Sold2023Bear Brand Citrus Fruit Advertising CrateVintage wooden fruit crate with Bear Brand paper label advertisement. Grown in USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Fruit Crate LabelsIncludes Lincoln brand, pride of Anaheim, pala brave, and more, each measures 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 10 Assorted NOS Vintage Fruit Crate LabelsLot 10 Assorted NOS Vintage Fruit Crate Labels. Measurements in inches: 7 x 5 to 10 x 11 Condition:Good wit no problems, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fruit Crate Label SetA collection of vintage fruit labels from the 1920s to the 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Avenue Brand Riverside Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label - original - "Avenue Brand Riverside Citrus" 9 3/4 x10 3/4" Reserve: $8.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $14.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eat One Finest Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label -Original "Eat One Finest Citrus Fruits" 9 3/4 x 10 3/4" Reserve: $8.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $14.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
2021Eat One Finest Citrus - Fruit Crate LabelFruit Crate Label -Original "Eat One Finest Citrus Fruits" 9 3/4 x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fruit Crate Labels Featuring Native Americans (7Authentic Vintage Fruit Crate Labels, Native American themed, Lot of 7 different labels. Sizes range between 8 and 12 inches. All protected in plastic and in good to very good condition. Nice Group. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Firefighter Hat & Fruit Crate LabelsTexaco fire chief hat (w/ rim crack & crack on front emblem) & three framed vintage fruit crate labels. Sky Ranch measures approx 12"x10", Repetition Pears approx 13"x9.5", & Sweetmex approx 10.5"x10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fruit & Vegetable Crate Label LotItem/Description: Eight assorted American fruit and vegetable crate labels. Includes:Valley Home Brand Whole Purple Plums / Nash Finch Co., Minneapolis, Minnesota. c. 1960s. Stecher-Traung-Schmidt inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Queen Victoria Fruit Crate LabelVintage Queen Victoria Fruit Crate Label Unusual Subject and Nicely Framed 16"W x 15"D x 1"HSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Mounted Sunkist citrus crate labels & 18 grape16 Mounted Sunkist citrus crate labels & 18 grape loose labels that measure approx. 13.75"x 4.5" and the large Sunkist 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed W.D. Winton & Son Fruit Crate LabelNicely framed W.D. Winton & Son fruit crate label. Appears to be in nice condition with some discoloration and wear from age. Overall with frame it measures approximately 17-1/4" across by 8-1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Fruit Crate Label - Avenue Brand CitrusOriginal Fruit Crate Label - Avenue Brand Citrus Size : 13" x 12" frame, 10.75" x 10" label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1930s Blue Too Citrus Wood CrateA vintage circa 1930s Blue Tip Citrus wooden crate. Label reads BLUE TIP WEST ORANGE CITRUS GROWERS ASSOCIATION, WINTER GARDEN, FLORIDA. Wear to wood and label consistent with age, use, and exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2022POPS CASEY Original Copper Punch Tin Eagle in frame signed22 in. x 18.25 in. frame is made of vintage fruit crates POPS CASEY is one of Rivich Auctions Featured Artist. For more info visit rivichauction.com/featured-artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fruit Crate Labels & Advertising Pieces [138527]About 15 pieces of vintage advertising. Chesterfield metal tin; Heublein's A1 Mustard store card; unused crate labels from: Speed Ball Melons, Defender Tomatoes, Blue Goose, Chautauqua Maid Quality GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 36 original chromolithograph crate labels. (1) King's Cadets Brand California Green Asparagus. (1) Double A Brand East Highlands California Packed by East Highlands Citrus Assn. Sunkist. (1) Full WaverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wooden Crates including Vintage Black AmericanaPair of Wooden Crates including Vintage Black Americana - Citrus Fruit - The crackling in the printing on the other one is part of the printing and not really cracklingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage lithograph box labelsSpirit of St Louis cigars, Avenue brand citrus, Bronco brand fruit box label. Duplicates of each style. Unused.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wise Bird Owl Vintage Florida Crate Label Winter Garden, c1930 CitrusWise Bird Owl Vintage Florida Crate Label Winter Garden, c1930 Citrus, framed and matted in glass Framed dimensions: H: 12 3/4 x W: 12 3/4 in Dimensions: H: 8 x W: 8 in All proceeds from our auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boy Ace Tomatoes crate with boy aviator and airplanevintage Tomatoes wood crate with Boy Ace Label. measures 18 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD NEWMAN (American, b. 1946)Summer Migration Oil on panel Showing stacked wooden fruit crates, signed lower margin, titled on label on verso, float mounted in a wood veneer frame h. 18 w. 24 in. overall: 19-1/2 x 25-3/8 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (18) Assorted Fruit Crates incl. Placerville, Diamond Brand, Duckwall, Covered Wagon, BlueCA$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of Columbia County Fruit Farms Clermont NY Crate Labels, Tomatoes & ApplesUS$25
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe BottlesUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert A Waltsak (B.1944) Vintage American Impressionist Flower and Fruit Still Life Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Signed Vintage French Post-Impressionist Oil Grapes & Fruit - Amazing GreensUS$600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Saratoga Sterling Silver Flatware Set 88 Pieces with Fitted ChestUS$10