Sold2016Pr. Chinese 19th Century B&W Porcelain VasesDepicted with auspicious animals. The height of these two vases are 16 3/4 '' and 17 1/4 ''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue And White Double Happiness VaseAntique Chinese porcelain vase. 19th - 20th century. Fine pea design and two small animal for handles on each side as shown. Measuring approx 17" tall x 8" dia body. See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Whole Steel Persian Qajar Jambiya Dagger WootzWhole Steel Persian Qajar Jambiya Dagger Early to Mid 19th Century with Wootz Blade. Finely chiseled with animals images in gold inlaid frames. Dimensions: 17" total length, length of the blade - 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE "HUNDRED ANTIQUES" COVERED JARQing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Form Jar, 19th c., "Hundred Antiques" design, with polychrome enamel images of decorative objects, auspicious symbols, and flowers, 17 1/2" high, 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024After J.W. Fiske Cast Aluminum Garden UrnsAfter J.W. Fiske Cast Aluminum Garden Urns. Pair. 20th century. Originally a 19th century design. 30w x 17 3/4d x 32 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th C Rose Porcelain "Antiques" VaseChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain "Antiques and Auspicious Objects" design Vase, the shoulders with tiger head with Wang mark to forehead and ring handles. Height 23 inches ( 58.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese White / Celadon Jade VaseFine Small Antique Chinese White / Celadon Jade vase ,late 19th century , carved with bats, flower and mythical animal design , in good condition , height X width X thickness: 2.9 X 2.2 X 0.91 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. SHIRVAN MARASALI RUGunusual all-over animal design, 3'5" x 5'3"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Antique Tibetan Rug 2 x 4'2Mid to late 19th Century Tibetan Area rug (at least 120 years old). 2 feet by 4 feet 2 inches. Beautiful animal design. It shows some wear due to use in time. No fringes, one side has been covered bySee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF SILVER-INLAID 'AUSPICIOUS ANIMALS' BOXES AND COVERS Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th centur...A PAIR OF SILVER-INLAID 'AUSPICIOUS ANIMALS' BOXES AND COVERS Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th century Each box with the sides decorated with a medallion reserved with either a monkey, a deer, birds and chSee Sold Price
SoldA SILVER-INLAID IRON 'AUSPICIOUS ANIMALS' BOX AND COVER Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th century (2)A SILVER-INLAID IRON 'AUSPICIOUS ANIMALS' BOX AND COVER Korea, Joseon Dynasty, 19th century Each side decorated with a medallion reserved with either a monkey, a deer, birds and chrysanthemum flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Peking glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Cameo cut to yellow and pink. Carving of auspiciousPeking glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Cameo cut to yellow and pink. Carving of auspicious animals and plants. Jadeite stopper. 2.5in H. Several very small chips to yellow glass Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO COLOR OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEWith green overlay on snowflakes ground, with further pink overlay on green. Design of animals, fruits and vine. 19th C. H. 5.7 cm (2 1/4 in). Provenance: Richard C. Pearce (1892-1972) purchased the NSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE WHALEBONE BIRDHOUSE 19th Century Height 24". Width 17".LARGE WHALEBONE BIRDHOUSE19th CenturyDesign probably based on a piece of classical architecture. Octagonal cupola with hipped roof. Octagonal base with protruding sections fronted with two sets of colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Chinese ivory powder boxes.A group of three Chinese ivory powder boxes. 19th century. ++Carved in relief on the lid with mythical animal design. 3 1/8"diameter. ++Round form. Incised with double-circle decoration on the lid. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indo-Persian Talwar Mughal & Mexican SwordAntique Indo-Persian Shamshir Talwar Mughal Sword, likely 19th Century and an Antique Mexican Scimitar with Wooden Handle wrapped in leather. Mughal sword has an engraved Animal design on the blade anSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Centerpiece Planter,faces, figures and rococo designs and openwork, footed, with original metal liner, 8" X 17", 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR JAIN BOOK COVERSFOUR JAIN BOOK COVERS Gujarat, North West India, 18th-19th century Comprising two red velvet book covers embroidered with metal thread, the decoration consisting of auspicious animals, Tirthankaras, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved & Decorated Animal Horn Ex Endicott Collection19th century carved and decorated animal horn container with incised designs and a deep well handled surface patina. The Horn measures 16 inches long. Unknown ethnic group, Tanzania, Africa. A metal dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Mid to Late 19thC Parian Ware PitchersPair of mid to late 19th century unsigned English parian ware neo classical style pitchers with relief maidens, putti, floral and animal designs, 10"H X 9"L. Condition: One is in very good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French wax seal etui, with +15 interchangeable double sided stamps, stamps have words and19th C. French wax seal etui, with +15 interchangeable double sided stamps, stamps have words and symbols, seal is decorated with ornate raised decoration depicting animals, foliate designs, and cheruSee Sold Price
Sold201717 Matching 19th Century Antique Art Pottery TilesA very pretty set of 17 matching Aesthetic Movement Tiles. The tiles are made of art pottery and feature a delicate 2 tone design with leaves. They each measure approximately 4 1/8" square. The tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Grotto Shell ChairVenetian 18th-19th century shell-design grotto chair. [31 1/2 x 17 x 18 inches; 15 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN RICHARD LARGE TRIPLE SAFARI ANNIMALS WROUGHT IRON WALL ARTJohn Richard Safari Animals Wrought Iron 3 Panel Wall Hanging Art. Three fabulous 19th Century African Animal Engravings in Triple Wrought Iron Frame are in excellent condition. 17" wide x 58" tall xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated Canton famille rose ewer with figural design, 19th C.€250
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, BirdsUS$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish QAMA or KINJAl Dagger with Fine Carved Grip & Engraved SilverUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Asian Indonesian or Malaysian Ceremonial Collapsible Triple Bladed Sword Dagger withUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 19th C. Asian Indonesian PEDANG Sword with Actively Patterned Damascus Steel Blade &US$250
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice KOTO era Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Massive Blade & Beautiful Gold Silver & CopperUS$400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Chippendale Style 2/4 Drawer ChestUS$100(1 bid)