Sold2022(LONDON.) Georg Braun; and Franz Hogenberg. Londinum Feracissimi Angliae Regni Metropolis.(LONDON.) Georg Braun; and Franz Hogenberg. Londinum Feracissimi Angliae Regni Metropolis. Hand-colored double-page engraved plan of London from Civitates Orbis Terrarum. 15½x21 inches sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017First printed plan of New Haven, showing Yale CollegeA plan of the town of New Haven : with all the buildings in 1748...William Lyon (fl. c. 1800-1806). Engraved map. New Haven: T. Kensett, 1806. 28 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches sheet. The Kensett map is the firsSee Sold Price
Sold20211754 Rocque Map of Paris on Linen -- A Plan of ParisTitle: 1754 Rocque Map of Paris on Linen -- A Plan of Paris &c. This Survey has been Reduced to the Same Scale and that of London & the County Arount It Survey'd and Publish'd in 16 Sheets by John RocSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Large bookworm' book shelf, 1993Ron Arad. 'Bookworm' book case, 1993. L. 600 x 18 x 13 cm. Made by One Off, London. Sheet steel with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ PAULA REGO R.A. (BRITISH/PORTUGESE 1935-2022) CRYING (JANE EYRE SERIES) - 2001Lithograph, aside from the edition of 35 +14 AP's, signed in pencil, printed by The Curwen Studio, Cambridge, published by the artist and Marlborough Graphics, London(the sheet 59.5cm x 43.5cm (23.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ KEN KIFF R.A. (BRITISH 1935-2001) WOMAN, WAVE AND FLOWERS - 1991Woodcut on handmade paper, 1/50, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by Marlborough Graphics, London(the sheet 87cm x 66cm (34.25in x 26in))Provenance: Marlborough Graphics, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARDIAN MAPPIN WEBB STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL BELT BUCKLE BUTTONS SET circa 1910 marketedEDWARDIAN MAPPIN WEBB STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL BELT BUCKLE BUTTONS SET circa 1910 marketed by Mappin & Webb London's Version of Tiffany & Co. high end luxury brands, comes complete with the hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LONDON MAP:LONDON MAP: LONDON MAP: Cary's New and Accurate Plan of London and Westminster, the Borough of Southwark and parts adjacent: viz. Kensington, Chelsea, Islington, Hackney, Walworth, Newington &c with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH)(See Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon, John James. Plate CCI Canada Goose Original Elephant Folio Hand Colored EngravingOriginal antique early 19thC Aquatint engraving with original hand coloring. Plate CCI Canada Goose from Birds of America. Engraved by Robert Havell (1793-1878). Published: London, 1827-1838. Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damien Hirst (born 1965); Omelette, from Last Supper;Damien Hirst (born 1965) Omelette, from Last Supper, 1999 Screenprint in colors on Somerset paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 150, published Paragon Press, London, the full sheet, framed. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell London Red Color Serigraph Ed150Robert Motherwell London Red Color Serigraph Ed150, from the London series, overall sheet approx 41 x 28 inches, 41.375 x 28.75 x 1.375 inches framed, signed Motherwell and numbered 74 of 150 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton's General AtlasPublication Date: 1857 Title: Colton's General Atlas Primary Authors: COLTON, GEORGE WOOLWORTH Publisher: J.H. COLTON & CO./TRUBNER AND COMPANY Where Published: New York/London d plans, on one hundredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell London Blue Color Serigraph Ed150Robert Motherwell London Blue Color Serigraph Ed150, from London series, overall sheet approx 28 x 41 inches, 29.75 x 42.25 x 1.375 inches framed, monogrammed and numbered 41 of 150 lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edison Bell Bijou Radio Receiver, 1926Edison Bell Bijou Radio Receiver, 1926 Edison-Bell Ltd., London. Early version of the 2-tube receiver, long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for headphones, 2 plug-in coils and ebonite controlSee Sold Price
Sold2016America.- Burr (David H.) - An Atlas of the State ofContaining a Map of the State and of the Several Counties, [third edition], engraved title, 51 hand-coloured engraved maps and plans on 52 sheets as issued, including double-page and folding, some foxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson at Trafalgar.- A Plan of the Attack by LordNelson at Trafalgar.- Collingwood (Cuthbert, Baron Collingwood, naval officer, 1748-1810) A Plan of the Attack by Lord Nelson of the Combined Fleet, October 21st, 1805, printed newspaper broadside witSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAUGH, EVELYN. 1903-1966. Brideshead Revisited. London: Chapman & Hall, 1945.WAUGH, EVELYN. 1903-1966. Brideshead Revisited. London: Chapman & Hall, 1945. 8vo. Publisher's rose-colored cloth, titled in gilt on the spine, dust jacket decoratively printed in gray with red letterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan. Central Line extension to Stratford. BECK 1946US$300
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. 2nd HARRY BECK edition. August 1933US$1,400
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map diagram plan. Northern Heights SCHLEGER/ZERO #2 1939US$260
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue RaisonnĂ© of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
6 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “TheUS$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£140(14 bids)
4 hrs LeftLion and UnicornPolly Peachum HN489, Turquoise Colorway - Royal Doulton FigurineUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (1870-1960): A Drawing Room Stage Design for Evgeni OneginUS$175
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000