SoldA 19th-century ivory and orange-red coral umbrella stick. in a box. With loose pieces.Description ENA 19th-century ivory and orange-red coral umbrella stick. in a box. With loose pieces.Beschrijving NLEtui met 19de-eeuwse paraplustok. Steel in ivoor en handvat in oranjerode koraal. MetSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Mets Commemorative Porc PlateVintage New York Mets commemorative limited edition porcelain plate. Mets logo with gilt rim. Measures approx. 9.25 inches diameter. In good condition. Includes gold box. New York Mets, Mets plate, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of 1969 New York Mets Miracle Mets World SeriesA Group of 1969 New York Mets Miracle Mets World Series Ticket Stub and Programs, comprising of a Game One program and ticket stub from Memorial Stadium and an official game program from Shea Stadium.See Sold Price
Sold20211969 New York Mets "Miracle Mets" Signed Baseball Ed Kr1969 New York Mets "Miracle Mets" Signed Baseball Ed Kranepool, Art Shamsky And Ron Swoboda .... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose octagonal flower pot with landscape decoration with figures, circa 1900Chinese famille rose octagonal flower pot with landscape decoration with figures, circa 1900Chinese famille rose octogonale bloempot met landschapsdecor met figuren, circa 190016.5 x 24 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets & Dodgers Souvenir Tray LotTray Lot including very nice New York Mets "Mr Met" Louisville Slugger souvenir pen set on original card back. Lot also includes schedules, lighter, as well as other baseball and football memorabilia.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art NEW YORK METS ORIGINAL WOOD ART HARRY GLAUBACH ARTISTUS$100
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of 3 books, Jose Miguel Ullan , art book with embossed prints on handmade paper and€400
4 days LeftSalem Auction House"JUST LIKE THE MOMENT WE FIRST MET" DAVID "LEBO" LE BATARDUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage MODERN CLOCK ADVERTISING Neon Wall Clock. Round Black Face with Neon Light Frame. Silver MetUS$125
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.THE MET MUSEUM OF ART Angel Tree Musical SnowglobeUS$3(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55139: Opal, Gold Necklace Stones: Opal cabochons MetUS$5,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Brass Top Nesting Tables. Wood Tables have Carved spindle legs. Tops covered on brass with metUS$150
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R DittrichUS$8,000
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art "One of a Kind" Wood Sculpture handcrafted by theUS$70