Sold20181894 Tallis Bag1894 Tallis Bag, blue velour with floral and bird needlepoint, monogrammed "MK" and "1894", in lucite block case 11" x 11 1/2" x 6 1/2". CONDITION: Wear to edges of bag with tear on bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Afikoman Bag, Dated 1931Antique Judaica Afikoman Bag, Dated 1931. Along with an Old Tallis Bag. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Tallis Bag: L: 13.5" x W: 11.5". Provenance: From an Upstate NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD BOOK AND EPHEMERA ARCHIVEThree books - The History of the Union Pacific, Union Pacific Railroad, and The Rebirth (1894-1969), plus multiple time tables, bag of flatware, policy upgrade revision manual and more. Largest pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1894 Waverly No. 15 Female Pneumatic SafetyC. 1894 Waverly No. 15 female pneumatic safety bicycle. Has brake, bell, tool bag. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTOR'S LOT - SEE DESCRIPTIONBAG OF FOREIGN COINS AND CURRENCY, 1921 PEACE DOLLAR AND 1894-O MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Indian Head PenniesLot consists of one 1881, two 1885, two 1887, one 1894, one 1889, one 1895, five 1896, one 1897, one 1901, two 1906, one 1907.(Invnetory Code Bag 2)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - SupermanAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Superman". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF FERDINANDKnight’s Cross, intituted in 1929. Breast Badge, 51x32 mm, Silver, both sides enameled, with original suspension ring and original thin ribbon. Rare and in perfect condition! Awarded only 70 tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDERGrand Cross Badge, 1st Class, instituted in 1896. Sash Badge, 74 mm, gilt Silver, numbered "786", obverse enalmeled, central medallion gilt silver, enameled, original suspension ring and short ribbon.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pressed Steel Oliver Toy Tractor Accessories.Both in original boxes. One is a mouldboard plow, the other is a disc harrow. Both in original boxes. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest Box: 7'' x 6-3/4'' x 1-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honeymoon Tobacco ItemsHoneymoon Tobacco Items. (2) Pocket tins and embossed tin sign. Staining on left perimeter otherwise good condition. Sign measures 6 7/8 X 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild Horse - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mongolian Wild Horse". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. (265 x 257 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 28 Press Photos, of King Carol II and MihaiOriginal Press Photos, of King Carol II and Mihai of Romania published by "The New York Times", Paris in the 1930ths. Rare and very interesting! RR! I-II (28) Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold20171898 SIGNATURE OF QUEEN VICTORIASigned Victoria R I (Regina Imperatrix) on a document approving the US appointment of rounsevelle Wildman as Counsul General of Hong Kong. Queen Victoria was queen of the United Kingdom of Great BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censerA Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censer, 3.54x6.1 in (9x15.5 cm) Provenance: from the estate and inheritance of Cecil Knight Jr. (1933-2015) 乾隆款茶葉末&#See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SPACE PATROL ITEMS.One is a watch in the original box unused with compass. Second one is a rayovac rocket lite. Missing one flap from top of box. Third is a cosmic rand in original packaging. Condition: (Very Good - ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 242-A CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 242-A CUP PLATE, medium violet blue, 60 even scallops. Extremely rare. Probably eastern United States. 1830-1845. 3 1/2" D.Very good condition, loss of two scallops and partial loss of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Upholstery, Sofa Labeled Pearson40th Floor Suites: Blue upholstery, sofa labeled Pearson, 34x82x39"See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved walnut Continental open display cabinet, topCarved walnut Continental open display cabinet, top section with 2 central and 2 end display areas separated by reeded stiles, on base with 2 doors, made in Italy, late 20th C, 65" w x 86-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Camphor ChestA Camphor Chestcamphorwood22 3/4” x 41” x 20”(58 cm x 104 cm x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015MODERNTwo iron panel sculptures; Patinated iron mounts and smaller with wooden base; Unmarked; Tallest: 32" x 23" x 6"See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE GROUP OF TALLIS AND TEFILLIN BAGS. Mostly Israel and America.US$150
3 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Pouch Caro Heart Cannage Calf Leather S5097UNID Shoulder BagUS$10(1 bid)