 19TH C. ETCHING OF CHURCH INTERIORIndistinctly pencil signed and blind stamped lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36.5" x W 28", (Sight) H 25.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Toning and marks to paper. Chips and losses to edges of frame. PartiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE MANNERS, CUSTOMS, AND ANTIQUITIES OF THE INDIANS OFTHE MANNERS, CUSTOMS, AND ANTIQUITIES OF THE INDIANS OF NORTH AND SOUTH AMERICA . GOODRICH, Samuel G.; Boston: George C. Rand & Co., 1855; HC 1st Ed 320pp 8vo, Brown blind stamped cloth boards, SpineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, Each Sight- H.-Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966), Pair of Orientalist Still Lives, ca. 1937-40, color lithographs on paper, each pencil signed and blind stamped lower left margin, each stamped "F&R" lower left inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha 'Turbo Tears' Lithograph on PaperEd Ruscha, American (Born 1937). Lithograph in two colors on paper. Hand Signed and numbered #58/120. Paper is blind stamped. Original Packaging materials still present. Measures: Paper 23 5/8" H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018George. The Oberland and Its Glaciers... 1866.[Alps] George, H. B. The Oberland and Its Glaciers: Explored and Illustrated with Ice-Ax and Camera. London: Alfred W. Bennett, 1866. 4to. Original green gilt- and blind-stamped cloth over beveled boaSee Sold Price
Sold20241704 BIBLE COMMENTARY on Old and New Testament JESUIT J. Tirinus antique PIGSKINIn Sacram Scripturam Commentarius by Jacobus Tirinus 2 volumes bound together (Commentary on Old and New Testament) Venetiis, 1704 Blind-stamped pigskin over wood panels. Dimensions: H 13.5" x W 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20241766 HERMAN VENEMA Commentarius ad Psalmos antique VELLUM BINDING in LATINONE VOLUME ONLY (from the large set) HERMAN VENEMA ”Commentarius ad Psalmos” Leovardiae: H. A. de Chalmot, 1766. Psalmos LXXXVI-CX: 1766; [4], 809, [1]pp. Original blind-stamped vellum binSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton ''Save It'' bracelet2014 Stamped: Louis Vuitton / Paris / Made in Spain; blind stamped: BC2174 Black leather with gold-tone hardware and push-clasp closure 1.75" H x 6.75" L; 6" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20211764 Commentarius ad Psalmos by HERMAN VENEMA antiqueONE VOLUME ONLY (from the large set) HERMAN VENEMA ”Commentarius ad Psalmos” Leovardiae: H. A. de Chalmot, 1764. Psalmos XXII-XLI: 1764; [2], 805, [22]pp. Original blind-stamped vellum binSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edwin LANDSEER: Engraving of Spaniel & CardsSir Edwin Landseer (English, 1802-1873) "Your Letter Received" spaniel with playing cards. Blind stamped Printsellers Association. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9" W; Frame: 16" H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th Century Maps of Mississippiincluding A New Map of Mississippi by H. S. Tanner, 1841, a hand-colored map from Tanner's Universal Atlas, housed in original blind-stamped covers, 13-5/8 x 10-7-8 in., map has some splitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521742 HISTORY of ZURICH SWITZERLAND antique Memorabilia Tigurina PIGSKIN w/ MAPUS$360
2 days LeftJasper521504 POST INCUNABULA Postille Super Evangeliare by Albertus Magnus antique FOLIOUS$1,300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichi Osaka 'Summer Bloom I' Signed Original Monoprint with Blind Embossing on Paper - 17x24US$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichi Osaka 'Garden Path' Signed and Numbered Serigraph with Blind Embossing on Paper - 45x22.5US$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEssex House Press.- Ashbee (C.R.) [Great Poems of the Language series], 10 vol., all printed on£2,800
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeidi Schoop, Chinese Girl, Porcelain Jewelry Stand, 1940s CaliforniaUS$30
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.US$150
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo Glass & Wrought Iron Table LampUS$500(5 bids)