Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED ANCIENT AND ANTIQUE FOREIGN COINSLOT OF ASSORTED ANCIENT AND ANTIQUE FOREIGN COINS ~ OVER A DOZEN IN POOR CONDITION (HEAVILY CIRCULATED/DAMAGED). TWO LARGE SILVER TONE METAL COINS WITH GREEK CROSS DESIGN. 40 REIS COIN (PORTUGAL) DATESee Sold Price
Sold20211900 Portugal 100 Reis. XF+. 1 Year Type.1900 Portugal 100 Reis. XF+. 1 Year Type.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Mochaware Covered Mug1820-40, with blue and brown bands, a granite type ground, with rare cover. Dimensions: 4" x 2 1/2", 4 3/4" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. 4 Reales, 1772-Mo FMMexico. 4 Reales, 1772-Mo FM. KM-97.1. Charles III. Scarce two-year type with mintmark and assayer's initials inverted. NGC graded VF-20. Estimated Value $150 - 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin No. 7, 1902Franklin No. 7, 1902 Serial no. 14459, type IVb, scarce model of the decorative American frontstroke typewriter with round Ideal keyboard, 40 keys in three rows, "Franklin" in script on the shield, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Figured Mahogany Chest of DrawersDrawers, Panel Sides, Feet Shortened, Later English Type Pulls, Polished Finish, Ca. 1820-1850 Size: 40” x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US Navy Brown Leather Flying JacketVintage US Navy Brown Leather Flying Jacket. The Bureau of Naval Weapons - U.S. Navy Irvin B Foster Sportswear Co. flying jacket, men's type G- 1. Size 40. Made of real brown leather with a faux fur cSee Sold Price
Sold20161572-1733 MEXICO CITY MINT SPANISH COB 8 REALES1572-1733 MEXICO CITY MINT SPANISH COB 8 REALES Mexico City mint Silver Spanish Cob 8 reales coin with the "Shield Type" obverse. Minted some time between 1572 - 1733. 40 mm. Weight: 23.5g Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2024Swainson, William 1820 Hand Col Print. Hesperia Cynisca 40Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1820-33, London for "Zoological Illustrations" by William Swainson. With accompanying descriptive text. Scarce. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Very minor backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Purple Amethyst Real 925 Sterling Silver Pendant Jewelry and Cz 1.40 G.Product ID: 280430040 / Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry / Jewelry Weight: 1.40 Grams. / Gemstones Color: Purple / Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. / Gemstone Detail: Average Range 1.38 - 1.40See Sold Price
Sold20241 Pair Murano Lampwork Art Glass Beaded Frog Real 925 Sterling Silver Earrings 9.40 G.Product ID: 280220005 Product Name: Sterling Silver Earrings Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 9.40 Grams. Gemstones Color: Multi-Color Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. GemstoneSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX 114060-97200 BLACK DIAL WATCHROLEX 114060-97200 BLACK DIAL WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryTechnical certification: Swiss Observatory certificationTable diameter: 40 mmBuckle type: Folding oyster safety buckle with Rolex GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuremberg Compound Monocular Microscope, c. 1820Nuremberg Compound Monocular Microscope, c. 1820 Box-type, hardwood, outer pasteboard tube with fishskin-patterned covering, drawtubes covered with paper, base signed with "ICR", screw-on dust caps onSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 20TH C. SEVRES TYPE VASE 40 INCHES HIGHThe baluster form covered vase with cobalt blue neck decorated in gold enamels and finished by a bronze egg-and-dart pattern trim ring over the body hand painted with a classical maiden and airborne cSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price